Revenue
2.06 million USD
2022 Q3 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 2058179 USD Source
52 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2011-11-18 to 2022-05-23. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
2.06 million USD
2022 Q3 · USD
-15.02%
2022 Q3 · %
17.6 thousand USD
2022 Q3 · USD
-40 thousand USD
2022 Q3 · USD
1141244 USD
176989156 shares
7.89% · 12.9 million shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2022-05-23.
Financial data available through: 2021-06-30.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 20.6 million
–
Current period
USD 14.33 million
–
14328326 − 20599228 = -6270902 USD
20599228 USD · 2019-07-01 – 2020-06-30
Inspect prior input Prior source14328326 USD · 2020-07-01 – 2021-06-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 277,668
–
Current period
−USD 406,607
–
-406607 − -277668 = -128939 USD
-277668 USD · 2019-07-01 – 2020-06-30
Inspect prior input Prior source-406607 USD · 2020-07-01 – 2021-06-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 936,479
–
Current period
−USD 578,073
–
-578073 − 936479 = -1514552 USD
936479 USD · 2019-07-01 – 2020-06-30
Inspect prior input Prior source-578073 USD · 2020-07-01 – 2021-06-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 193,697
–
Current period
USD 203,308
–
203308 − 193697 = 9611 USD
193697 USD · 2019-07-01 – 2020-06-30
Inspect prior input Prior source203308 USD · 2020-07-01 – 2021-06-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 2011-07-01 – 2012-06-30 | 20000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 7218 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2013 2012-07-01 – 2013-06-30 | 56250 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -21219 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2014 2013-07-01 – 2014-06-30 | 18750 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -58029 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2016 2015-07-01 – 2016-06-30 | 1970345 | 2023709 Derived | -53364 | -8933 Derived | -44431 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2017 2016-07-01 – 2017-06-30 | 6816908 | 6795637 Derived | 21271 | -30191 Derived | 51462 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2018 2017-07-01 – 2018-06-30 | 6422807 | 5951986 Derived | 470821 | 144561 Derived | 326260 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2019 2018-07-01 – 2019-06-30 | 12348492 | 11732049 Derived | 616443 | 219396 Derived | 397047 | -1587663 Derived | Source
|
| 2020 2019-07-01 – 2020-06-30 | 20599228 | 20249057 Derived | 350171 | 627839 Derived | -277668 | 742782 Derived | Source
|
| 2021 2020-07-01 – 2021-06-30 | 14328326 | 14021329 Derived | 306997 | 713604 Derived | -406607 | -781381 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | Revenue | 20000 |
|
| 2013 | Revenue | 56250 |
|
| 2014 | Revenue | 18750 |
|
| 2016 | Revenue | 1970345 |
|
| 2017 | Revenue | 6816908 |
|
| 2018 | Revenue | 6422807 |
|
| 2019 | Revenue | 12348492 |
|
| 2020 | Revenue | 20599228 |
|
| 2021 | Revenue | 14328326 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2013 | Year over year | 181.3% |
|
| 2014 | Year over year | -66.7% |
|
| 2016 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2017 | Year over year | 246% |
|
| 2018 | Year over year | -5.8% |
|
| 2019 | Year over year | 92.3% |
|
| 2020 | Year over year | 66.8% |
|
| 2021 | Year over year | -30.4% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2012-06-30 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2013-06-30 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2014-06-30 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2016 | Operating margin | -2.7% |
|
| 2017 | Operating margin | 0.3% |
|
| 2018 | Operating margin | 7.3% |
|
| 2019 | Operating margin | 5% |
|
| 2020 | Operating margin | 1.7% |
|
| 2021 | Operating margin | 2.1% |
|
| 2012 | Net margin | 36.1% |
|
| 2013 | Net margin | -37.7% |
|
| 2014 | Net margin | -309.5% |
|
| 2016 | Net margin | -2.3% |
|
| 2017 | Net margin | 0.8% |
|
| 2018 | Net margin | 5.1% |
|
| 2019 | Net margin | 3.2% |
|
| 2020 | Net margin | -1.3% |
|
| 2021 | Net margin | -2.8% |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow margin | -12.9% |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow margin | 3.6% |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow margin | -5.5% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | Operating cash flow | 4250 |
|
| 2013 | Operating cash flow | 974 |
|
| 2014 | Operating cash flow | -15525 |
|
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | -985191 |
|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | 445 |
|
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | -114613 |
|
| 2019 | Operating cash flow | -1546825 |
|
| 2020 | Operating cash flow | 936479 |
|
| 2021 | Operating cash flow | -578073 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow | -1587663 |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow | 742782 |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow | -781381 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2012-06-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2013-06-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2014-06-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2016-06-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2017 | Liabilities / assets | 92.3% |
|
| 2018 | Liabilities / assets | 69.9% |
|
| 2019 | Liabilities / assets | 44.8% |
|
| 2020 | Liabilities / assets | 44.1% |
|
| 2021 | Liabilities / assets | 45.5% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.44× |
|
| 2013 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.38× |
|
| 2014 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.17× |
|
| 2016 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.01× |
|
| 2017 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.08× |
|
| 2018 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.45× |
|
| 2019 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.09× |
|
| 2020 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.21× |
|
| 2021 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.3× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 2011-07-01 – 2012-06-30 | USD 7,218 Exact valueExact value: 7218 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4,250 Exact valueExact value: 4250 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2013 2012-07-01 – 2013-06-30 | −USD 21,219 Exact valueExact value: -21219 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 974 Exact valueExact value: 974 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2014 2013-07-01 – 2014-06-30 | −USD 58,029 Exact valueExact value: -58029 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 15,525 Exact valueExact value: -15525 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2015 2014-07-01 – 2015-06-30 | −USD 116,282 Exact valueExact value: -116282 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 23,726 Exact valueExact value: -23726 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2016 2015-07-01 – 2016-06-30 | −USD 44,431 Exact valueExact value: -44431 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 985,191 Exact valueExact value: -985191 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2017 2016-07-01 – 2017-06-30 | USD 51,462 Exact valueExact value: 51462 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 445 Exact valueExact value: 445 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2018 2017-07-01 – 2018-06-30 | USD 326,260 Exact valueExact value: 326260 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 114,613 Exact valueExact value: -114613 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2019 2018-07-01 – 2019-06-30 | USD 397,047 Exact valueExact value: 397047 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.55 million Exact valueExact value: -1546825 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 40,838 Exact valueExact value: 40838 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.59 million Calculation and evidence-1546825 − 40838 USD Exact free cash flow: -1587663 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2020 2019-07-01 – 2020-06-30 | −USD 277,668 Exact valueExact value: -277668 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 936,479 Exact valueExact value: 936479 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 193,697 Exact valueExact value: 193697 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 742,782 Calculation and evidence936479 − 193697 USD Exact free cash flow: 742782 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2021 2020-07-01 – 2021-06-30 | −USD 406,607 Exact valueExact value: -406607 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 578,073 Exact valueExact value: -578073 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 203,308 Exact valueExact value: 203308 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 781,381 Calculation and evidence-578073 − 203308 USD Exact free cash flow: -781381 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
52 filings · 2,913 latest values · 2,913 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001528308, 1528308, IINX, edgar:1528308
Also known as CAMBRIDGE PROJECTS INC., Cambridge Projects Inc., IONIX TECHNOLOGY, INC., IONIX TECHNOLOGY, INC.