Net income
-15.7 million USD
2015-07-01 – 2016-06-30
28 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2011-03-21 to 2016-08-09. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
44407000 Unit1
2269850000 USD
31894717 shares
-0.64% · -206 thousand shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
-15.7 million USD
2015-07-01 – 2016-06-30
44 million USD
2015-07-01 – 2016-06-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2016-08-09.
Financial data available through: 2015-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 96.06 million
–
Current period
−USD 11.6 million
–
-11595000 − 96055000 = -107650000 USD
96055000 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-11595000 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 60.76 million
–
Current period
USD 48.23 million
–
48231000 − 60762000 = -12531000 USD
60762000 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source48231000 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue, Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
Revenue is not reported for this company, so its costs cannot be shown as a share of it.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | USD 172.76 million Exact valueExact value: 172756000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 59.18 million Exact valueExact value: 59175000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | −USD 47.21 million Exact valueExact value: -47211000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 88.99 million Exact valueExact value: 88994000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | USD 96.06 million Exact valueExact value: 96055000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 60.76 million Exact valueExact value: 60762000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | −USD 11.6 million Exact valueExact value: -11595000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 48.23 million Exact valueExact value: 48231000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
28 filings · 876 latest values · 876 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001515980, 1515980, AMTG, edgar:1515980
Also known as Apollo Residential Mortgage, Inc.