Revenue
3.27 billion USD
2026 Q2 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 3274000000 USD Source
Annual consolidated revenue for 2025: about USD 20.4B, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2024, was about USD 19.71B.
3.27 billion USD
2026 Q2 · USD
11.21%
2026 Q2 · %
92 million USD
2026 Q2 · USD
761000000 USD
7653000000 USD
208365500 shares
-4.31% · -9.39 million shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
18.7 billion USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
220 million USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
1.35 billion USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2026-08-04.
Financial data available through: 2025-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 19.71 billion
–
Current period
USD 20.4 billion
–
20398000000 − 19713000000 = 685000000 USD
19713000000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source20398000000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 1.79 billion
–
Current period
USD 165 million
–
165000000 − 1787000000 = -1622000000 USD
1787000000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source165000000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 2.45 billion
–
Current period
USD 2.19 billion
–
2185000000 − 2446000000 = -261000000 USD
2446000000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source2185000000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | 12274000000 | 10735000000 Derived | 1539000000 | 282000000 Derived | 1257000000 | 1284000000 Derived | Source
|
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | 12884000000 | 11468000000 Derived | 1416000000 | 61000000 Derived | 1355000000 | 770000000 Derived | Source
|
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | 14435000000 | 12962000000 Derived | 1473000000 | 406000000 Derived | 1067000000 | 782000000 Derived | Source
|
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | 14357000000 | 13081000000 Derived | 1276000000 | 286000000 Derived | 990000000 | 843000000 Derived | Source
|
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | 13066000000 | 10948000000 Derived | 2118000000 | 314000000 Derived | 1804000000 | 829000000 Derived | Source
|
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | 15618000000 | 14429000000 Derived | 1189000000 | 599000000 Derived | 590000000 | 611000000 Derived | Source
|
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | 17489000000 | 16226000000 Derived | 1263000000 | 669000000 Derived | 594000000 | 419000000 Derived | Source
|
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | 20051000000 | 18492000000 Derived | 1559000000 | -1379000000 Derived | 2938000000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | 19713000000 | 17871000000 Derived | 1842000000 | 55000000 Derived | 1787000000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | 20398000000 | 19214000000 Derived | 1184000000 | 1019000000 Derived | 165000000 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Revenue | 12274000000 |
|
| 2017 | Revenue | 12884000000 |
|
| 2018 | Revenue | 14435000000 |
|
| 2019 | Revenue | 14357000000 |
|
| 2020 | Revenue | 13066000000 |
|
| 2021 | Revenue | 15618000000 |
|
| 2022 | Revenue | 17489000000 |
|
| 2023 | Revenue | 20051000000 |
|
| 2024 | Revenue | 19713000000 |
|
| 2025 | Revenue | 20398000000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2017 | Year over year | 5% |
|
| 2018 | Year over year | 12% |
|
| 2019 | Year over year | -0.5% |
|
| 2020 | Year over year | -9% |
|
| 2021 | Year over year | 19.5% |
|
| 2022 | Year over year | 12% |
|
| 2023 | Year over year | 14.6% |
|
| 2024 | Year over year | -1.7% |
|
| 2025 | Year over year | 3.5% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Operating margin | 12.5% |
|
| 2017 | Operating margin | 11% |
|
| 2018 | Operating margin | 10.2% |
|
| 2019 | Operating margin | 8.9% |
|
| 2020 | Operating margin | 16.2% |
|
| 2021 | Operating margin | 7.6% |
|
| 2022 | Operating margin | 7.2% |
|
| 2023 | Operating margin | 7.8% |
|
| 2024 | Operating margin | 9.3% |
|
| 2025 | Operating margin | 5.8% |
|
| 2016 | Net margin | 10.2% |
|
| 2017 | Net margin | 10.5% |
|
| 2018 | Net margin | 7.4% |
|
| 2019 | Net margin | 6.9% |
|
| 2020 | Net margin | 13.8% |
|
| 2021 | Net margin | 3.8% |
|
| 2022 | Net margin | 3.4% |
|
| 2023 | Net margin | 14.7% |
|
| 2024 | Net margin | 9.1% |
|
| 2025 | Net margin | 0.8% |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | 10.5% |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | 6% |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | 5.4% |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow margin | 5.9% |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow margin | 6.3% |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow margin | 3.9% |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow margin | 2.4% |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | 1941000000 |
|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | 1468000000 |
|
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | 1628000000 |
|
| 2019 | Operating cash flow | 1624000000 |
|
| 2020 | Operating cash flow | 1413000000 |
|
| 2021 | Operating cash flow | 1222000000 |
|
| 2022 | Operating cash flow | 1263000000 |
|
| 2023 | Operating cash flow | 1896000000 |
|
| 2024 | Operating cash flow | 2446000000 |
|
