Revenue
164 thousand USD
2014 Q3 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 164433 USD Source
16 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2011-05-13 to 2014-11-14. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
164 thousand USD
2014 Q3 · USD
0%
2014-09-30 · %
26.4 thousand USD
2014 Q3 · USD
31137 USD
9728005 shares
5.42% · 500 thousand shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
642 thousand USD
2013-10-01 – 2014-09-30
579 USD
2013-10-01 – 2014-09-30
218 thousand USD
2013-10-01 – 2014-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2014-11-14.
Financial data available through: 2013-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 439,991
–
Current period
USD 472,555
–
472555 − 439991 = 32564 USD
439991 USD · 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source472555 USD · 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 44,103
–
Current period
−USD 211,338
–
-211338 − -44103 = -167235 USD
-44103 USD · 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-211338 USD · 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 209,842
–
Current period
USD 222,852
–
222852 − 209842 = 13010 USD
209842 USD · 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source222852 USD · 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | 327987 | 289483 Derived | 38504 | 845 Derived | 37659 | -18283 Derived | Source
|
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | 439991 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -44103 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | 472555 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -211338 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | Revenue | 327987 |
|
| 2012 | Revenue | 439991 |
|
| 2013 | Revenue | 472555 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2012 | Year over year | 34.1% |
|
| 2013 | Year over year | 7.4% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | Operating margin | 11.7% |
|
| 2012-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2013-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2011 | Net margin | 11.5% |
|
| 2012 | Net margin | -10% |
|
| 2013 | Net margin | -44.7% |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow margin | -5.6% |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | Operating cash flow | -16783 |
|
| 2012 | Operating cash flow | 209842 |
|
| 2013 | Operating cash flow | 222852 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | Free cash flow | -18283 |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | Liabilities / assets | 18.3% |
|
| 2012 | Liabilities / assets | 14.4% |
|
| 2013 | Liabilities / assets | 13.5% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | Current assets / current liabilities | 10.24× |
|
| 2012 | Current assets / current liabilities | 9.81× |
|
| 2013 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.59× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | −USD 245,119 Exact valueExact value: -245119 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 17,119 Exact valueExact value: -17119 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | USD 37,659 Exact valueExact value: 37659 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 16,783 Exact valueExact value: -16783 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1,500 Exact valueExact value: 1500 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 18,283 Calculation and evidence-16783 − 1500 USD Exact free cash flow: -18283 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | −USD 44,103 Exact valueExact value: -44103 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 209,842 Exact valueExact value: 209842 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | −USD 211,338 Exact valueExact value: -211338 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 222,852 Exact valueExact value: 222852 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
16 filings · 626 latest values · 626 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001511618, 1511618, edgar:1511618
Also known as Puissant Industries, Inc.