Revenue
22.5 thousand USD
2026 Q2 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 22500 USD Source
Annual consolidated revenue for 2025: about USD 424.2K, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2023, was about USD 415.1K.
22.5 thousand USD
2026 Q2 · USD
-168.77%
2026 Q2 · %
-12.8 thousand USD
2026 Q2 · USD
26422 USD
735000 USD
149220840 shares
8.10% · 11.2 million shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
363 thousand USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
-105 thousand USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
-1.04 million USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2026-08-14.
Financial data available through: 2025-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
−USD 2.88 million
–
Current period
−USD 1.08 million
–
-1076807 − -2880147 = 1803340 USD
-2880147 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-1076807 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 402,563
–
Current period
−USD 390,107
–
-390107 − -402563 = 12456 USD
-402563 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-390107 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue, Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | 500000 | 932843 Derived | -432843 | 34215 Derived | -467058 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | 250000 | 2187114 Derived | -1937114 | 2660800 Derived | -4597914 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | 190333 | 795239 Derived | -604906 | 3407693 Derived | -4012599 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | 472435 | 10508073 Derived | -10035638 | 12713412 Derived | -22749050 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | 1835773 | 5528831 Derived | -3693058 | 2519229 Derived | -6212287 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | 415082 | 2776130 Derived | -2361048 | 3289055 Derived | -5650103 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | 424167 | 790155 Derived | -365988 | 710819 Derived | -1076807 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Revenue | 500000 |
|
| 2019 | Revenue | 250000 |
|
| 2020 | Revenue | 190333 |
|
| 2021 | Revenue | 472435 |
|
| 2022 | Revenue | 1835773 |
|
| 2023 | Revenue | 415082 |
|
| 2025 | Revenue | 424167 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2019 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2020 | Year over year | -23.9% |
|
| 2021 | Year over year | 148.2% |
|
| 2022 | Year over year | 288.6% |
|
| 2023 | Year over year | -77.4% |
|
| 2025 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Operating margin | -86.6% |
|
| 2019 | Operating margin | -774.8% |
|
| 2020 | Operating margin | -317.8% |
|
| 2021 | Operating margin | -2,124.2% |
|
| 2022 | Operating margin | -201.2% |
|
| 2023 | Operating margin | -568.8% |
|
| 2025 | Operating margin | -86.3% |
|
| 2017 | Net margin | -93.4% |
|
| 2019 | Net margin | -1,839.2% |
|
| 2020 | Net margin | -2,108.2% |
|
| 2021 | Net margin | -4,815.3% |
|
| 2022 | Net margin | -338.4% |
|
| 2023 | Net margin | -1,361.2% |
|
| 2025 | Net margin | -253.9% |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | -652524 |
|
| 2019 | Operating cash flow | -2292337 |
|
| 2020 | Operating cash flow | -337855 |
|
| 2021 | Operating cash flow | -4763314 |
|
| 2022 | Operating cash flow | -1222773 |
|
| 2023 | Operating cash flow | -994955 |
|
| 2025 | Operating cash flow | -390107 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Liabilities / assets | 83.6% |
|
| 2019 | Liabilities / assets | 4,803.3% |
|
| 2020 | Liabilities / assets | 4,130.7% |
|
| 2021 | Liabilities / assets | 32.3% |
|
| 2022 | Liabilities / assets | 98% |
|
| 2023 | Liabilities / assets | 153.4% |
|
| 2025 | Liabilities / assets | 464.8% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.82× |
|
| 2019 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.02× |
|
| 2020 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.08× |
|
| 2021 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.71× |
|
| 2022 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.65× |
|
| 2023 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.05× |
|
| 2025 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.02× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | −USD 88,196 Exact valueExact value: -88196 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 27,820 Exact valueExact value: -27820 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | −USD 467,058 Exact valueExact value: -467058 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 652,524 Exact valueExact value: -652524 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | −USD 4.02 million Exact valueExact value: -4019854 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.07 million Exact valueExact value: -4074305 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | −USD 4.6 million Exact valueExact value: -4597914 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.29 million Exact valueExact value: -2292337 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | −USD 4.01 million Exact valueExact value: -4012599 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 337,855 Exact valueExact value: -337855 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | −USD 22.75 million Exact valueExact value: -22749050 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.76 million Exact valueExact value: -4763314 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | −USD 6.21 million Exact valueExact value: -6212287 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.22 million Exact valueExact value: -1222773 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | −USD 5.65 million Exact valueExact value: -5650103 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 994,955 Exact valueExact value: -994955 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | −USD 2.88 million Exact valueExact value: -2880147 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 402,563 Exact valueExact value: -402563 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | −USD 1.08 million Exact valueExact value: -1076807 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 390,107 Exact valueExact value: -390107 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
82 filings · 2,120 latest values · 2,120 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001515139, 1515139, APCN, ICOX, N/A, WAST, edgar:1515139, rdla
Also known as AppCoin Innovations Inc., CURRENCYWORKS INC., CURRENCYWORKS INC., CurrencyWorks Inc., ICOX INNOVATIONS INC., METAWORKS PLATFORMS, INC., RedStone Literary Agents, Inc., WASTE ENERGY CORP.