Revenue
33.3 thousand USD
2013 Q3 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 33290 USD Source
16 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2011-01-27 to 2013-11-19. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
3630 USD
520042 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
-965 thousand USD
2012-04-01 – 2013-03-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2013-11-19.
Financial data available through: 2012-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 130,718
–
Current period
USD 159,451
–
159451 − 130718 = 28733 USD
130718 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source159451 USD · 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 2.16 million
–
Current period
−USD 3.79 million
–
-3792117 − -2163658 = -1628459 USD
-2163658 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-3792117 USD · 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 50,338
–
Current period
−USD 877,006
–
-877006 − -50338 = -826668 USD
-50338 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-877006 USD · 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 71,000
–
Current period
USD 16,254
–
16254 − 71000 = -54746 USD
71000 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source16254 USD · 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | 68824 | 20483 Derived | 48341 | 2815 Derived | 45526 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | 130718 | 2265102 Derived | -2134384 | 29274 Derived | -2163658 | -121338 Derived | Source
|
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | 159451 | 3514085 Derived | -3354634 | 437483 Derived | -3792117 | -893260 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | Revenue | 68824 |
|
| 2011 | Revenue | 130718 |
|
| 2012 | Revenue | 159451 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2011 | Year over year | 89.9% |
|
| 2012 | Year over year | 22% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | Operating margin | 70.2% |
|
| 2011 | Operating margin | -1,632.8% |
|
| 2012 | Operating margin | -2,103.9% |
|
| 2010 | Net margin | 66.1% |
|
| 2011 | Net margin | -1,655.2% |
|
| 2012 | Net margin | -2,378.2% |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow margin | -92.8% |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow margin | -560.2% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | Operating cash flow | 11697 |
|
| 2011 | Operating cash flow | -50338 |
|
| 2012 | Operating cash flow | -877006 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow | -121338 |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow | -893260 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | Liabilities / assets | 4.9% |
|
| 2011 | Liabilities / assets | 26.4% |
|
| 2012 | Liabilities / assets | 428.3% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | Current assets / current liabilities | 6.1× |
|
| 2011 | Current assets / current liabilities | 14.81× |
|
| 2012 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.11× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | USD 45,526 Exact valueExact value: 45526 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 11,697 Exact valueExact value: 11697 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | −USD 2.16 million Exact valueExact value: -2163658 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 50,338 Exact valueExact value: -50338 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 71,000 Exact valueExact value: 71000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 121,338 Calculation and evidence-50338 − 71000 USD Exact free cash flow: -121338 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | −USD 3.79 million Exact valueExact value: -3792117 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 877,006 Exact valueExact value: -877006 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 16,254 Exact valueExact value: 16254 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 893,260 Calculation and evidence-877006 − 16254 USD Exact free cash flow: -893260 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
16 filings · 798 latest values · 798 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001510524, 1510524, edgar:1510524
Also known as GRAYSTONE COMPANY, INC., Graystone Co