Revenue
766 million CNY
2025 · CNY
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 765571000 CNY Source
Annual consolidated revenue for 2025: about CNY 765.6M, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2024, was about CNY 703.7M.
537549000 CNY
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2026-08-11.
Financial data available through: 2025-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
CNY 703.7 million
–
Current period
CNY 765.57 million
–
765571000 − 703695000 = 61876000 CNY
703695000 CNY · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source765571000 CNY · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−CNY 44.3 million
–
Current period
−CNY 2.67 million
–
-2665000 − -44303000 = 41638000 CNY
-44303000 CNY · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-2665000 CNY · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Net income, Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | 1444907000 | 1409535000 Derived | 35372000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | 1575092000 | 1560109000 Derived | 14983000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | 1376281000 | 1499970000 Derived | -123689000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | 1327781000 | 1683890000 Derived | -356109000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | 1208845000 | 1311421000 Derived | -102576000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | 1030331000 | 1366426000 Derived | -336095000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | 785707000 | 977142000 Derived | -191435000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | 692020000 | 817717000 Derived | -125697000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | 703695000 | 768416000 Derived | -64721000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | 765571000 | 799948000 Derived | -34377000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in CNY.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(CNY) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Revenue | 1444907000 |
|
| 2017 | Revenue | 1575092000 |
|
| 2018 | Revenue | 1376281000 |
|
| 2019 | Revenue | 1327781000 |
|
| 2020 | Revenue | 1208845000 |
|
| 2021 | Revenue | 1030331000 |
|
| 2022 | Revenue | 785707000 |
|
| 2023 | Revenue | 692020000 |
|
| 2024 | Revenue | 703695000 |
|
| 2025 | Revenue | 765571000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Year over year | -10.2% |
|
| 2017 | Year over year | 9% |
|
| 2018 | Year over year | -12.6% |
|
| 2019 | Year over year | -3.5% |
|
| 2020 | Year over year | -9% |
|
| 2021 | Year over year | -14.8% |
|
| 2022 | Year over year | -23.7% |
|
| 2023 | Year over year | -11.9% |
|
| 2024 | Year over year | 1.7% |
|
| 2025 | Year over year | 8.8% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Operating margin | 2.4% |
|
| 2017 | Operating margin | 1% |
|
| 2018 | Operating margin | -9% |
|
| 2019 | Operating margin | -26.8% |
|
| 2020 | Operating margin | -8.5% |
|
| 2021 | Operating margin | -32.6% |
|
| 2022 | Operating margin | -24.4% |
|
| 2023 | Operating margin | -18.2% |
|
| 2024 | Operating margin | -9.2% |
|
| 2025 | Operating margin | -4.5% |
|
| 2016-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2017-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2018-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2019-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2020-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2021-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2022-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2023-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2024-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2025-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(CNY) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | 203686000 |
|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | 172980000 |
|
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | -76824000 |
|
| 2019 | Operating cash flow | -330305000 |
|
| 2020 | Operating cash flow | -103109000 |
|
| 2021 | Operating cash flow | -142822000 |
|
| 2022 | Operating cash flow | -312411000 |
|
| 2023 | Operating cash flow | -60827000 |
|
| 2024 | Operating cash flow | -44303000 |
|
| 2025 | Operating cash flow | -2665000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(CNY) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Liabilities / assets | 31.8% |
|
| 2017-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2018 | Liabilities / assets | 26.8% |
|
| 2019 | Liabilities / assets | 33.4% |
|
| 2020 | Liabilities / assets | 40% |
|
| 2021 | Liabilities / assets | 42.3% |
|
| 2022 | Liabilities / assets | 37.7% |
|
| 2023 | Liabilities / assets | 33.8% |
|
| 2024 | Liabilities / assets | 35% |
|
| 2025 | Liabilities / assets | 32.8% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.16× |
|
| 2017-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2018 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.88× |
|
| 2019 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.7× |
|
| 2020 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.28× |
|
| 2021 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.15× |
|
| 2022 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.5× |
|
| 2023 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.81× |
|
| 2024 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.74× |
|
| 2025 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.85× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | CNY 203.69 million Exact valueExact value: 203686000 CNY Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | CNY 172.98 million Exact valueExact value: 172980000 CNY Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | −CNY 76.82 million Exact valueExact value: -76824000 CNY Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | −CNY 330.31 million Exact valueExact value: -330305000 CNY Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | −CNY 103.11 million Exact valueExact value: -103109000 CNY Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | −CNY 142.82 million Exact valueExact value: -142822000 CNY Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | −CNY 312.41 million Exact valueExact value: -312411000 CNY Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | −CNY 60.83 million Exact valueExact value: -60827000 CNY Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | −CNY 44.3 million Exact valueExact value: -44303000 CNY Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | −CNY 2.67 million Exact valueExact value: -2665000 CNY Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
164 filings · 1,897 latest values · 1,897 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001509646, 1509646, FENG, edgar:1509646
Also known as PHOENIX NEW MEDIA LTD, Phoenix New Media Limited, Phoenix New Media Ltd