DNA PRECIOUS METALS INC.

EDGAR

28 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2010-12-10 to 2017-01-06. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

23.4 thousand USD

2016 Q3 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating margin

-813.05%

2016 Q3 · %

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Income: -190505 USD Source
  • Revenue: 23431 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
57.7 thousand USD Source
Exact value

57718 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
128 thousand USD Source
Exact value

127523 USD

Shares outstanding
69.2 million shares Source
Exact value

69181240 shares

Reported share-count change

-81.42% · -303 million shares

Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.

Exact inputs and evidence
  • 372311277 shares · 2015-09-30· Source
  • 69181240 shares · 2016-09-30· Source

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Capital expenditure

2.61 thousand USD

2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Capital expenditure: 2613 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 2613 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 2613 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 2613 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 2613 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 2613 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 2613 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-09-30 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2017-01-06.

Financial data available through: 2015-12-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 1 of 11 periods available· newest 2015-12-31
  • operating income: No compatible figures in this window
  • Net income: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2015-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2015-12-31
  • Capital expenditure: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2014-12-31
  • Total assets: Multiple units; comparison withheld· newest 2015-12-31
  • Total liabilities: Multiple units; comparison withheld· newest 2015-12-31
  • Current assets: Multiple units; comparison withheld· newest 2015-12-31
  • Current liabilities: Multiple units; comparison withheld· newest 2015-12-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: Multiple units; comparison withheld· newest 2015-12-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • Shares outstanding: 1 of 11 periods available· newest 2015-12-31

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Net income

    −USD 9.35 million

    Prior period

    −USD 49,166

    –

    Current period

    −USD 9.4 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -9401145 − -49166 = -9351979 USD

    -49166 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -9401145 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    −USD 2.34 million

    Prior period

    −USD 6,204

    –

    Current period

    −USD 2.35 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -2348925 − -6204 = -2342721 USD

    -6204 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -2348925 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue, Capital expenditure.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31

  • Revenue USD 77,194 100% of revenue
  • Operating costs Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Operating income Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Tax, interest and other Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Net income −USD 9.4 million −12,179% of revenue

Cash

  • Operating cash flow −USD 2.35 million −3,043% of revenue
  • Capital expenditure Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Free cash flow Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 2015 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-3177194 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-9401145 Unavailable
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 77.2K 2015
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.83.4K62.5K41.7K20.8K0.02015
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2015Revenue77194

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2015Year over yearNo prior comparable period

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Net margin -12,178.6% 2015
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.974%-2,558%-6,089%-9,621%-13,153%2015-12-31
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2015-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2015Net margin-12,178.6%
2015Free cash flow marginNot reported

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD -2.3M 2015
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.187.9K-493.3K-1.2M-1.9M-2.5M2015
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2015Operating cash flow-2348925

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2015Free cash flowUnavailable

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2015-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reportedNo source recorded

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2015-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
−USD 17,359
Exact value

Exact value: -17359 USD

2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31: -17359 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31
−USD 918,390
Exact value

Exact value: -918390 USD

2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31: -918390 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 448,740
Exact value

Exact value: -448740 USD

2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31: -448740 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 198,699
Exact value

Exact value: 198699 USD

2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31: 198699 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 647,439
Calculation and evidence

-448740 − 198699 USD

Exact free cash flow: -647439 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31
−USD 797,126
Exact value

Exact value: -797126 USD

2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31: -797126 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 820,029
Exact value

Exact value: -820029 USD

2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31: -820029 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.11 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1110128 USD

2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31: 1110128 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 1.93 million
Calculation and evidence

-820029 − 1110128 USD

Exact free cash flow: -1930157 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31
−USD 2.94 million
Exact value

Exact value: -2937475 USD

2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31: -2937475 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 1.35 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1346370 USD

2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31: -1346370 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 68,684
Exact value

Exact value: 68684 USD

2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31: 68684 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 1.42 million
Calculation and evidence

-1346370 − 68684 USD

Exact free cash flow: -1415054 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31
−USD 49,166
Exact value

Exact value: -49166 USD

2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31: -49166 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 6,204
Exact value

Exact value: -6204 USD

2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31: -6204 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 2,613
Exact value

Exact value: 2613 USD

2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31: 2613 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 8,817
Calculation and evidence

-6204 − 2613 USD

Exact free cash flow: -8817 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31
−USD 9.4 million
Exact value

Exact value: -9401145 USD

2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31: -9401145 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 2.35 million
Exact value

Exact value: -2348925 USD

2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31: -2348925 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

28 filings · 1,379 latest values · 1,388 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0001506503, 1506503, edgar:1506503

Also known as BREATHE ECIG CORP., DNA PRECIOUS METALS INC., WHITE FOX VENTURES, INC.