Revenue
1.04 thousand USD
2016 Q2 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 1038 USD Source
26 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2011-03-25 to 2016-08-22. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
1.04 thousand USD
2016 Q2 · USD
-20,417.63%
2016 Q2 · %
-32.8 thousand USD
2016 Q2 · USD
1032 USD
5365964 shares
-94.73% · -96.5 million shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
4.55 thousand USD
2015-07-01 – 2016-06-30
-3.26 million USD
2015-07-01 – 2016-06-30
-194 thousand USD
2015-07-01 – 2016-06-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2016-08-22.
Financial data available through: 2015-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 62,428
–
Current period
USD 6,547
–
6547 − 62428 = -55881 USD
62428 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source6547 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 2.12 million
–
Current period
−USD 2.16 million
–
-2160946 − -2121633 = -39313 USD
-2121633 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-2160946 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 419,470
–
Current period
−USD 250,381
–
-250381 − -419470 = 169089 USD
-419470 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-250381 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 2011-03-01 – 2012-02-29 | 0 | 36234 Derived | -36234 | 1271 Derived | -37505 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | 0 | 901348 Derived | -901348 | 1369105 Derived | -2270453 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | 62428 | 1715946 Derived | -1653518 | 468115 Derived | -2121633 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | 6547 | 1224265 Derived | -1217718 | 943228 Derived | -2160946 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2013 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2014 | Revenue | 62428 |
|
| 2015 | Revenue | 6547 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2013 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2014 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2015 | Year over year | -89.5% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2013 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2014 | Operating margin | -2,648.7% |
|
| 2015 | Operating margin | -18,599.6% |
|
| 2012 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2013 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2014 | Net margin | -3,398.5% |
|
| 2015 | Net margin | -33,006.7% |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | Operating cash flow | -45838 |
|
| 2013 | Operating cash flow | -261197 |
|
| 2014 | Operating cash flow | -419470 |
|
| 2015 | Operating cash flow | -250381 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2012-02-29 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2013 | Liabilities / assets | 659.6% |
|
| 2014 | Liabilities / assets | 384.8% |
|
| 2015 | Liabilities / assets | 545.9% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.37× |
|
| 2013 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.06× |
|
| 2014 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.03× |
|
| 2015 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.02× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 2010-03-01 – 2011-02-28 | −USD 690 Exact valueExact value: -690 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2012 2011-03-01 – 2012-02-29 | −USD 37,505 Exact valueExact value: -37505 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 45,838 Exact valueExact value: -45838 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | −USD 2.27 million Exact valueExact value: -2270453 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 261,197 Exact valueExact value: -261197 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | −USD 2.12 million Exact valueExact value: -2121633 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 419,470 Exact valueExact value: -419470 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | −USD 2.16 million Exact valueExact value: -2160946 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 250,381 Exact valueExact value: -250381 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
26 filings · 1,573 latest values · 1,572 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001515115, 1515115, SOUL, SOULD, edgar:1515115
Also known as Soul & Vibe Interactive Inc., Soul & Vibe Interactive, Inc, Victory LG Inc.