Revenue
2.06 million Unit13
2018 Q2 · Unit13
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 2058000 Unit13 Source
134 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2014-12-30 to 2024-11-07. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
2.06 million Unit13
2018 Q2 · Unit13
5900000 USD
2783891 shares
117.50% · 1.5 million shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2024-11-07.
Financial data available through: 2023-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
−USD 17.62 million
–
Current period
−USD 18.32 million
–
-18320000 − -17623000 = -697000 USD
-17623000 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-18320000 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 16.76 million
–
Current period
−USD 14.43 million
–
-14432000 − -16760000 = 2328000 USD
-16760000 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-14432000 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 51,000
–
Current period
USD 8,000
–
8000 − 51000 = -43000 USD
51000 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source8000 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | 12964000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | 11213000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | 10713000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | 19214000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | 9934000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in Unit1.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(Unit1) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Revenue | 12964000 |
|
| 2014 | Revenue | 11213000 |
|
| 2015 | Revenue | 10713000 |
|
| 2016 | Revenue | 19214000 |
|
| 2017 | Revenue | 9934000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2014 | Year over year | -13.5% |
|
| 2015 | Year over year | -4.5% |
|
| 2016 | Year over year | 79.4% |
|
| 2017 | Year over year | -48.3% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2014-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2015-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2016-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2017-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2013-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2014-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2015-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2016-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2017-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(Unit1) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2014 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2015 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2014 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2015 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2016 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2017 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2014-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2015-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2016-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2017-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2014-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2015-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2016-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2017-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | −USD 19.01 million Exact valueExact value: -19006000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 14.84 million Exact valueExact value: -14835000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: -0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 14.84 million Calculation and evidence-14835000 − -0 USD Exact free cash flow: -14835000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | −USD 17.41 million Exact valueExact value: -17412000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 15.7 million Exact valueExact value: -15697000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 34,000 Exact valueExact value: 34000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 15.73 million Calculation and evidence-15697000 − 34000 USD Exact free cash flow: -15731000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | −USD 17.62 million Exact valueExact value: -17623000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 16.76 million Exact valueExact value: -16760000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 51,000 Exact valueExact value: 51000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 16.81 million Calculation and evidence-16760000 − 51000 USD Exact free cash flow: -16811000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | −USD 18.32 million Exact valueExact value: -18320000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 14.43 million Exact valueExact value: -14432000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8,000 Exact valueExact value: 8000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 14.44 million Calculation and evidence-14432000 − 8000 USD Exact free cash flow: -14440000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
134 filings · 3,151 latest values · 3,151 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001506928, 1506928, AVGR, avgr, edgar:1506928
Also known as AVINGER, INC., Avinger Inc, Avinger, Inc.