Revenue
23.3 million USD
2012 Q4 · USD
9 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2010-12-22 to 2013-03-28. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
23.3 million USD
2012 Q4 · USD
27.97%
2012 Q4 · %
2.17 million USD
2012 Q4 · USD
61148000 USD
713530000 USD
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2013-03-28.
Financial data available through: 2012-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 106.28 million
–
Current period
USD 94.83 million
–
94827000 − 106282000 = -11455000 USD
106282000 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source94827000 USD · 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 35.63 million
–
Current period
−USD 51.92 million
–
-51923000 − -35629000 = -16294000 USD
-35629000 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-51923000 USD · 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 35.41 million
–
Current period
USD 30.66 million
–
30661000 − 35414000 = -4753000 USD
35414000 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source30661000 USD · 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | 63600000 | 46620000 Derived | 16980000 | 59388000 Derived | -42408000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | 106282000 | 63270000 Derived | 43012000 | 78641000 Derived | -35629000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | 94827000 | 64748000 Derived | 30079000 | 82002000 Derived | -51923000 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | Revenue | 63600000 |
|
| 2011 | Revenue | 106282000 |
|
| 2012 | Revenue | 94827000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2011 | Year over year | 67.1% |
|
| 2012 | Year over year | -10.8% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | Operating margin | 26.7% |
|
| 2011 | Operating margin | 40.5% |
|
| 2012 | Operating margin | 31.7% |
|
| 2010 | Net margin | -66.7% |
|
| 2011 | Net margin | -33.5% |
|
| 2012 | Net margin | -54.8% |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | Operating cash flow | 18438000 |
|
| 2011 | Operating cash flow | 35414000 |
|
| 2012 | Operating cash flow | 30661000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2010-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2011 | Liabilities / assets | 92.6% |
|
| 2012 | Liabilities / assets | 99.7% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2010-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2011 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.34× |
|
| 2012 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.9× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | −USD 42.41 million Exact valueExact value: -42408000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 18.44 million Exact valueExact value: 18438000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | −USD 35.63 million Exact valueExact value: -35629000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 35.41 million Exact valueExact value: 35414000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | −USD 51.92 million Exact valueExact value: -51923000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 30.66 million Exact valueExact value: 30661000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
9 filings · 580 latest values · 580 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001507571, 1507571, CK0001507571, cwlm, edgar:1507571
Also known as American Petroleum Tankers Parent LLC