Inspired Builders, Inc.

EDGAR

58 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2011-01-10 to 2024-04-08. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.

Watchlist
Cash and cash equivalents
467 USD Source
Exact value

467 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
48 million shares Source
Exact value

47994825 shares

Reported share-count change

0.00% · 0 shares

Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.

Exact inputs and evidence
  • 47994825 shares · 2022-12-31· Source
  • 47994825 shares · 2023-12-31· Source

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Net income

2.05 million USD

2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: 745358 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-03-31 Source
  • Net income: 1328262 USD · 2023-04-01 – 2023-06-30 Source
  • Net income: 1985803 USD · 2022-10-01 – 2023-09-30 Source
  • Net income: 2175300 USD · 2022-10-01 – 2023-06-30 Source
  • Net income: 161921 USD · 2023-10-01 – 2023-12-31 Source

Operating cash flow

-213 thousand USD

2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: -144390 USD · 2022-10-01 – 2023-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -44457 USD · 2022-10-01 – 2022-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -161480 USD · 2022-10-01 – 2023-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -144390 USD · 2022-10-01 – 2023-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -227192 USD · 2022-10-01 – 2023-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -161480 USD · 2022-10-01 – 2023-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -30018 USD · 2023-10-01 – 2023-12-31 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2024-04-08.

Financial data available through: 2023-09-30.

Coverage by financial measure
  • revenue: No compatible figures in this window
  • Operating income: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2023-09-30
  • Net income: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2023-09-30
  • Operating cash flow: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2023-09-30
  • Capital expenditure: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2023-09-30
  • Total assets: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2023-09-30
  • Total liabilities: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2023-09-30
  • Current assets: 8 of 11 periods available· newest 2023-09-30
  • Current liabilities: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2019-09-30
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 8 of 11 periods available· newest 2023-09-30
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • Shares outstanding: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2023-09-30

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Net income

    -71.3%

    Prior period

    USD 6.93 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 1.99 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    1985803 − 6928874 = -4943071 USD

    6928874 USD · 2021-10-01 – 2022-09-30

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    1985803 USD · 2022-10-01 – 2023-09-30

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    +USD 372,598

    Prior period

    −USD 599,790

    –

    Current period

    −USD 227,192

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -227192 − -599790 = 372598 USD

    -599790 USD · 2021-10-01 – 2022-09-30

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -227192 USD · 2022-10-01 – 2023-09-30

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Capital expenditure

    -100%

    Prior period

    USD 145,307

    –

    Current period

    USD 0

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    0 − 145307 = -145307 USD

    145307 USD · 2021-10-01 – 2022-09-30

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    0 USD · 2022-10-01 – 2023-09-30

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

Revenue is not reported for this company, so its costs cannot be shown as a share of it.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2013 2012-10-01 – 2013-09-30
−USD 132,799
Exact value

Exact value: -132799 USD

2012-10-01 – 2013-09-30: -132799 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 61,628
Exact value

Exact value: -61628 USD

2012-10-01 – 2013-09-30: -61628 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2014 2013-10-01 – 2014-09-30
−USD 308,291
Exact value

Exact value: -308291 USD

2013-10-01 – 2014-09-30: -308291 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 110,306
Exact value

Exact value: -110306 USD

2013-10-01 – 2014-09-30: -110306 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2015 2014-10-01 – 2015-09-30
−USD 284,587
Exact value

Exact value: -284587 USD

2014-10-01 – 2015-09-30: -284587 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 61,982
Exact value

Exact value: -61982 USD

2014-10-01 – 2015-09-30: -61982 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2016 2015-10-01 – 2016-09-30
−USD 213,818
Exact value

Exact value: -213818 USD

2015-10-01 – 2016-09-30: -213818 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 3,447
Exact value

Exact value: -3447 USD

2015-10-01 – 2016-09-30: -3447 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2017 2016-10-01 – 2017-09-30
−USD 67,281
Exact value

Exact value: -67281 USD

2016-10-01 – 2017-09-30: -67281 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 370
Exact value

Exact value: -370 USD

2016-10-01 – 2017-09-30: -370 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2018 2017-10-01 – 2018-09-30
−USD 148,569
Exact value

Exact value: -148569 USD

2017-10-01 – 2018-09-30: -148569 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 116,175
Exact value

Exact value: -116175 USD

2017-10-01 – 2018-09-30: -116175 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2019 2018-10-01 – 2019-09-30
−USD 58,365
Exact value

Exact value: -58365 USD

2018-10-01 – 2019-09-30: -58365 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 41,708
Exact value

Exact value: -41708 USD

2018-10-01 – 2019-09-30: -41708 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2021 2020-10-01 – 2021-09-30
−USD 13.41 million
Exact value

Exact value: -13406994 USD

2020-10-01 – 2021-09-30: -13406994 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 242,117
Exact value

Exact value: -242117 USD

2020-10-01 – 2021-09-30: -242117 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 0
Exact value

Exact value: 0 USD

2020-10-01 – 2021-09-30: 0 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 242,117
Calculation and evidence

-242117 − 0 USD

Exact free cash flow: -242117 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2022 2021-10-01 – 2022-09-30
USD 6.93 million
Exact value

Exact value: 6928874 USD

2021-10-01 – 2022-09-30: 6928874 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 599,790
Exact value

Exact value: -599790 USD

2021-10-01 – 2022-09-30: -599790 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 145,307
Exact value

Exact value: 145307 USD

2021-10-01 – 2022-09-30: 145307 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 745,097
Calculation and evidence

-599790 − 145307 USD

Exact free cash flow: -745097 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2023 2022-10-01 – 2023-09-30
USD 1.99 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1985803 USD

2022-10-01 – 2023-09-30: 1985803 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 227,192
Exact value

Exact value: -227192 USD

2022-10-01 – 2023-09-30: -227192 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 0
Exact value

Exact value: 0 USD

2022-10-01 – 2023-09-30: 0 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 227,192
Calculation and evidence

-227192 − 0 USD

Exact free cash flow: -227192 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

58 filings · 1,847 latest values · 1,845 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0001509786, 1509786, GKIN, ISRB, N/A, edgar:1509786

Also known as GUSKIN GOLD CORP., GUSKIN GOLD CORPORATION, Guskin Gold Corp., INSPIRED BUILDERS, INC., Inspired Builders, Inc.