Revenue
25.8 million USD
2021 Q4 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 25764000 USD Source
100 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2011-03-14 to 2026-08-10. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
25.8 million USD
2021 Q4 · USD
3.04%
2021 Q4 · %
1.31 million USD
2021 Q4 · USD
906000 USD
30929000 USD
42887906 shares
0.73% · 310 thousand shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
100 million USD
2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
-52.6 million USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
-113 thousand USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
485 thousand USD
2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2026-08-10.
Financial data available through: 2025-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
−USD 5.11 million
–
Current period
−USD 52.61 million
–
-52610000 − -5109000 = -47501000 USD
-5109000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-52610000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 10.48 million
–
Current period
−USD 2.73 million
–
-2730000 − 10477000 = -13207000 USD
10477000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-2730000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue, Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | 50622000 | 66720000 Derived | -16098000 | -113776000 Derived | 97678000 | -18546000 Derived | Source
|
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | 45364000 | 49506000 Derived | -4142000 | -32015000 Derived | 27873000 | -12233000 Derived | Source
|
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | 23945000 | 30345000 Derived | -6400000 | -41854000 Derived | 35454000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | 70086000 | 84979000 Derived | -14893000 | -50430000 Derived | 35537000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | 67363000 | 108344000 Derived | -40981000 | -20679000 Derived | -20302000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | 100294000 | 95442000 Derived | 4852000 | -55549000 Derived | 60401000 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Revenue | 62739000 |
|
| 2016 | Revenue | 50622000 |
|
| 2017 | Revenue | 45364000 |
|
| 2018 | Revenue | 23945000 |
|
| 2019 | Revenue | 70086000 |
|
| 2020 | Revenue | 67363000 |
|
| 2021 | Revenue | 100294000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2016 | Year over year | -19.3% |
|
| 2017 | Year over year | -10.4% |
|
| 2018 | Year over year | -47.2% |
|
| 2019 | Year over year | 192.7% |
|
| 2020 | Year over year | -3.9% |
|
| 2021 | Year over year | 48.9% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Operating margin | -66.6% |
|
| 2016 | Operating margin | -31.8% |
|
| 2017 | Operating margin | -9.1% |
|
| 2018 | Operating margin | -26.7% |
|
| 2019 | Operating margin | -21.2% |
|
| 2020 | Operating margin | -60.8% |
|
| 2021 | Operating margin | 4.8% |
|
| 2015 | Net margin | -48% |
|
| 2016 | Net margin | 193% |
|
| 2017 | Net margin | 61.4% |
|
| 2018 | Net margin | 148.1% |
|
| 2019 | Net margin | 50.7% |
|
| 2020 | Net margin | -30.1% |
|
| 2021 | Net margin | 60.2% |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | -36.6% |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | -27% |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | -18257000 |
|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | -11748000 |
|
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | -9889000 |
|
| 2019 | Operating cash flow | 62262000 |
|
| 2020 | Operating cash flow | 54048000 |
|
| 2021 | Operating cash flow | 25999000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2016 | Free cash flow | -18546000 |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | -12233000 |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Liabilities / assets | 141.1% |
|
| 2016 | Liabilities / assets | 29% |
|
| 2017 | Liabilities / assets | 11.1% |
|
| 2018 | Liabilities / assets | 57.4% |
|
| 2019 | Liabilities / assets | 37.7% |
|
| 2020 | Liabilities / assets | 41.9% |
|
| 2021 | Liabilities / assets | 20.6% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.49× |
|
| 2016 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.64× |
|
| 2017 | Current assets / current liabilities | 5.36× |
|
| 2018 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.47× |
|
| 2019 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.2× |
|
| 2020 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.46× |
|
| 2021 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.79× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | USD 97.68 million Exact valueExact value: 97678000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 18.26 million Exact valueExact value: -18257000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 289,000 Exact valueExact value: 289000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 18.55 million Calculation and evidence-18257000 − 289000 USD Exact free cash flow: -18546000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | USD 27.87 million Exact valueExact value: 27873000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 11.75 million Exact valueExact value: -11748000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 485,000 Exact valueExact value: 485000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 12.23 million Calculation and evidence-11748000 − 485000 USD Exact free cash flow: -12233000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | USD 35.45 million Exact valueExact value: 35454000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 9.89 million Exact valueExact value: -9889000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | USD 35.54 million Exact valueExact value: 35537000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 62.26 million Exact valueExact value: 62262000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | −USD 20.3 million Exact valueExact value: -20302000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 54.05 million Exact valueExact value: 54048000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | USD 60.4 million Exact valueExact value: 60401000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 26 million Exact valueExact value: 25999000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | −USD 8.92 million Exact valueExact value: -8917000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 6.06 million Exact valueExact value: -6061000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | −USD 12.25 million Exact valueExact value: -12249000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 16.65 million Exact valueExact value: -16653000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | −USD 5.11 million Exact valueExact value: -5109000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 10.48 million Exact valueExact value: 10477000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | −USD 52.61 million Exact valueExact value: -52610000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.73 million Exact valueExact value: -2730000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
100 filings · 5,854 latest values · 5,854 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001515156, 1515156, ADES, ARQ, edgar:1515156
Also known as ADVANCED EMISSIONS SOLUTIONS, INC., ARQ, INC., Advanced Emissions Solutions, Inc., Advanced Emissions Solutions, Inc. , Arq, Inc.