Revenue
0 USD
2021 Q4 · USD
78 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2011-08-01 to 2022-03-18. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
0 USD
2021 Q4 · USD
-118 thousand USD
2021 Q4 · USD
-123 thousand USD
2021 Q4 · USD
2185 USD
734874596 shares
-4.79% · -37 million shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
5 thousand USD
2020-05-01 – 2021-04-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2022-03-18.
Financial data available through: 2021-04-30.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 115
–
Current period
USD 0
–
0 − 115 = -115 USD
115 USD · 2019-05-01 – 2020-04-30
Inspect prior input Prior source0 USD · 2020-05-01 – 2021-04-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 3.88 million
–
Current period
−USD 8.03 million
–
-8026463 − -3883988 = -4142475 USD
-3883988 USD · 2019-05-01 – 2020-04-30
Inspect prior input Prior source-8026463 USD · 2020-05-01 – 2021-04-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 264,622
–
Current period
−USD 107,824
–
-107824 − -264622 = 156798 USD
-264622 USD · 2019-05-01 – 2020-04-30
Inspect prior input Prior source-107824 USD · 2020-05-01 – 2021-04-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 0
–
Current period
USD 5,000
–
5000 − 0 = 5000 USD
0 USD · 2019-05-01 – 2020-04-30
Inspect prior input Prior source5000 USD · 2020-05-01 – 2021-04-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 2012-05-01 – 2013-04-30 | 50000 | 156796 Derived | -106796 | 0 Derived | -106796 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2018 2017-05-01 – 2018-04-30 | 7078680 | 8283683 Derived | -1205003 | -128073 Derived | -1076930 | -2379910 Derived | Source
|
| 2019 2018-05-01 – 2019-04-30 | 2315513 | 5573292 Derived | -3257779 | -200538 Derived | -3057241 | -3568173 Derived | Source
|
| 2020 2019-05-01 – 2020-04-30 | 115 | 718501 Derived | -718386 | 3165602 Derived | -3883988 | -264622 Derived | Source
|
| 2021 2020-05-01 – 2021-04-30 | 0 | 4205939 Derived | -4205939 | 3820524 Derived | -8026463 | -112824 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Revenue | 50000 |
|
| 2018 | Revenue | 7078680 |
|
| 2019 | Revenue | 2315513 |
|
| 2020 | Revenue | 115 |
|
| 2021 | Revenue | 0 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2018 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2019 | Year over year | -67.3% |
|
| 2020 | Year over year | -100% |
|
| 2021 | Year over year | -100% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Operating margin | -213.6% |
|
| 2018 | Operating margin | -17% |
|
| 2019 | Operating margin | -140.7% |
|
| 2020 | Operating margin | -624,683.5% |
|
| 2021 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2013 | Net margin | -213.6% |
|
| 2018 | Net margin | -15.2% |
|
| 2019 | Net margin | -132% |
|
| 2020 | Net margin | -3,377,380.9% |
|
| 2021 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | -33.6% |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow margin | -154.1% |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow margin | -230,106.1% |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Operating cash flow | -57282 |
|
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | -1989038 |
|
| 2019 | Operating cash flow | -3062453 |
|
| 2020 | Operating cash flow | -264622 |
|
| 2021 | Operating cash flow | -107824 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow | -2379910 |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow | -3568173 |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow | -264622 |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow | -112824 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Liabilities / assets | 1,338.3% |
|
| 2018 | Liabilities / assets | 27.2% |
|
| 2019 | Liabilities / assets | 48.8% |
|
| 2020 | Liabilities / assets | 79.5% |
|
| 2021 | Liabilities / assets | 9.1% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.02× |
|
| 2018 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.36× |
|
| 2019 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.77× |
|
| 2020 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.33× |
|
| 2021 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.03× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 2011-05-01 – 2012-04-30 | −USD 130,392 Exact valueExact value: -130392 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 123,599 Exact valueExact value: -123599 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2013 2012-05-01 – 2013-04-30 | −USD 106,796 Exact valueExact value: -106796 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 57,282 Exact valueExact value: -57282 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2015 2014-05-01 – 2015-04-30 | −USD 4.87 million Exact valueExact value: -4869448 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 247,550 Exact valueExact value: -247550 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1,792 Exact valueExact value: 1792 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 249,342 Calculation and evidence-247550 − 1792 USD Exact free cash flow: -249342 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2016 2015-05-01 – 2016-04-30 | −USD 1.41 million Exact valueExact value: -1408955 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 46,322 Exact valueExact value: -46322 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2017 2016-05-01 – 2017-04-30 | USD 1.53 million Exact valueExact value: 1527057 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.44 million Exact valueExact value: 2442264 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 19,453 Exact valueExact value: 19453 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.42 million Calculation and evidence2442264 − 19453 USD Exact free cash flow: 2422811 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2018 2017-05-01 – 2018-04-30 | −USD 1.08 million Exact valueExact value: -1076930 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.99 million Exact valueExact value: -1989038 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 390,872 Exact valueExact value: 390872 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.38 million Calculation and evidence-1989038 − 390872 USD Exact free cash flow: -2379910 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2019 2018-05-01 – 2019-04-30 | −USD 3.06 million Exact valueExact value: -3057241 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.06 million Exact valueExact value: -3062453 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 505,720 Exact valueExact value: 505720 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.57 million Calculation and evidence-3062453 − 505720 USD Exact free cash flow: -3568173 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2020 2019-05-01 – 2020-04-30 | −USD 3.88 million Exact valueExact value: -3883988 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 264,622 Exact valueExact value: -264622 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 264,622 Calculation and evidence-264622 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: -264622 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2021 2020-05-01 – 2021-04-30 | −USD 8.03 million Exact valueExact value: -8026463 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 107,824 Exact valueExact value: -107824 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5,000 Exact valueExact value: 5000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 112,824 Calculation and evidence-107824 − 5000 USD Exact free cash flow: -112824 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
78 filings · 2,671 latest values · 2,671 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001525852, 1525852, edgar:1525852
Also known as BOTS, Inc./PR, Lifetech Industries Inc., Liftech Industries Inc., mCig, Inc.