Revenue
23.4 thousand USD
2016 Q3 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 23431 USD Source
28 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2010-12-10 to 2017-01-06. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
57718 USD
127523 USD
69181240 shares
-81.42% · -303 million shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
2.61 thousand USD
2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2017-01-06.
Financial data available through: 2015-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
−USD 49,166
–
Current period
−USD 9.4 million
–
-9401145 − -49166 = -9351979 USD
-49166 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-9401145 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 6,204
–
Current period
−USD 2.35 million
–
-2348925 − -6204 = -2342721 USD
-6204 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-2348925 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue, Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | 77194 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -9401145 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Revenue | 77194 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2015 | Net margin | -12,178.6% |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Operating cash flow | -2348925 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | −USD 17,359 Exact valueExact value: -17359 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | −USD 918,390 Exact valueExact value: -918390 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 448,740 Exact valueExact value: -448740 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 198,699 Exact valueExact value: 198699 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 647,439 Calculation and evidence-448740 − 198699 USD Exact free cash flow: -647439 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | −USD 797,126 Exact valueExact value: -797126 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 820,029 Exact valueExact value: -820029 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.11 million Exact valueExact value: 1110128 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.93 million Calculation and evidence-820029 − 1110128 USD Exact free cash flow: -1930157 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | −USD 2.94 million Exact valueExact value: -2937475 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.35 million Exact valueExact value: -1346370 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 68,684 Exact valueExact value: 68684 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.42 million Calculation and evidence-1346370 − 68684 USD Exact free cash flow: -1415054 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | −USD 49,166 Exact valueExact value: -49166 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 6,204 Exact valueExact value: -6204 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2,613 Exact valueExact value: 2613 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 8,817 Calculation and evidence-6204 − 2613 USD Exact free cash flow: -8817 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | −USD 9.4 million Exact valueExact value: -9401145 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.35 million Exact valueExact value: -2348925 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
28 filings · 1,379 latest values · 1,388 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001506503, 1506503, edgar:1506503
Also known as BREATHE ECIG CORP., DNA PRECIOUS METALS INC., WHITE FOX VENTURES, INC.