Revenue
0 USD
2013 Q4 · USD
33 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2011-09-07 to 2020-07-15. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
806 USD
24827264 shares
0.00% · 0 shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
12.2 thousand USD
2012-09-01 – 2013-08-31
-38.2 thousand USD
2019-06-01 – 2020-05-31
-24.7 thousand USD
2019-06-01 – 2020-05-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2020-07-15.
Financial data available through: 2019-08-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
−USD 48,274
–
Current period
−USD 36,397
–
-36397 − -48274 = 11877 USD
-48274 USD · 2017-09-01 – 2018-08-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-36397 USD · 2018-09-01 – 2019-08-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 55,786
–
Current period
−USD 22,338
–
-22338 − -55786 = 33448 USD
-55786 USD · 2017-09-01 – 2018-08-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-22338 USD · 2018-09-01 – 2019-08-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue, Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 2011-09-01 – 2012-08-31 | 22820 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 1239 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2013 2012-09-01 – 2013-08-31 | 12182 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -15214 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | Revenue | 22820 |
|
| 2013 | Revenue | 12182 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2013 | Year over year | -46.6% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2012-08-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2013-08-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2012 | Net margin | 5.4% |
|
| 2013 | Net margin | -124.9% |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | Operating cash flow | -4383 |
|
| 2013 | Operating cash flow | -13514 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | Liabilities / assets | 0% |
|
| 2013 | Liabilities / assets | 29.3% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported |
|
| 2013 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.36× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 2009-09-01 – 2010-08-31 | −USD 21,031 Exact valueExact value: -21031 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2011 2010-09-01 – 2011-08-31 | −USD 34,150 Exact valueExact value: -34150 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2012 2011-09-01 – 2012-08-31 | USD 1,239 Exact valueExact value: 1239 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4,383 Exact valueExact value: -4383 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2013 2012-09-01 – 2013-08-31 | −USD 15,214 Exact valueExact value: -15214 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 13,514 Exact valueExact value: -13514 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2014 2013-09-01 – 2014-08-31 | −USD 54,199 Exact valueExact value: -54199 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 17,304 Exact valueExact value: -17304 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2015 2014-09-01 – 2015-08-31 | −USD 68,494 Exact valueExact value: -68494 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 19,516 Exact valueExact value: -19516 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2016 2015-09-01 – 2016-08-31 | −USD 93,867 Exact valueExact value: -93867 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 20,008 Exact valueExact value: -20008 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2017 2016-09-01 – 2017-08-31 | −USD 30,267 Exact valueExact value: -30267 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 18,400 Exact valueExact value: -18400 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2018 2017-09-01 – 2018-08-31 | −USD 48,274 Exact valueExact value: -48274 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 55,786 Exact valueExact value: -55786 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2019 2018-09-01 – 2019-08-31 | −USD 36,397 Exact valueExact value: -36397 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 22,338 Exact valueExact value: -22338 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
33 filings · 988 latest values · 988 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001528697, 1528697, edgar:1528697
Also known as Apawthecary Pets USA, Apawthecary Pets USA., Bookedbyus Inc.