Revenue
0 Unit13
2019 Q2 · Unit13
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 0 Unit13 Source
63 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2013-08-06 to 2026-08-13. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
0 Unit13
2019 Q2 · Unit13
41294488 USD
16421520 shares
93.24% · 7.92 million shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2026-08-13.
Financial data available through: 2025-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
−USD 10.42 million
–
Current period
−USD 10.58 million
–
-10578420 − -10417813 = -160607 USD
-10417813 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-10578420 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 8.74 million
–
Current period
−USD 9.14 million
–
-9135479 − -8742580 = -392899 USD
-8742580 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-9135479 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 197,266
–
Current period
USD 119,481
–
119481 − 197266 = -77785 USD
197266 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source119481 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | 4259909 | 14732024 Derived | -10472115 | -31472 Derived | -10440643 | -8837822 Derived | Source
|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | 1628740 | 12645877 Derived | -11017137 | -36046 Derived | -10981091 | -10489741 Derived | Source
|
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | 0 | 4227650 Derived | -4227650 | 6207448 Derived | -10435098 | -3023008 Derived | Source
|
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | 0 | 4311624 Derived | -4311624 | 3593365 Derived | -7904989 | -6547304 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Revenue | 4259909 |
|
| 2016 | Revenue | 1628740 |
|
| 2017 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2018 | Revenue | 0 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2016 | Year over year | -61.8% |
|
| 2017 | Year over year | -100% |
|
| 2018 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Operating margin | -245.8% |
|
| 2016 | Operating margin | -676.4% |
|
| 2017 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2018 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2015 | Net margin | -245.1% |
|
| 2016 | Net margin | -674.2% |
|
| 2017 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2018 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow margin | -207.5% |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | -644% |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Operating cash flow | -8046217 |
|
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | -10098653 |
|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | -2958261 |
|
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | -6546216 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Free cash flow | -8837822 |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow | -10489741 |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | -3023008 |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow | -6547304 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Liabilities / assets | 13.4% |
|
| 2016 | Liabilities / assets | 19.6% |
|
| 2017 | Liabilities / assets | 14.6% |
|
| 2018 | Liabilities / assets | 25.4% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Current assets / current liabilities | 6.53× |
|
| 2016 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.11× |
|
| 2017 | Current assets / current liabilities | 7.04× |
|
| 2018 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.11× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | −USD 10.44 million Exact valueExact value: -10440643 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 8.05 million Exact valueExact value: -8046217 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 791,605 Exact valueExact value: 791605 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 8.84 million Calculation and evidence-8046217 − 791605 USD Exact free cash flow: -8837822 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | −USD 10.98 million Exact valueExact value: -10981091 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 10.1 million Exact valueExact value: -10098653 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 391,088 Exact valueExact value: 391088 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 10.49 million Calculation and evidence-10098653 − 391088 USD Exact free cash flow: -10489741 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | −USD 10.44 million Exact valueExact value: -10435098 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.96 million Exact valueExact value: -2958261 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 64,747 Exact valueExact value: 64747 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.02 million Calculation and evidence-2958261 − 64747 USD Exact free cash flow: -3023008 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | −USD 7.9 million Exact valueExact value: -7904989 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 6.55 million Exact valueExact value: -6546216 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1,088 Exact valueExact value: 1088 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 6.55 million Calculation and evidence-6546216 − 1088 USD Exact free cash flow: -6547304 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | −USD 7.19 million Exact valueExact value: -7189350 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 6.38 million Exact valueExact value: -6383914 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 182,651 Exact valueExact value: 182651 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 6.57 million Calculation and evidence-6383914 − 182651 USD Exact free cash flow: -6566565 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | −USD 9.95 million Exact valueExact value: -9954020 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 7.13 million Exact valueExact value: -7131578 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 240,825 Exact valueExact value: 240825 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 7.37 million Calculation and evidence-7131578 − 240825 USD Exact free cash flow: -7372403 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | −USD 10.42 million Exact valueExact value: -10417813 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 8.74 million Exact valueExact value: -8742580 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 197,266 Exact valueExact value: 197266 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 8.94 million Calculation and evidence-8742580 − 197266 USD Exact free cash flow: -8939846 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | −USD 10.58 million Exact valueExact value: -10578420 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 9.14 million Exact valueExact value: -9135479 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 119,481 Exact valueExact value: 119481 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 9.25 million Calculation and evidence-9135479 − 119481 USD Exact free cash flow: -9254960 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
63 filings · 3,908 latest values · 3,919 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001507957, 1507957, IPWR, edgar:1507957
Also known as IDEAL POWER INC., IDEAL POWER INC., Ideal Power Converters, Inc., Ideal Power Inc.