Revenue
343 million USD
2016 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 343050000 USD Source
116 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2011-03-15 to 2019-04-23. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
91397000 USD
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2019-04-23.
Financial data available through: 2016-12-31.
Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 406.69 million
–
Current period
USD 343.05 million
–
343050000 − 406691000 = -63641000 USD
406691000 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source343050000 USD · 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 1.3 million
–
Current period
−USD 127.59 million
–
-127593000 − -1303000 = -126290000 USD
-1303000 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-127593000 USD · 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 11.97 million
–
Current period
−USD 40.69 million
–
-40690000 − -11970000 = -28720000 USD
-11970000 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-40690000 USD · 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | 17695000 | 27338000 Derived | -9643000 | 184000 Derived | -9827000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | 40671000 | 35131000 Derived | 5540000 | -4711000 Derived | 10251000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | 91768000 | 89496000 Derived | 2272000 | -7158000 Derived | 9430000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | 196702000 | 201201000 Derived | -4499000 | -2643000 Derived | -1856000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | 332324000 | 413279000 Derived | -80955000 | -4217000 Derived | -76738000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | 406691000 | 440582000 Derived | -33891000 | -32588000 Derived | -1303000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | 343050000 | 454863000 Derived | -111813000 | 15780000 Derived | -127593000 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | Revenue | 17695000 |
|
| 2011 | Revenue | 40671000 |
|
| 2012 | Revenue | 91768000 |
|
| 2013 | Revenue | 196702000 |
|
| 2014 | Revenue | 332324000 |
|
| 2015 | Revenue | 406691000 |
|
| 2016 | Revenue | 343050000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2011 | Year over year | 129.8% |
|
| 2012 | Year over year | 125.6% |
|
| 2013 | Year over year | 114.3% |
|
| 2014 | Year over year | 68.9% |
|
| 2015 | Year over year | 22.4% |
|
| 2016 | Year over year | -15.6% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | Operating margin | -54.5% |
|
| 2011 | Operating margin | 13.6% |
|
| 2012 | Operating margin | 2.5% |
|
| 2013 | Operating margin | -2.3% |
|
| 2014 | Operating margin | -24.4% |
|
| 2015 | Operating margin | -8.3% |
|
| 2016 | Operating margin | -32.6% |
|
| 2010 | Net margin | -55.5% |
|
| 2011 | Net margin | 25.2% |
|
| 2012 | Net margin | 10.3% |
|
| 2013 | Net margin | -0.9% |
|
| 2014 | Net margin | -23.1% |
|
| 2015 | Net margin | -0.3% |
|
| 2016 | Net margin | -37.2% |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | Operating cash flow | -3756000 |
|
| 2011 | Operating cash flow | 11840000 |
|
| 2012 | Operating cash flow | 19513000 |
|
| 2013 | Operating cash flow | 24274000 |
|
| 2014 | Operating cash flow | 6211000 |
|
| 2015 | Operating cash flow | -11970000 |
|
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | -40690000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | Liabilities / assets | 11.9% |
|
| 2011 | Liabilities / assets | 7.6% |
|
| 2012 | Liabilities / assets | 13.9% |
|
| 2013 | Liabilities / assets | 44.2% |
|
| 2014 | Liabilities / assets | 33% |
|
| 2015 | Liabilities / assets | 35.3% |
|
| 2016 | Liabilities / assets | 44.3% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | Current assets / current liabilities | 8.02× |
|
| 2011 | Current assets / current liabilities | 12.78× |
|
| 2012 | Current assets / current liabilities | 6.19× |
|
| 2013 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.44× |
|
| 2014 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.51× |
|
| 2015 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.4× |
|
| 2016 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.11× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | −USD 5.15 million Exact valueExact value: -5150000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.67 million Exact valueExact value: -1666000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | −USD 9.83 million Exact valueExact value: -9827000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.76 million Exact valueExact value: -3756000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | USD 10.25 million Exact valueExact value: 10251000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 11.84 million Exact valueExact value: 11840000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | USD 9.43 million Exact valueExact value: 9430000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 19.51 million Exact valueExact value: 19513000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | −USD 1.86 million Exact valueExact value: -1856000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 24.27 million Exact valueExact value: 24274000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | −USD 76.74 million Exact valueExact value: -76738000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.21 million Exact valueExact value: 6211000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | −USD 1.3 million Exact valueExact value: -1303000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 11.97 million Exact valueExact value: -11970000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | −USD 127.59 million Exact valueExact value: -127593000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 40.69 million Exact valueExact value: -40690000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
116 filings · 532 latest values · 532 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001509986, 1509986, edgar:1509986
Also known as Link Motion Inc., NQ MOBILE INC., NQ Mobile Inc., NetQin Mobile Inc.