Revenue
67.1 million USD
2018 Q1 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 67121000 USD Source
72 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2011-01-21 to 2018-05-08. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
159220000 USD
89884000 USD
49627000 shares
1.74% · 851 thousand shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2018-05-08.
Financial data available through: 2017-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 333.11 million
–
Current period
USD 330.46 million
–
330457000 − 333107000 = -2650000 USD
333107000 USD · 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source330457000 USD · 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 18.24 million
–
Current period
−USD 79.14 million
–
-79143000 − 18235000 = -97378000 USD
18235000 USD · 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-79143000 USD · 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 187.26 million
–
Current period
USD 181.48 million
–
181478000 − 187256000 = -5778000 USD
187256000 USD · 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source181478000 USD · 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 3.67 million
–
Current period
USD 1.32 million
–
1316000 − 3667000 = -2351000 USD
3667000 USD · 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source1316000 USD · 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | 94874000 | 68055000 Derived | 26819000 | 12948000 Derived | 13871000 | 119590000 Derived | Source
|
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | 154044000 | 107964000 Derived | 46080000 | 16948000 Derived | 29132000 | 118377000 Derived | Source
|
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | 197688000 | 135736000 Derived | 61952000 | 22995000 Derived | 38957000 | 89651000 Derived | Source
|
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | 237504000 | 173422000 Derived | 64082000 | 23299000 Derived | 40783000 | 209593000 Derived | Source
|
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | 259335000 | 195407000 Derived | 63928000 | 24587000 Derived | 39341000 | 189958000 Derived | Source
|
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | 291881000 | 225694000 Derived | 66187000 | 26765000 Derived | 39422000 | 171060000 Derived | Source
|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | 333107000 | 297719000 Derived | 35388000 | 17153000 Derived | 18235000 | 183589000 Derived | Source
|
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | 330457000 | 388267000 Derived | -57810000 | 21333000 Derived | -79143000 | 180162000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | Revenue | 94874000 |
|
| 2011 | Revenue | 154044000 |
|
| 2012 | Revenue | 197688000 |
|
| 2013 | Revenue | 237504000 |
|
| 2014 | Revenue | 259335000 |
|
| 2015 | Revenue | 291881000 |
|
| 2016 | Revenue | 333107000 |
|
| 2017 | Revenue | 330457000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2011 | Year over year | 62.4% |
|
| 2012 | Year over year | 28.3% |
|
| 2013 | Year over year | 20.1% |
|
| 2014 | Year over year | 9.2% |
|
| 2015 | Year over year | 12.5% |
|
| 2016 | Year over year | 14.1% |
|
| 2017 | Year over year | -0.8% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | Operating margin | 28.3% |
|
| 2011 | Operating margin | 29.9% |
|
| 2012 | Operating margin | 31.3% |
|
| 2013 | Operating margin | 27% |
|
| 2014 | Operating margin | 24.7% |
|
| 2015 | Operating margin | 22.7% |
|
| 2016 | Operating margin | 10.6% |
|
| 2017 | Operating margin | -17.5% |
|
| 2010 | Net margin | 14.6% |
|
| 2011 | Net margin | 18.9% |
|
| 2012 | Net margin | 19.7% |
|
| 2013 | Net margin | 17.2% |
|
| 2014 | Net margin | 15.2% |
|
| 2015 | Net margin | 13.5% |
|
| 2016 | Net margin | 5.5% |
|
| 2017 | Net margin | -23.9% |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow margin | 126.1% |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow margin | 76.8% |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow margin | 45.3% |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow margin | 88.2% |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow margin | 73.2% |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow margin | 58.6% |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | 55.1% |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | 54.5% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | Operating cash flow | 120134000 |
|
| 2011 | Operating cash flow | 120348000 |
|
| 2012 | Operating cash flow | 91377000 |
|
| 2013 | Operating cash flow | 212473000 |
|
| 2014 | Operating cash flow | 191469000 |
|
| 2015 | Operating cash flow | 173223000 |
|
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | 187256000 |
|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | 181478000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | Free cash flow | 119590000 |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow | 118377000 |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow | 89651000 |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow | 209593000 |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow | 189958000 |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow | 171060000 |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow | 183589000 |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | 180162000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2010-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2011 | Liabilities / assets | 31.7% |
|
| 2012 | Liabilities / assets | 27.1% |
|
| 2013 | Liabilities / assets | 27.8% |
|
| 2014 | Liabilities / assets | 24.5% |
|
| 2015 | Liabilities / assets | 21.6% |
|
| 2016 | Liabilities / assets | 35.5% |
|
| 2017 | Liabilities / assets | 21.5% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2010-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2011 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.38× |
|
| 2012 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.44× |
|
| 2013 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.4× |
|
| 2014 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.36× |
|
| 2015 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.73× |
|
| 2016 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.77× |
|
| 2017 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.43× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | USD 13.87 million Exact valueExact value: 13871000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 120.13 million Exact valueExact value: 120134000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 544,000 Exact valueExact value: 544000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 119.59 million Calculation and evidence120134000 − 544000 USD Exact free cash flow: 119590000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | USD 29.13 million Exact valueExact value: 29132000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 120.35 million Exact valueExact value: 120348000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.97 million Exact valueExact value: 1971000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 118.38 million Calculation and evidence120348000 − 1971000 USD Exact free cash flow: 118377000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | USD 38.96 million Exact valueExact value: 38957000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 91.38 million Exact valueExact value: 91377000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.73 million Exact valueExact value: 1726000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 89.65 million Calculation and evidence91377000 − 1726000 USD Exact free cash flow: 89651000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | USD 40.78 million Exact valueExact value: 40783000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 212.47 million Exact valueExact value: 212473000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.88 million Exact valueExact value: 2880000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 209.59 million Calculation and evidence212473000 − 2880000 USD Exact free cash flow: 209593000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | USD 39.34 million Exact valueExact value: 39341000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 191.47 million Exact valueExact value: 191469000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.51 million Exact valueExact value: 1511000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 189.96 million Calculation and evidence191469000 − 1511000 USD Exact free cash flow: 189958000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | USD 39.42 million Exact valueExact value: 39422000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 173.22 million Exact valueExact value: 173223000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.16 million Exact valueExact value: 2163000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 171.06 million Calculation and evidence173223000 − 2163000 USD Exact free cash flow: 171060000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | USD 18.24 million Exact valueExact value: 18235000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 187.26 million Exact valueExact value: 187256000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.67 million Exact valueExact value: 3667000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 183.59 million Calculation and evidence187256000 − 3667000 USD Exact free cash flow: 183589000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | −USD 79.14 million Exact valueExact value: -79143000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 181.48 million Exact valueExact value: 181478000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.32 million Exact valueExact value: 1316000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 180.16 million Calculation and evidence181478000 − 1316000 USD Exact free cash flow: 180162000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
72 filings · 2,939 latest values · 2,939 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001509432, 1509432, RPXC, edgar:1509432
Also known as RPX Corp, RPX Corporation