Revenue
564 million Unit12
2018 · Unit12
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 563932000 Unit12 Source
68 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2014-03-03 to 2019-01-18. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
564 million Unit12
2018 · Unit12
2.19%
2018 · %
23 million Unit12
2018 · Unit12
-11.9 million Unit12
2018 · Unit12
62901000 Unit12
235334000 Unit12
34721539 Unit1
0.00% · 0 Unit1
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2019-01-18.
Financial data available through: 2018-03-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
Unit12 435.71 million
–
Current period
Unit12 563.93 million
–
563932000 − 435713000 = 128219000 Unit12
435713000 Unit12 · 2016-04-01 – 2017-03-31
Inspect prior input Prior source563932000 Unit12 · 2017-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−Unit12 11.25 million
–
Current period
−Unit12 17.31 million
–
-17309000 − -11251000 = -6058000 Unit12
-11251000 Unit12 · 2016-04-01 – 2017-03-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-17309000 Unit12 · 2017-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
Unit12 50.04 million
–
Current period
Unit12 23.01 million
–
23005000 − 50043000 = -27038000 Unit12
50043000 Unit12 · 2016-04-01 – 2017-03-31
Inspect prior input Prior source23005000 Unit12 · 2017-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
Unit12 63.39 million
–
Current period
Unit12 34.91 million
–
34912000 − 63389000 = -28477000 Unit12
63389000 Unit12 · 2016-04-01 – 2017-03-31
Inspect prior input Prior source34912000 Unit12 · 2017-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 2012-04-01 – 2013-03-31 | 133871000 | 114282000 Derived | 19589000 | 7478000 Derived | 12111000 | 6335000 Derived | Source
|
| 2014 2013-04-01 – 2014-03-31 | 202304000 | 168940000 Derived | 33364000 | 11757000 Derived | 21607000 | -1535000 Derived | Source
|
| 2015 2014-04-01 – 2015-03-31 | 290781000 | 249734000 Derived | 41047000 | 13934000 Derived | 27113000 | 1330000 Derived | Source
|
| 2016 2015-04-01 – 2016-03-31 | 370812000 | 344810000 Derived | 26002000 | 7677000 Derived | 18325000 | 6578000 Derived | Source
|
| 2017 2016-04-01 – 2017-03-31 | 435713000 | 422415000 Derived | 13298000 | 24549000 Derived | -11251000 | -13346000 Derived | Source
|
| 2018 2017-04-01 – 2018-03-31 | 563932000 | 551560000 Derived | 12372000 | 29681000 Derived | -17309000 | -11907000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in Unit12.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(Unit12) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Revenue | 133871000 |
|
| 2014 | Revenue | 202304000 |
|
| 2015 | Revenue | 290781000 |
|
| 2016 | Revenue | 370812000 |
|
| 2017 | Revenue | 435713000 |
|
| 2018 | Revenue | 563932000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2014 | Year over year | 51.1% |
|
| 2015 | Year over year | 43.7% |
|
| 2016 | Year over year | 27.5% |
|
| 2017 | Year over year | 17.5% |
|
| 2018 | Year over year | 29.4% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Operating margin | 14.6% |
|
| 2014 | Operating margin | 16.5% |
|
| 2015 | Operating margin | 14.1% |
|
| 2016 | Operating margin | 7% |
|
| 2017 | Operating margin | 3.1% |
|
| 2018 | Operating margin | 2.2% |
|
| 2013 | Net margin | 9% |
|
| 2014 | Net margin | 10.7% |
|
| 2015 | Net margin | 9.3% |
|
| 2016 | Net margin | 4.9% |
|
| 2017 | Net margin | -2.6% |
|
| 2018 | Net margin | -3.1% |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow margin | 4.7% |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow margin | -0.8% |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow margin | 0.5% |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | 1.8% |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | -3.1% |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | -2.1% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(Unit12) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Operating cash flow | 16314000 |
|
| 2014 | Operating cash flow | 34303000 |
|
| 2015 | Operating cash flow | 41097000 |
|
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | 43602000 |
|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | 50043000 |
|
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | 23005000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(Unit12) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Free cash flow | 6335000 |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow | -1535000 |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow | 1330000 |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow | 6578000 |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | -13346000 |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow | -11907000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013-03-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2014 | Liabilities / assets | 43.5% |
|
| 2015 | Liabilities / assets | 34.2% |
|
| 2016 | Liabilities / assets | 54.5% |
|
| 2017 | Liabilities / assets | 54.4% |
|
| 2018 | Liabilities / assets | 56.1% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013-03-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2014 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.07× |
|
| 2015 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.71× |
|
| 2016 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.54× |
|
| 2017 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.77× |
|
| 2018 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.67× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 2012-04-01 – 2013-03-31 | Unit12 12.11 million Exact valueExact value: 12111000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit12 16.31 million Exact valueExact value: 16314000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit12 9.98 million Exact valueExact value: 9979000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit12 6.34 million Calculation and evidence16314000 − 9979000 Unit12 Exact free cash flow: 6335000 Unit12
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2014 2013-04-01 – 2014-03-31 | Unit12 21.61 million Exact valueExact value: 21607000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit12 34.3 million Exact valueExact value: 34303000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit12 35.84 million Exact valueExact value: 35838000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −Unit12 1.54 million Calculation and evidence34303000 − 35838000 Unit12 Exact free cash flow: -1535000 Unit12
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2015 2014-04-01 – 2015-03-31 | Unit12 27.11 million Exact valueExact value: 27113000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit12 41.1 million Exact valueExact value: 41097000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit12 39.77 million Exact valueExact value: 39767000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit12 1.33 million Calculation and evidence41097000 − 39767000 Unit12 Exact free cash flow: 1330000 Unit12
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2016 2015-04-01 – 2016-03-31 | Unit12 18.33 million Exact valueExact value: 18325000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit12 43.6 million Exact valueExact value: 43602000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit12 37.02 million Exact valueExact value: 37024000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit12 6.58 million Calculation and evidence43602000 − 37024000 Unit12 Exact free cash flow: 6578000 Unit12
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2017 2016-04-01 – 2017-03-31 | −Unit12 11.25 million Exact valueExact value: -11251000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit12 50.04 million Exact valueExact value: 50043000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit12 63.39 million Exact valueExact value: 63389000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −Unit12 13.35 million Calculation and evidence50043000 − 63389000 Unit12 Exact free cash flow: -13346000 Unit12
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2018 2017-04-01 – 2018-03-31 | −Unit12 17.31 million Exact valueExact value: -17309000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit12 23.01 million Exact valueExact value: 23005000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit12 34.91 million Exact valueExact value: 34912000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −Unit12 11.91 million Calculation and evidence23005000 − 34912000 Unit12 Exact free cash flow: -11907000 Unit12
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
68 filings · 663 latest values · 663 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001524190, 1524190, edgar:1524190
Also known as iKang Guobin Healthcare Group, Inc., iKang Healthcare Group, Inc.