| 2025 | Operating cash flow | 2185000000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Free cash flow | 1284000000 |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | 770000000 |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow | 782000000 |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow | 843000000 |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow | 829000000 |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow | 611000000 |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow | 419000000 |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Liabilities / assets | 77.5% |
|
| 2017 | Liabilities / assets | 71.1% |
|
| 2018 | Liabilities / assets | 70.6% |
|
| 2019 | Liabilities / assets | 70.2% |
|
| 2020 | Liabilities / assets | 53.8% |
|
| 2021 | Liabilities / assets | 52.5% |
|
| 2022 | Liabilities / assets | 58.4% |
|
| 2023 | Liabilities / assets | 51.5% |
|
| 2024 | Liabilities / assets | 61.3% |
|
| 2025 | Liabilities / assets | 59.4% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.31× |
|
| 2017 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.59× |
|
| 2018 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.29× |
|
| 2019 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.31× |
|
| 2020 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.85× |
|
| 2021 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.01× |
|
| 2022 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.6× |
|
| 2023 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.72× |
|
| 2024 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.53× |
|
| 2025 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.74× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | USD 1.26 billion Exact valueExact value: 1257000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.94 billion Exact valueExact value: 1941000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 657 million Exact valueExact value: 657000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.28 billion Calculation and evidence1941000000 − 657000000 USD Exact free cash flow: 1284000000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | USD 1.36 billion Exact valueExact value: 1355000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.47 billion Exact valueExact value: 1468000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 698 million Exact valueExact value: 698000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 770 million Calculation and evidence1468000000 − 698000000 USD Exact free cash flow: 770000000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | USD 1.07 billion Exact valueExact value: 1067000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.63 billion Exact valueExact value: 1628000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 846 million Exact valueExact value: 846000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 782 million Calculation and evidence1628000000 − 846000000 USD Exact free cash flow: 782000000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | USD 990 million Exact valueExact value: 990000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.62 billion Exact valueExact value: 1624000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 781 million Exact valueExact value: 781000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 843 million Calculation and evidence1624000000 − 781000000 USD Exact free cash flow: 843000000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | USD 1.8 billion Exact valueExact value: 1804000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.41 billion Exact valueExact value: 1413000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 584 million Exact valueExact value: 584000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 829 million Calculation and evidence1413000000 − 584000000 USD Exact free cash flow: 829000000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | USD 590 million Exact valueExact value: 590000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.22 billion Exact valueExact value: 1222000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 611 million Exact valueExact value: 611000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 611 million Calculation and evidence1222000000 − 611000000 USD Exact free cash flow: 611000000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | USD 594 million Exact valueExact value: 594000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.26 billion Exact valueExact value: 1263000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 844 million Exact valueExact value: 844000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 419 million Calculation and evidence1263000000 − 844000000 USD Exact free cash flow: 419000000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | USD 2.94 billion Exact valueExact value: 2938000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.9 billion Exact valueExact value: 1896000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | USD 1.79 billion Exact valueExact value: 1787000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.45 billion Exact valueExact value: 2446000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | USD 165 million Exact valueExact value: 165000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.19 billion Exact valueExact value: 2185000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
293 filings · 10,834 latest values · 10,834 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001521332, 1521332, APTV, edgar:1521332
Also known as APTIV PLC, Aptiv PLC, Delphi Automotive PLC