GUWENHUA INTERNATIONAL Co

EDGAR

10 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2011-05-06 to 2014-09-11. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

0

2010-09-30 ·

Exact inputs and evidence
Cash and cash equivalents
28.7 thousand USD Source
Exact value

28669 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
10 million shares Source
Exact value

10025034 shares

Reported share-count change

0.00% · 0 shares

Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.

Exact inputs and evidence
  • 10025034 shares · 2011-12-31· Source
  • 10025034 shares · 2012-12-31· Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2014-09-11.

Financial data available through: 2011-12-31.

Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2011-12-31
  • operating income: No compatible figures in this window
  • Net income: Multiple units; comparison withheld· newest 2011-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: Multiple units; comparison withheld· newest 2011-12-31
  • capital expenditure: No compatible figures in this window
  • Total assets: Multiple units; comparison withheld· newest 2011-12-31
  • Total liabilities: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2011-12-31
  • Current assets: Multiple units; comparison withheld· newest 2011-12-31
  • Current liabilities: Multiple units; comparison withheld· newest 2011-12-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2011-12-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • Shares outstanding: 1 of 11 periods available· newest 2011-12-31

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    +Unit2 120,051

    Prior period

    Unit2 0

    –

    Current period

    Unit2 120,051

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    120051 − 0 = 120051 Unit2

    0 Unit2 · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    120051 Unit2 · 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Net income

    +Unit2 20,343

    Prior period

    −Unit2 300

    –

    Current period

    Unit2 20,043

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    20043 − -300 = 20343 Unit2

    -300 Unit2 · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    20043 Unit2 · 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    +Unit2 27,719

    Prior period

    −Unit2 300

    –

    Current period

    Unit2 27,419

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    27419 − -300 = 27719 Unit2

    -300 Unit2 · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    27419 Unit2 · 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31

  • Revenue Unit2 120,051 100% of revenue
  • Operating costs Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Operating income Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Tax, interest and other Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Net income Unavailable An input is unavailable.

Cash

  • Operating cash flow Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Capital expenditure Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Free cash flow Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 2010 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2011 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-310 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailableUnavailableUnavailable
Source
2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31120051 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailableUnavailableUnavailable
Source

Amounts are exact, in Unit2.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

Unit2 120.1K 2011
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.129.7K97.2K64.8K32.4K0.020102011
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(Unit2)Source evidence
2010Revenue0
2011Revenue120051

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2010Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2011Year over yearNo prior comparable period

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2010-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2011-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2010-12-31Net marginNot reported
2011-12-31Net marginNot reported
2010Free cash flow marginNot reported
2011Free cash flow marginNot reported

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(Unit2)Source evidence
2010Operating cash flowNot reportedNo source recorded
2011Operating cash flowNot reportedNo source recorded

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2010Free cash flowUnavailableNo source recorded
2011Free cash flowUnavailableNo source recorded

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2010Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2011Liabilities / assetsNot reported

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2010-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2011-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

No compatible annual cash generation figures are available for this company.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

10 filings · 315 latest values · 313 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0001512693, 1512693, edgar:1512693

Also known as GUWENHUA INTERNATIONAL Co, SMSA KERRVILLE ACQUISITION CORP., SMSA Kerrville Acquisition Corp., TYIN Group Holdings Ltd