Revenue
2.17 million USD
2020 Q3 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 2171000 USD Source
88 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2011-03-14 to 2020-11-16. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
2.17 million USD
2020 Q3 · USD
-677.8%
2020 Q3 · %
-5.7 million USD
2020 Q3 · USD
-5.82 million USD
2020 Q3 · USD
21987000 USD
94303000 USD
6612000 shares
53.77% · 2.31 million shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
213 million USD
2019-10-01 – 2020-09-30
-35 million USD
2019-10-01 – 2020-09-30
20.4 million USD
2019-10-01 – 2020-09-30
3.82 million USD
2019-10-01 – 2020-09-30
16.6 million USD
2019-10-01 – 2020-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2020-11-16.
Financial data available through: 2019-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 98.67 million
–
Current period
USD 255.23 million
–
255234000 − 98670000 = 156564000 USD
98670000 USD · 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source255234000 USD · 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 60.47 million
–
Current period
−USD 25.19 million
–
-25186000 − -60465000 = 35279000 USD
-60465000 USD · 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-25186000 USD · 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 30.14 million
–
Current period
−USD 14.88 million
–
-14880000 − -30143000 = 15263000 USD
-30143000 USD · 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-14880000 USD · 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 1.26 million
–
Current period
USD 3.83 million
–
3826000 − 1262000 = 2564000 USD
1262000 USD · 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source3826000 USD · 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | 127022000 | 130993000 Derived | -3971000 | 37657000 Derived | -41628000 | -4424000 Derived | Source
|
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | 98670000 | 142401000 Derived | -43731000 | 16734000 Derived | -60465000 | -31405000 Derived | Source
|
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | 255234000 | 250523000 Derived | 4711000 | 29897000 Derived | -25186000 | -18706000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Revenue | 127022000 |
|
| 2018 | Revenue | 98670000 |
|
| 2019 | Revenue | 255234000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2018 | Year over year | -22.3% |
|
| 2019 | Year over year | 158.7% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Operating margin | -3.1% |
|
| 2018 | Operating margin | -44.3% |
|
| 2019 | Operating margin | 1.8% |
|
| 2017 | Net margin | -32.8% |
|
| 2018 | Net margin | -61.3% |
|
| 2019 | Net margin | -9.9% |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | -3.5% |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | -31.8% |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow margin | -7.3% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | -1754000 |
|
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | -30143000 |
|
| 2019 | Operating cash flow | -14880000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | -4424000 |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow | -31405000 |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow | -18706000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Liabilities / assets | 174.9% |
|
| 2018-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2019-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.71× |
|
| 2018 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.13× |
|
| 2019 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.46× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 2011-02-02 – 2011-12-31 | −USD 347,995 Exact valueExact value: -347995 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 200,400 Exact valueExact value: -200400 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2011 2011-02-03 – 2011-12-31 | −USD 347,995 Exact valueExact value: -347995 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 200,400 Exact valueExact value: -200400 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | USD 9.99 million Exact valueExact value: 9985000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.49 million Exact valueExact value: -1488000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 49.95 million Exact valueExact value: 49949000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 51.44 million Calculation and evidence-1488000 − 49949000 USD Exact free cash flow: -51437000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | −USD 21.05 million Exact valueExact value: -21051000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.96 million Exact valueExact value: 2963000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 11.11 million Exact valueExact value: 11110000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 8.15 million Calculation and evidence2963000 − 11110000 USD Exact free cash flow: -8147000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | −USD 41.75 million Exact valueExact value: -41753000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 19.9 million Exact valueExact value: -19901000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 28.2 million Exact valueExact value: 28203000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 48.1 million Calculation and evidence-19901000 − 28203000 USD Exact free cash flow: -48104000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | −USD 9.88 million Exact valueExact value: -9875000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.22 million Exact valueExact value: 3224000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.44 million Exact valueExact value: 6443000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.22 million Calculation and evidence3224000 − 6443000 USD Exact free cash flow: -3219000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | −USD 25.03 million Exact valueExact value: -25030000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 19.83 million Exact valueExact value: -19830000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.35 million Exact valueExact value: 3352000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 23.18 million Calculation and evidence-19830000 − 3352000 USD Exact free cash flow: -23182000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | −USD 41.63 million Exact valueExact value: -41628000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.75 million Exact valueExact value: -1754000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.67 million Exact valueExact value: 2670000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.42 million Calculation and evidence-1754000 − 2670000 USD Exact free cash flow: -4424000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | −USD 60.47 million Exact valueExact value: -60465000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 30.14 million Exact valueExact value: -30143000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.26 million Exact valueExact value: 1262000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 31.41 million Calculation and evidence-30143000 − 1262000 USD Exact free cash flow: -31405000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | −USD 25.19 million Exact valueExact value: -25186000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 14.88 million Exact valueExact value: -14880000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.83 million Exact valueExact value: 3826000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 18.71 million Calculation and evidence-14880000 − 3826000 USD Exact free cash flow: -18706000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
88 filings · 2,686 latest values · 2,685 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001514732, 1514732, SAEX, TMRG, TRIO, edgar:1514732
Also known as SAExploration Holdings, Inc., TRIO MERGER CORP., Trio Merger Corp.