MOJO DATA SOLUTIONS, INC.

EDGAR

34 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2011-06-17 to 2022-10-17. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

3.25 thousand USD

2014-09-30 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating margin

-3,606.12%

2014-09-30 · %

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Income: -117199 USD Source
  • Revenue: 3250 USD Source

Operating cash flow

-21.9 thousand USD

2014-09-30 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -244834 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: -222897 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
3.65 thousand USD Source
Exact value

3649 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
59 million shares Source
Exact value

58983271 shares

Reported share-count change

-79.28% · -226 million shares

Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.

Exact inputs and evidence
  • 284633271 shares · 2020-12-31· Source
  • 58983271 shares · 2021-12-31· Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2022-10-17.

Financial data available through: 2021-12-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 1 of 11 periods available· newest 2012-04-30
  • Operating income: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2021-12-31
  • Net income: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2021-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2021-12-31
  • capital expenditure: No compatible figures in this window
  • Total assets: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2021-12-31
  • Total liabilities: 1 of 11 periods available· newest 2021-12-31
  • Current assets: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2021-12-31
  • Current liabilities: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2021-12-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2021-12-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • Shares outstanding: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2021-12-31

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Net income

    +USD 82,018

    Prior period

    −USD 98,369

    –

    Current period

    −USD 16,351

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -16351 − -98369 = 82018 USD

    -98369 USD · 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -16351 USD · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    +USD 82,018

    Prior period

    −USD 98,369

    –

    Current period

    −USD 16,351

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -16351 − -98369 = 82018 USD

    -98369 USD · 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -16351 USD · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue, Capital expenditure.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2012 2011-05-01 – 2012-04-30

  • Revenue USD 5,920 100% of revenue
  • Operating costs Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Operating income Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Tax, interest and other Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Net income −USD 57,591 −973% of revenue

Cash

  • Operating cash flow −USD 58,722 −992% of revenue
  • Capital expenditure Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Free cash flow Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 2012 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
2012 2011-05-01 – 2012-04-305920 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-57591 Unavailable
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 5.9K 2012
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.6.4K4.8K3.2K1.6K0.02012
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2012Revenue5920

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2012Year over yearNo prior comparable period

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Net margin -972.8% 2012
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.78%-204%-486%-769%-1,051%2012-04-30
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2012-04-30Operating marginNot reported
2012Net margin-972.8%
2012Free cash flow marginNot reported

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD -58.7K 2012
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.4.7K-12.3K-29.4K-46.4K-63.4K2012
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2012Operating cash flow-58722

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2012Free cash flowUnavailable

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2012-04-30Liabilities / assetsNot reported

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

0.24× 2012
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.0.26×0.20×0.13×0.07×0.00×2012
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2012Current assets / current liabilities0.24×

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2012 2011-05-01 – 2012-04-30
−USD 57,591
Exact value

Exact value: -57591 USD

2011-05-01 – 2012-04-30: -57591 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 58,722
Exact value

Exact value: -58722 USD

2011-05-01 – 2012-04-30: -58722 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2013 2012-05-01 – 2013-04-30
−USD 42,099
Exact value

Exact value: -42099 USD

2012-05-01 – 2013-04-30: -42099 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2021 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31
−USD 98,369
Exact value

Exact value: -98369 USD

2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31: -98369 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 98,369
Exact value

Exact value: -98369 USD

2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31: -98369 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2022 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
−USD 16,351
Exact value

Exact value: -16351 USD

2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31: -16351 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 16,351
Exact value

Exact value: -16351 USD

2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31: -16351 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

34 filings · 889 latest values · 889 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0001523486, 1523486, MJDS, atea, autt, edgar:1523486

Also known as AUTHENTIC TEAS INC., MOJO DATA SOLUTIONS, INC., Mojo Data Solutions, Inc.