Bookedbyus Inc.

EDGAR

33 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2011-09-07 to 2020-07-15. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

0 USD

2013 Q4 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating cash flow

-11.9 thousand USD

2013 Q4 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -13514 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: -1605 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
806 USD Source
Exact value

806 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
24.8 million shares Source
Exact value

24827264 shares

Reported share-count change

0.00% · 0 shares

Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.

Exact inputs and evidence
  • 24827264 shares · 2019-05-31· Source
  • 24827264 shares · 2020-05-31· Source

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Revenue

12.2 thousand USD

2012-09-01 – 2013-08-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Revenue: 7182 USD · 2012-09-01 – 2012-11-30 Source
  • Revenue: 1500 USD · 2012-12-01 – 2013-02-28 Source
  • Revenue: 3500 USD · 2013-03-01 – 2013-05-31 Source
  • Revenue: 12182 USD · 2012-09-01 – 2013-08-31 Source
  • Revenue: 12182 USD · 2012-09-01 – 2013-05-31 Source

Net income

-38.2 thousand USD

2019-06-01 – 2020-05-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: -36397 USD · 2018-09-01 – 2019-08-31 Source
  • Net income: -23750 USD · 2018-09-01 – 2019-05-31 Source
  • Net income: -5552 USD · 2019-09-01 – 2019-11-30 Source
  • Net income: -14197 USD · 2019-12-01 – 2020-02-29 Source
  • Net income: -5765 USD · 2020-03-01 – 2020-05-31 Source

Operating cash flow

-24.7 thousand USD

2019-06-01 – 2020-05-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: -22338 USD · 2018-09-01 – 2019-08-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -17041 USD · 2018-09-01 – 2019-05-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -10143 USD · 2019-09-01 – 2019-11-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -15851 USD · 2019-09-01 – 2020-02-29 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -10143 USD · 2019-09-01 – 2019-11-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -19450 USD · 2019-09-01 – 2020-05-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -15851 USD · 2019-09-01 – 2020-02-29 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2020-07-15.

Financial data available through: 2019-08-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2013-08-31
  • operating income: No compatible figures in this window
  • Net income: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2019-08-31
  • Operating cash flow: 8 of 11 periods available· newest 2019-08-31
  • capital expenditure: No compatible figures in this window
  • Total assets: 8 of 11 periods available· newest 2019-08-31
  • Total liabilities: 8 of 11 periods available· newest 2019-08-31
  • Current assets: 8 of 11 periods available· newest 2019-08-31
  • Current liabilities: 8 of 11 periods available· newest 2019-08-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 8 of 11 periods available· newest 2019-08-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • Shares outstanding: 8 of 11 periods available· newest 2019-08-31

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Net income

    +USD 11,877

    Prior period

    −USD 48,274

    –

    Current period

    −USD 36,397

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -36397 − -48274 = 11877 USD

    -48274 USD · 2017-09-01 – 2018-08-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -36397 USD · 2018-09-01 – 2019-08-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    +USD 33,448

    Prior period

    −USD 55,786

    –

    Current period

    −USD 22,338

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -22338 − -55786 = 33448 USD

    -55786 USD · 2017-09-01 – 2018-08-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -22338 USD · 2018-09-01 – 2019-08-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue, Capital expenditure.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2013 2012-09-01 – 2013-08-31

  • Revenue USD 12,182 100% of revenue
  • Operating costs Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Operating income Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Tax, interest and other Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Net income −USD 15,214 −125% of revenue

Cash

  • Operating cash flow −USD 13,514 −111% of revenue
  • Capital expenditure Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Free cash flow Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 2012 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2013 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
2012 2011-09-01 – 2012-08-3122820 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable1239 Unavailable
Source
2013 2012-09-01 – 2013-08-3112182 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-15214 Unavailable
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 12.2K 2013
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.24.6K18.5K12.3K6.2K0.020122013
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2012Revenue22820
2013Revenue12182

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

-46.6% 2013
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.4%-10%-23%-37%-50%20122013
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2012Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2013Year over year-46.6%

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Net margin -124.9% 2013
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.16%-22%-60%-98%-135%2012-08-312013-08-31
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2012-08-31Operating marginNot reported
2013-08-31Operating marginNot reported
2012Net margin5.4%
2013Net margin-124.9%
2012Free cash flow marginNot reported
2013Free cash flow marginNot reported

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD -13.5K 2013
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.1.1K-2.8K-6.8K-10.7K-14.6K20122013
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2012Operating cash flow-4383
2013Operating cash flow-13514

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2012Free cash flowUnavailable
2013Free cash flowUnavailable

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

29.3% 2013
Liabilities to assets historyTotal liabilities as a share of total assets. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.31.6%23.7%15.8%7.9%0.0%20122013
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2012Liabilities / assets0%
2013Liabilities / assets29.3%

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

0.36× 2013
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.0.39×0.29×0.20×0.10×0.00×20122013
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2012Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reported
2013Current assets / current liabilities0.36×

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2010 2009-09-01 – 2010-08-31
−USD 21,031
Exact value

Exact value: -21031 USD

2009-09-01 – 2010-08-31: -21031 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2011 2010-09-01 – 2011-08-31
−USD 34,150
Exact value

Exact value: -34150 USD

2010-09-01 – 2011-08-31: -34150 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2012 2011-09-01 – 2012-08-31
USD 1,239
Exact value

Exact value: 1239 USD

2011-09-01 – 2012-08-31: 1239 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 4,383
Exact value

Exact value: -4383 USD

2011-09-01 – 2012-08-31: -4383 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2013 2012-09-01 – 2013-08-31
−USD 15,214
Exact value

Exact value: -15214 USD

2012-09-01 – 2013-08-31: -15214 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 13,514
Exact value

Exact value: -13514 USD

2012-09-01 – 2013-08-31: -13514 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2014 2013-09-01 – 2014-08-31
−USD 54,199
Exact value

Exact value: -54199 USD

2013-09-01 – 2014-08-31: -54199 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 17,304
Exact value

Exact value: -17304 USD

2013-09-01 – 2014-08-31: -17304 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2015 2014-09-01 – 2015-08-31
−USD 68,494
Exact value

Exact value: -68494 USD

2014-09-01 – 2015-08-31: -68494 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 19,516
Exact value

Exact value: -19516 USD

2014-09-01 – 2015-08-31: -19516 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2016 2015-09-01 – 2016-08-31
−USD 93,867
Exact value

Exact value: -93867 USD

2015-09-01 – 2016-08-31: -93867 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 20,008
Exact value

Exact value: -20008 USD

2015-09-01 – 2016-08-31: -20008 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2017 2016-09-01 – 2017-08-31
−USD 30,267
Exact value

Exact value: -30267 USD

2016-09-01 – 2017-08-31: -30267 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 18,400
Exact value

Exact value: -18400 USD

2016-09-01 – 2017-08-31: -18400 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2018 2017-09-01 – 2018-08-31
−USD 48,274
Exact value

Exact value: -48274 USD

2017-09-01 – 2018-08-31: -48274 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 55,786
Exact value

Exact value: -55786 USD

2017-09-01 – 2018-08-31: -55786 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2019 2018-09-01 – 2019-08-31
−USD 36,397
Exact value

Exact value: -36397 USD

2018-09-01 – 2019-08-31: -36397 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 22,338
Exact value

Exact value: -22338 USD

2018-09-01 – 2019-08-31: -22338 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

33 filings · 988 latest values · 988 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0001528697, 1528697, edgar:1528697

Also known as Apawthecary Pets USA, Apawthecary Pets USA., Bookedbyus Inc.