Revenue
99.9 million Unit1
2017 Q4 · Unit1
27 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2011-08-23 to 2018-11-14. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
85274000 Unit1
358748000 Unit1
7990000 Unit15
0.10% · 8 thousand Unit15
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2018-11-14.
Financial data available through: 2017-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
Unit1 402.33 million
–
Current period
Unit1 364.07 million
–
364067000 − 402329000 = -38262000 Unit1
402329000 Unit1 · 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source364067000 Unit1 · 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
Unit1 122.22 million
–
Current period
Unit1 84.39 million
–
84391000 − 122221000 = -37830000 Unit1
122221000 Unit1 · 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source84391000 Unit1 · 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Net income, Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | 373000000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | 425271000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 8177000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | 518253000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -51768000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | 527379000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -70012000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | 402329000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -1545000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | 364067000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in Unit1.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(Unit1) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | Revenue | 373000000 |
|
| 2013 | Revenue | 425271000 |
|
| 2014 | Revenue | 518253000 |
|
| 2015 | Revenue | 527379000 |
|
| 2016 | Revenue | 402329000 |
|
| 2017 | Revenue | 364067000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2013 | Year over year | 14% |
|
| 2014 | Year over year | 21.9% |
|
| 2015 | Year over year | 1.8% |
|
| 2016 | Year over year | -23.7% |
|
| 2017 | Year over year | -9.5% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2012-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2013-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2014-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2015-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2016-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2017-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2012-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2013 | Net margin | 1.9% |
|
| 2014 | Net margin | -10% |
|
| 2015 | Net margin | -13.3% |
|
| 2016 | Net margin | -0.4% |
|
| 2017-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(Unit1) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | Operating cash flow | 123470000 |
|
| 2013 | Operating cash flow | 161005000 |
|
| 2014 | Operating cash flow | 195184000 |
|
| 2015 | Operating cash flow | 195145000 |
|
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | 122221000 |
|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | 84391000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(Unit1) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2012-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2013 | Liabilities / assets | 81.4% |
|
| 2014 | Liabilities / assets | 92.2% |
|
| 2015 | Liabilities / assets | 105.2% |
|
| 2016 | Liabilities / assets | 106.4% |
|
| 2017 | Liabilities / assets | 196.6% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2012-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2013 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.43× |
|
| 2014 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.33× |
|
| 2015 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.58× |
|
| 2016 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.45× |
|
| 2017 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.23× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unit1 123.47 million Exact valueExact value: 123470000 Unit1 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | Unit1 8.18 million Exact valueExact value: 8177000 Unit1 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit1 161.01 million Exact valueExact value: 161005000 Unit1 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | −Unit1 51.77 million Exact valueExact value: -51768000 Unit1 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit1 195.18 million Exact valueExact value: 195184000 Unit1 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | −Unit1 70.01 million Exact valueExact value: -70012000 Unit1 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit1 195.15 million Exact valueExact value: 195145000 Unit1 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | −Unit1 1.55 million Exact valueExact value: -1545000 Unit1 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit1 122.22 million Exact valueExact value: 122221000 Unit1 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unit1 84.39 million Exact valueExact value: 84391000 Unit1 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
27 filings · 2,039 latest values · 2,039 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001528061, 1528061, edgar:1528061
Also known as Community Choice Financial Inc.