Revenue
37.8 million USD
2026 Q2 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 37841000 USD Source
Annual consolidated revenue for 2025: about USD 153.6M, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2024, was about USD 150.2M.
10831000 USD
806403000 USD
36052080 shares
-0.14% · -52.1 thousand shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
153 million USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
-7.47 million USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
40.6 million USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2026-08-05.
Financial data available through: 2025-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 150.21 million
–
Current period
USD 153.58 million
–
153581000 − 150205000 = 3376000 USD
150205000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source153581000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 14.98 million
–
Current period
−USD 11.05 million
–
-11047000 − -14978000 = 3931000 USD
-14978000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-11047000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 43.29 million
–
Current period
USD 42.7 million
–
42697000 − 43292000 = -595000 USD
43292000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source42697000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | 121498000 | 108454000 Derived | 13044000 | 21005000 Derived | -7961000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | 129157000 | 123845000 Derived | 5312000 | 24414000 Derived | -19102000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | 128701000 | 110691000 Derived | 18010000 | 41286000 Derived | -23276000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | 128908000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -11420000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | 115689000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -10388000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | 119140000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -2503000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | 133646000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -12618000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | 149972000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -15123000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | 150205000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -14978000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | 153581000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -11047000 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Revenue | 121498000 |
|
| 2017 | Revenue | 129157000 |
|
| 2018 | Revenue | 128701000 |
|
| 2019 | Revenue | 128908000 |
|
| 2020 | Revenue | 115689000 |
|
| 2021 | Revenue | 119140000 |
|
| 2022 | Revenue | 133646000 |
|
| 2023 | Revenue | 149972000 |
|
| 2024 | Revenue | 150205000 |
|
| 2025 | Revenue | 153581000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2017 | Year over year | 6.3% |
|
| 2018 | Year over year | -0.4% |
|
| 2019 | Year over year | 0.2% |
|
| 2020 | Year over year | -10.3% |
|
| 2021 | Year over year | 3% |
|
| 2022 | Year over year | 12.2% |
|
| 2023 | Year over year | 12.2% |
|
| 2024 | Year over year | 0.2% |
|
| 2025 | Year over year | 2.2% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Operating margin | 10.7% |
|
| 2017 | Operating margin | 4.1% |
|
| 2018 | Operating margin | 14% |
|
| 2019-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2020-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2021-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2022-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2023-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2024-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2025-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2016 | Net margin | -6.6% |
|
| 2017 | Net margin | -14.8% |
|
| 2018 | Net margin | -18.1% |
|
| 2019 | Net margin | -8.9% |
|
| 2020 | Net margin | -9% |
|
| 2021 | Net margin | -2.1% |
|
| 2022 | Net margin | -9.4% |
|
| 2023 | Net margin | -10.1% |
|
| 2024 | Net margin | -10% |
|
| 2025 | Net margin | -7.2% |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | 36203000 |
|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | 50871000 |
|
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | 45051000 |
|
| 2019 | Operating cash flow | 46763000 |
|
| 2020 | Operating cash flow | 37140000 |
|
| 2021 | Operating cash flow | 48150000 |
|
| 2022 | Operating cash flow | 44787000 |
|
| 2023 | Operating cash flow | 39401000 |
|
| 2024 | Operating cash flow | 43292000 |
|
| 2025 | Operating cash flow | 42697000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Liabilities / assets | 51.8% |
|
| 2017 | Liabilities / assets | 57% |
|
| 2018 | Liabilities / assets | 60.8% |
|
| 2019 | Liabilities / assets | 63.3% |
|
| 2020 | Liabilities / assets | 62.2% |
|
| 2021 | Liabilities / assets | 61.1% |
|
| 2022 | Liabilities / assets | 67.8% |
|
| 2023 | Liabilities / assets | 69.6% |
|
| 2024 | Liabilities / assets | 71.5% |
|
| 2025 | Liabilities / assets | 73.9% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2017-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2018-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2019-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2020-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2021-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2022-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2023-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2024-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2025-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | −USD 7.96 million Exact valueExact value: -7961000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 36.2 million Exact valueExact value: 36203000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | −USD 19.1 million Exact valueExact value: -19102000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 50.87 million Exact valueExact value: 50871000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | −USD 23.28 million Exact valueExact value: -23276000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 45.05 million Exact valueExact value: 45051000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | −USD 11.42 million Exact valueExact value: -11420000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 46.76 million Exact valueExact value: 46763000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | −USD 10.39 million Exact valueExact value: -10388000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 37.14 million Exact valueExact value: 37140000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | −USD 2.5 million Exact valueExact value: -2503000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 48.15 million Exact valueExact value: 48150000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | −USD 12.62 million Exact valueExact value: -12618000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 44.79 million Exact valueExact value: 44787000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | −USD 15.12 million Exact valueExact value: -15123000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 39.4 million Exact valueExact value: 39401000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | −USD 14.98 million Exact valueExact value: -14978000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 43.29 million Exact valueExact value: 43292000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | −USD 11.05 million Exact valueExact value: -11047000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 42.7 million Exact valueExact value: 42697000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
59 filings · 2,349 latest values · 2,349 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001528985, 1528985, INRE, ck1528985, edgar:1528985
Also known as Inland Core Assets Real Estate Trust, Inc., Inland Monthly Income Trust, Inc., Inland Real Estate Income Trust, Inc.