Net income
-680 thousand USD
2018-04-01 – 2019-03-31
35 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2011-08-15 to 2019-05-15. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
4290 USD
46500000 shares
18.32% · 7.2 million shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
-680 thousand USD
2018-04-01 – 2019-03-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2019-05-15.
Financial data available through: 2018-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
−USD 183,309
–
Current period
−USD 160,404
–
-160404 − -183309 = 22905 USD
-183309 USD · 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-160404 USD · 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 151,789
–
Current period
−USD 174,724
–
-174724 − -151789 = -22935 USD
-151789 USD · 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-174724 USD · 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue, Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
Revenue is not reported for this company, so its costs cannot be shown as a share of it.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 2011-06-23 – 2012-06-30 | −USD 43,298 Exact valueExact value: -43298 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 42,638 Exact valueExact value: -42638 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2012 2011-07-01 – 2012-06-30 | −USD 43,298 Exact valueExact value: -43298 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 42,638 Exact valueExact value: -42638 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2013 2012-07-01 – 2013-06-30 | −USD 54,918 Exact valueExact value: -54918 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 34,135 Exact valueExact value: -34135 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2014 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | −USD 117,147 Exact valueExact value: -117147 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 191,885 Exact valueExact value: -191885 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2014 2013-07-01 – 2014-06-30 | −USD 466,429 Exact valueExact value: -466429 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 352,018 Exact valueExact value: -352018 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2015 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | −USD 4 million Exact valueExact value: -3998888 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 441,031 Exact valueExact value: -441031 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2016 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | −USD 375,749 Exact valueExact value: -375749 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 34,233 Exact valueExact value: -34233 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2017 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | −USD 267,954 Exact valueExact value: -267954 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2018 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | −USD 183,309 Exact valueExact value: -183309 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 151,789 Exact valueExact value: -151789 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2019 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | −USD 160,404 Exact valueExact value: -160404 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 174,724 Exact valueExact value: -174724 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
35 filings · 855 latest values · 855 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001527675, 1527675, AITA, PADR, edgar:1527675
Also known as ASIA PACIFIC BOILER Corp, Asia Pacific Boiler Corporation, Panama Dreaming Inc., WUNONG ASIA PACIFIC Co Ltd