Revenue
27.3 million USD
2015 Q2 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 27327000 USD Source
16 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2011-09-14 to 2014-11-12. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
27.3 million USD
2015 Q2 · USD
32.68%
2015 Q2 · %
-1.87 million USD
2015 Q2 · USD
-4.64 million USD
2015 Q2 · USD
15437000 USD
117797180 shares
0.00% · 0 shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
110 million USD
2013-10-01 – 2014-09-30
26.7 million USD
2013-10-01 – 2014-09-30
18.1 million USD
2013-10-01 – 2014-09-30
5.63 million USD
2013-10-01 – 2014-09-30
12.4 million USD
2013-10-01 – 2014-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2014-11-12.
Financial data available through: 2014-03-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 114.9 million
–
Current period
USD 107.66 million
–
107661000 − 114901000 = -7240000 USD
114901000 USD · 2012-04-01 – 2013-03-31
Inspect prior input Prior source107661000 USD · 2013-04-01 – 2014-03-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 40.35 million
–
Current period
USD 29.92 million
–
29924000 − 40346000 = -10422000 USD
40346000 USD · 2012-04-01 – 2013-03-31
Inspect prior input Prior source29924000 USD · 2013-04-01 – 2014-03-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 30.82 million
–
Current period
USD 24.12 million
–
24120000 − 30820000 = -6700000 USD
30820000 USD · 2012-04-01 – 2013-03-31
Inspect prior input Prior source24120000 USD · 2013-04-01 – 2014-03-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 7.37 million
–
Current period
USD 3.63 million
–
3627000 − 7367000 = -3740000 USD
7367000 USD · 2012-04-01 – 2013-03-31
Inspect prior input Prior source3627000 USD · 2013-04-01 – 2014-03-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 2009-04-01 – 2010-03-31 | 28773000 | 28306000 Derived | 467000 | -4510000 Derived | 4977000 | -1317000 Derived | Source
|
| 2011 2010-04-01 – 2011-03-31 | 42171000 | 33762000 Derived | 8409000 | 1283000 Derived | 7126000 | 1672000 Derived | Source
|
| 2012 2011-04-01 – 2012-03-31 | 90987000 | 41163000 Derived | 49824000 | 16703000 Derived | 33121000 | 18228000 Derived | Source
|
| 2013 2012-04-01 – 2013-03-31 | 114901000 | 50586000 Derived | 64315000 | 23969000 Derived | 40346000 | 23453000 Derived | Source
|
| 2014 2013-04-01 – 2014-03-31 | 107661000 | 62092000 Derived | 45569000 | 15645000 Derived | 29924000 | 20493000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | Revenue | 28773000 |
|
| 2011 | Revenue | 42171000 |
|
| 2012 | Revenue | 90987000 |
|
| 2013 | Revenue | 114901000 |
|
| 2014 | Revenue | 107661000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2011 | Year over year | 46.6% |
|
| 2012 | Year over year | 115.8% |
|
| 2013 | Year over year | 26.3% |
|
| 2014 | Year over year | -6.3% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | Operating margin | 1.6% |
|
| 2011 | Operating margin | 19.9% |
|
| 2012 | Operating margin | 54.8% |
|
| 2013 | Operating margin | 56% |
|
| 2014 | Operating margin | 42.3% |
|
| 2010 | Net margin | 17.3% |
|
| 2011 | Net margin | 16.9% |
|
| 2012 | Net margin | 36.4% |
|
| 2013 | Net margin | 35.1% |
|
| 2014 | Net margin | 27.8% |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow margin | -4.6% |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow margin | 4% |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow margin | 20% |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow margin | 20.4% |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow margin | 19% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | Operating cash flow | -587000 |
|
| 2011 | Operating cash flow | 3483000 |
|
| 2012 | Operating cash flow | 22418000 |
|
| 2013 | Operating cash flow | 30820000 |
|
| 2014 | Operating cash flow | 24120000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | Free cash flow | -1317000 |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow | 1672000 |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow | 18228000 |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow | 23453000 |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow | 20493000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2010-03-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2011 | Liabilities / assets | 36.7% |
|
| 2012 | Liabilities / assets | 18.1% |
|
| 2013 | Liabilities / assets | 10.6% |
|
| 2014 | Liabilities / assets | 8.5% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2010-03-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2011 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.59× |
|
| 2012 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.5× |
|
| 2013 | Current assets / current liabilities | 6.63× |
|
| 2014 | Current assets / current liabilities | 10.85× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 2009-04-01 – 2010-03-31 | USD 4.98 million Exact valueExact value: 4977000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 587,000 Exact valueExact value: -587000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 730,000 Exact valueExact value: 730000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.32 million Calculation and evidence-587000 − 730000 USD Exact free cash flow: -1317000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2011 2010-04-01 – 2011-03-31 | USD 7.13 million Exact valueExact value: 7126000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.48 million Exact valueExact value: 3483000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.81 million Exact valueExact value: 1811000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.67 million Calculation and evidence3483000 − 1811000 USD Exact free cash flow: 1672000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2012 2011-04-01 – 2012-03-31 | USD 33.12 million Exact valueExact value: 33121000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 22.42 million Exact valueExact value: 22418000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.19 million Exact valueExact value: 4190000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 18.23 million Calculation and evidence22418000 − 4190000 USD Exact free cash flow: 18228000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2013 2012-04-01 – 2013-03-31 | USD 40.35 million Exact valueExact value: 40346000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 30.82 million Exact valueExact value: 30820000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.37 million Exact valueExact value: 7367000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 23.45 million Calculation and evidence30820000 − 7367000 USD Exact free cash flow: 23453000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2014 2013-04-01 – 2014-03-31 | USD 29.92 million Exact valueExact value: 29924000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 24.12 million Exact valueExact value: 24120000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.63 million Exact valueExact value: 3627000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 20.49 million Calculation and evidence24120000 − 3627000 USD Exact free cash flow: 20493000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
16 filings · 1,252 latest values · 1,252 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001521762, 1521762, CADI, cadi, edgar:1521762
Also known as Cadista Holdings Inc.