Revenue
585 thousand USD
2021 Q3 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 584546 USD Source
59 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2013-02-14 to 2025-02-14. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
585 thousand USD
2021 Q3 · USD
21.45%
2021 Q3 · %
59.9 thousand USD
2021 Q3 · USD
131156 USD
24391961 shares
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2025-02-14.
Financial data available through: 2024-09-30.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
−USD 94,755
–
Current period
−USD 1.25 million
–
-1254329 − -94755 = -1159574 USD
-94755 USD · 2022-10-01 – 2023-09-30
Inspect prior input Prior source-1254329 USD · 2023-10-01 – 2024-09-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 579,860
–
Current period
−USD 1.17 million
–
-1170066 − 579860 = -1749926 USD
579860 USD · 2022-10-01 – 2023-09-30
Inspect prior input Prior source-1170066 USD · 2023-10-01 – 2024-09-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue, Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 2014-10-01 – 2015-09-30 | 140000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2016 2015-10-01 – 2016-09-30 | 60000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2017 2016-10-01 – 2017-09-30 | 40000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2019 2018-10-01 – 2019-09-30 | 11564 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2020 2019-10-01 – 2020-09-30 | 503512 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in iso4217-usd.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(iso4217-usd) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Revenue | 140000 |
|
| 2016 | Revenue | 60000 |
|
| 2017 | Revenue | 40000 |
|
| 2019 | Revenue | 11564 |
|
| 2020 | Revenue | 503512 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2016 | Year over year | -57.1% |
|
| 2017 | Year over year | -33.3% |
|
| 2019 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2020 | Year over year | 4,254.1% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015-09-30 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2016-09-30 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2017-09-30 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2019-09-30 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2020-09-30 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2015-09-30 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2016-09-30 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2017-09-30 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2019-09-30 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2020-09-30 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(iso4217-usd) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2019 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2020 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2016 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2017 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2019 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2020 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015-09-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2016-09-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2017-09-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2019-09-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2020-09-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015-09-30 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2016-09-30 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2017-09-30 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2019-09-30 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2020-09-30 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 2013-10-01 – 2014-09-30 | −USD 1.3 million Exact valueExact value: -1301374 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 515,378 Exact valueExact value: -515378 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable The mapped spending value is negative, so its direction is unclear. | Unavailable Capital expenditure has a negative mapped value; spending direction is unclear. |
| 2015 2014-10-01 – 2015-09-30 | −USD 1.73 million Exact valueExact value: -1729344 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 792,534 Exact valueExact value: -792534 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 792,534 Calculation and evidence-792534 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: -792534 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2020 2019-10-01 – 2020-09-30 | −USD 709,343 Exact valueExact value: -709343 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 518,333 Exact valueExact value: 518333 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2021 2020-10-01 – 2021-09-30 | −USD 862,893 Exact valueExact value: -862893 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 275,153 Exact valueExact value: -275153 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2022 2021-10-01 – 2022-09-30 | −USD 173,244 Exact valueExact value: -173244 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 848,738 Exact valueExact value: 848738 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2023 2022-10-01 – 2023-09-30 | −USD 94,755 Exact valueExact value: -94755 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 579,860 Exact valueExact value: 579860 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2024 2023-10-01 – 2024-09-30 | −USD 1.25 million Exact valueExact value: -1254329 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.17 million Exact valueExact value: -1170066 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
59 filings · 2,807 latest values · 2,807 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001508348, 1508348, acan, amci, edgar:1508348
Also known as AMERICANN, INC, AMERICANN, INC., AmeriCann, Inc., Americann, Inc., Nevada Health Scan, Inc.