Revenue
459 thousand USD
2016 Q3 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 459114 USD Source
26 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2011-11-14 to 2016-11-14. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
459 thousand USD
2016 Q3 · USD
-126.1%
2016 Q3 · %
-391 thousand USD
2016 Q3 · USD
-879 thousand USD
2016 Q3 · USD
4597780 USD
82265056 shares
25.12% · 16.5 million shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
2.47 million USD
2015-10-01 – 2016-09-30
-1.92 million USD
2015-10-01 – 2016-09-30
-1.12 million USD
2015-10-01 – 2016-09-30
1.08 million USD
2015-10-01 – 2016-09-30
-2.2 million USD
2015-10-01 – 2016-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2016-11-14.
Financial data available through: 2015-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 1.58 million
–
Current period
USD 2.2 million
–
2198721 − 1577873 = 620848 USD
1577873 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source2198721 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 2.31 million
–
Current period
−USD 1.38 million
–
-1384122 − -2308861 = 924739 USD
-2308861 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-1384122 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 796,024
–
Current period
−USD 365,186
–
-365186 − -796024 = 430838 USD
-796024 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-365186 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 2.84 million
–
Current period
USD 1.82 million
–
1823847 − 2843053 = -1019206 USD
2843053 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source1823847 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | 0 | 1381755 Derived | -1381755 | -333 Derived | -1381422 | -1044169 Derived | Source
|
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | 81110 | 1859979 Derived | -1778869 | -13439 Derived | -1765430 | -3645565 Derived | Source
|
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | 838879 | 2406799 Derived | -1567920 | 100459 Derived | -1668379 | -3312909 Derived | Source
|
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | 1577873 | 3279913 Derived | -1702040 | 606821 Derived | -2308861 | -3639077 Derived | Source
|
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | 2198721 | 3926311 Derived | -1727590 | -343468 Derived | -1384122 | -2189033 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2012 | Revenue | 81110 |
|
| 2013 | Revenue | 838879 |
|
| 2014 | Revenue | 1577873 |
|
| 2015 | Revenue | 2198721 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2012 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2013 | Year over year | 934.2% |
|
| 2014 | Year over year | 88.1% |
|
| 2015 | Year over year | 39.3% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2012 | Operating margin | -2,193.2% |
|
| 2013 | Operating margin | -186.9% |
|
| 2014 | Operating margin | -107.9% |
|
| 2015 | Operating margin | -78.6% |
|
| 2011 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2012 | Net margin | -2,176.6% |
|
| 2013 | Net margin | -198.9% |
|
| 2014 | Net margin | -146.3% |
|
| 2015 | Net margin | -63% |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow margin | -4,494.6% |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow margin | -394.9% |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow margin | -230.6% |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow margin | -99.6% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | Operating cash flow | -1039593 |
|
| 2012 | Operating cash flow | -2111935 |
|
| 2013 | Operating cash flow | -734109 |
|
| 2014 | Operating cash flow | -796024 |
|
| 2015 | Operating cash flow | -365186 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | Free cash flow | -1044169 |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow | -3645565 |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow | -3312909 |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow | -3639077 |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow | -2189033 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | Liabilities / assets | 4.1% |
|
| 2012 | Liabilities / assets | 10.5% |
|
| 2013 | Liabilities / assets | 69.3% |
|
| 2014 | Liabilities / assets | 54.7% |
|
| 2015 | Liabilities / assets | 58.3% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | Current assets / current liabilities | 24.43× |
|
| 2012 | Current assets / current liabilities | 5.65× |
|
| 2013 | Current assets / current liabilities | 7.73× |
|
| 2014 | Current assets / current liabilities | 10.22× |
|
| 2015 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.07× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | −USD 39,805 Exact valueExact value: -39805 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 36,468 Exact valueExact value: -36468 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | −USD 1.38 million Exact valueExact value: -1381422 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.04 million Exact valueExact value: -1039593 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4,576 Exact valueExact value: 4576 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.04 million Calculation and evidence-1039593 − 4576 USD Exact free cash flow: -1044169 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | −USD 1.77 million Exact valueExact value: -1765430 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.11 million Exact valueExact value: -2111935 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.53 million Exact valueExact value: 1533630 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.65 million Calculation and evidence-2111935 − 1533630 USD Exact free cash flow: -3645565 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | −USD 1.67 million Exact valueExact value: -1668379 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 734,109 Exact valueExact value: -734109 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.58 million Exact valueExact value: 2578800 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.31 million Calculation and evidence-734109 − 2578800 USD Exact free cash flow: -3312909 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | −USD 2.31 million Exact valueExact value: -2308861 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 796,024 Exact valueExact value: -796024 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.84 million Exact valueExact value: 2843053 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.64 million Calculation and evidence-796024 − 2843053 USD Exact free cash flow: -3639077 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | −USD 1.38 million Exact valueExact value: -1384122 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 365,186 Exact valueExact value: -365186 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.82 million Exact valueExact value: 1823847 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.19 million Calculation and evidence-365186 − 1823847 USD Exact free cash flow: -2189033 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
26 filings · 1,320 latest values · 1,320 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001528103, 1528103, edgar:1528103, eusp
Also known as EUROSITE POWER INC, EUROSITE POWER INC.