CohBar, Inc.

EDGAR

68 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2014-11-10 to 2023-08-14. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

0 USD

2015 Q2 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating cash flow

-854 thousand USD

2015 Q2 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -1799394 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: -945458 USD Source

Free cash flow

-1.05 million USD

2015 Q2 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -1799394 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: -945458 USD Source
  • Capital Expenditure: 212679 USD Source
  • Capital Expenditure: 12278 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
6.19 million USD Source
Exact value

6192343 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
353 thousand USD Source
Exact value

353200 USD

Shares outstanding
2.91 million shares Source
Exact value

2906926 shares

Reported share-count change

-96.66% · -84.1 million shares

Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.

Exact inputs and evidence
  • 86981684 shares · 2022-06-30· Source
  • 2906926 shares · 2023-06-30· Source

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Net income

-12.7 million USD

2022-07-01 – 2023-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: -2391908 USD · 2022-07-01 – 2022-09-30 Source
  • Net income: -12175208 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 Source
  • Net income: -8378649 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-09-30 Source
  • Net income: -2165851 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-03-31 Source
  • Net income: -4332352 USD · 2023-04-01 – 2023-06-30 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2023-08-14.

Financial data available through: 2022-12-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • revenue: No compatible figures in this window
  • Operating income: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2022-12-31
  • Net income: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2022-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2022-12-31
  • Capital expenditure: 8 of 11 periods available· newest 2021-12-31
  • Total assets: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2022-12-31
  • Total liabilities: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2022-12-31
  • Current assets: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2022-12-31
  • Current liabilities: 8 of 11 periods available· newest 2021-12-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2022-12-31
  • Long-term debt including current maturities: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2020-12-31
  • Shares outstanding: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2022-12-31

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Net income

    +USD 3.3 million

    Prior period

    −USD 15.48 million

    –

    Current period

    −USD 12.18 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -12175208 − -15475776 = 3300568 USD

    -15475776 USD · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -12175208 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    +USD 4 million

    Prior period

    −USD 14.45 million

    –

    Current period

    −USD 10.45 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -10446492 − -14447193 = 4000701 USD

    -14447193 USD · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -10446492 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue, Capital expenditure.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

Revenue is not reported for this company, so its costs cannot be shown as a share of it.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31
−USD 1.82 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1819684 USD

2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31: -1819684 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 838,973
Exact value

Exact value: -838973 USD

2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31: -838973 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 2,399
Exact value

Exact value: 2399 USD

2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31: 2399 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 841,372
Calculation and evidence

-838973 − 2399 USD

Exact free cash flow: -841372 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31
−USD 3.88 million
Exact value

Exact value: -3878210 USD

2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31: -3878210 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 3.63 million
Exact value

Exact value: -3631163 USD

2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31: -3631163 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 225,671
Exact value

Exact value: 225671 USD

2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31: 225671 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 3.86 million
Calculation and evidence

-3631163 − 225671 USD

Exact free cash flow: -3856834 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
−USD 6.07 million
Exact value

Exact value: -6074999 USD

2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31: -6074999 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 5.2 million
Exact value

Exact value: -5202973 USD

2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31: -5202973 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 88,915
Exact value

Exact value: 88915 USD

2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31: 88915 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 5.29 million
Calculation and evidence

-5202973 − 88915 USD

Exact free cash flow: -5291888 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
−USD 9.83 million
Exact value

Exact value: -9833152 USD

2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31: -9833152 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 7.63 million
Exact value

Exact value: -7634943 USD

2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31: -7634943 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 3,253
Exact value

Exact value: 3253 USD

2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31: 3253 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 7.64 million
Calculation and evidence

-7634943 − 3253 USD

Exact free cash flow: -7638196 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31
−USD 15.71 million
Exact value

Exact value: -15705865 USD

2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31: -15705865 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 10.13 million
Exact value

Exact value: -10130380 USD

2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31: -10130380 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 423,342
Exact value

Exact value: 423342 USD

2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31: 423342 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 10.55 million
Calculation and evidence

-10130380 − 423342 USD

Exact free cash flow: -10553722 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31
−USD 13.04 million
Exact value

Exact value: -13044772 USD

2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31: -13044772 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 10.11 million
Exact value

Exact value: -10106105 USD

2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31: -10106105 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 149,545
Exact value

Exact value: 149545 USD

2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31: 149545 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 10.26 million
Calculation and evidence

-10106105 − 149545 USD

Exact free cash flow: -10255650 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31
−USD 16.26 million
Exact value

Exact value: -16264961 USD

2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31: -16264961 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 9.78 million
Exact value

Exact value: -9778473 USD

2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31: -9778473 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 25,912
Exact value

Exact value: 25912 USD

2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31: 25912 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 9.8 million
Calculation and evidence

-9778473 − 25912 USD

Exact free cash flow: -9804385 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
−USD 15.48 million
Exact value

Exact value: -15475776 USD

2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31: -15475776 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 14.45 million
Exact value

Exact value: -14447193 USD

2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31: -14447193 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 6,397
Exact value

Exact value: 6397 USD

2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31: 6397 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 14.45 million
Calculation and evidence

-14447193 − 6397 USD

Exact free cash flow: -14453590 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
−USD 12.18 million
Exact value

Exact value: -12175208 USD

2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31: -12175208 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 10.45 million
Exact value

Exact value: -10446492 USD

2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31: -10446492 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

68 filings · 1,801 latest values · 1,801 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0001522602, 1522602, COB.U, COBU, CWBR, edgar:1522602

Also known as COHBAR, INC., CohBar, Inc, CohBar, Inc., Cohbar, Inc.