Revenue
1.04 thousand USD
2018 Q3 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 1044 USD Source
33 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2011-06-27 to 2018-11-19. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
1.04 thousand USD
2018 Q3 · USD
-48,552.87%
2018 Q3 · %
-194 thousand USD
2018 Q3 · USD
574701 USD
90108745 shares
43.66% · 27.4 million shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
458 thousand USD
2017-10-01 – 2018-09-30
-1.72 million USD
2017-10-01 – 2018-09-30
-705 thousand USD
2017-10-01 – 2018-09-30
13.2 thousand USD
2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2018-11-19.
Financial data available through: 2017-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
−USD 1.32 million
–
Current period
−USD 750,036
–
-750036 − -1323333 = 573297 USD
-1323333 USD · 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-750036 USD · 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 1.06 million
–
Current period
−USD 765,545
–
-765545 − -1064710 = 299165 USD
-1064710 USD · 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-765545 USD · 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 22,060
–
Current period
USD 13,242
–
13242 − 22060 = -8818 USD
22060 USD · 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source13242 USD · 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | 259816 | 736673 Derived | -476857 | 30973 Derived | -507830 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | 209620 | 481123 Derived | -271503 | 205303 Derived | -476806 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | 17078 | 21433 Derived | -4355 | 0 Derived | -4355 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | 2184 | 817769 Derived | -815585 | -65549 Derived | -750036 | -778787 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | Revenue | 259816 |
|
| 2012 | Revenue | 209620 |
|
| 2014 | Revenue | 17078 |
|
| 2017 | Revenue | 2184 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2012 | Year over year | -19.3% |
|
| 2014 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2017 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | Operating margin | -183.5% |
|
| 2012 | Operating margin | -129.5% |
|
| 2014 | Operating margin | -25.5% |
|
| 2017 | Operating margin | -37,343.6% |
|
| 2011 | Net margin | -195.5% |
|
| 2012 | Net margin | -227.5% |
|
| 2014 | Net margin | -25.5% |
|
| 2017 | Net margin | -34,342.3% |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | -35,658.7% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | Operating cash flow | -421653 |
|
| 2012 | Operating cash flow | -454522 |
|
| 2014 | Operating cash flow | -1117 |
|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | -765545 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | -778787 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | Liabilities / assets | 520.9% |
|
| 2012 | Liabilities / assets | 747.9% |
|
| 2014 | Liabilities / assets | 8.5% |
|
| 2017 | Liabilities / assets | 105.7% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.06× |
|
| 2012 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.17× |
|
| 2014 | Current assets / current liabilities | 11.83× |
|
| 2017 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.11× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | −USD 507,830 Exact valueExact value: -507830 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 421,653 Exact valueExact value: -421653 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | −USD 476,806 Exact valueExact value: -476806 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 454,522 Exact valueExact value: -454522 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | −USD 474,900 Exact valueExact value: -474900 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 292,539 Exact valueExact value: -292539 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2014 2013-07-01 – 2014-06-30 | −USD 405,027 Exact valueExact value: -405027 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 286,631 Exact valueExact value: -286631 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | −USD 4,355 Exact valueExact value: -4355 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1,117 Exact valueExact value: -1117 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | −USD 952,983 Exact valueExact value: -952983 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.11 million Exact valueExact value: -1108325 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 43,343 Exact valueExact value: 43343 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.15 million Calculation and evidence-1108325 − 43343 USD Exact free cash flow: -1151668 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | −USD 1.32 million Exact valueExact value: -1323333 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.06 million Exact valueExact value: -1064710 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 22,060 Exact valueExact value: 22060 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.09 million Calculation and evidence-1064710 − 22060 USD Exact free cash flow: -1086770 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | −USD 750,036 Exact valueExact value: -750036 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 765,545 Exact valueExact value: -765545 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 13,242 Exact valueExact value: 13242 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 778,787 Calculation and evidence-765545 − 13242 USD Exact free cash flow: -778787 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
33 filings · 1,489 latest values · 1,489 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001523855, 1523855, TEHG, edgar:1523855
Also known as Horizon Energy Corp., Solar America Corp, Technovative Group, Inc.