Revenue
8.11 million USD
2021 Q2 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 8106243 USD Source
55 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2010-12-02 to 2021-08-16. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
8.11 million USD
2021 Q2 · USD
-44.4%
2021 Q2 · %
-1.93 million USD
2021 Q2 · USD
25157240 USD
3399500 USD
12882030 shares
11.68% · 1.35 million shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
31.1 million USD
2020-07-01 – 2021-06-30
-6.81 million USD
2020-07-01 – 2021-06-30
-5.16 million USD
2020-07-01 – 2021-06-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2021-08-16.
Financial data available through: 2020-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 22.7 million
–
Current period
USD 29.29 million
–
29287882 − 22699386 = 6588496 USD
22699386 USD · 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source29287882 USD · 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 12.39 million
–
Current period
−USD 5.83 million
–
-5829029 − -12387976 = 6558947 USD
-12387976 USD · 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-5829029 USD · 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 8.03 million
–
Current period
−USD 2.85 million
–
-2847350 − -8027142 = 5179792 USD
-8027142 USD · 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-2847350 USD · 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | 4279243 | 2703673 Derived | 1575570 | 669938 Derived | 905632 | 1290930 Derived | Source
|
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | 5353550 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 1069607 | 827564 Derived | Source
|
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | 5753929 | 3812811 Derived | 1941118 | 668155 Derived | 1272963 | 1661068 Derived | Source
|
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | 7499497 | 8455689 Derived | -956192 | -114980 Derived | -841212 | 360422 Derived | Source
|
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | 9184307 | 18934932 Derived | -9750625 | -1506323 Derived | -8244302 | -1954959 Derived | Source
|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | 11541702 | 19569060 Derived | -8027358 | -12978368 Derived | 4951010 | -7523510 Derived | Source
|
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | 13500000 | 20483118 Derived | -6983118 | -2313283 Derived | -4669835 | -4229994 Derived | Source
|
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | 18651525 | 27515639 Derived | -8864114 | 614708 Derived | -9478822 | -4518674 Derived | Source
|
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | 22699386 | 32962329 Derived | -10262943 | 2125033 Derived | -12387976 | -9392190 Derived | Source
|
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | 29287882 | 36602888 Derived | -7315006 | -1485977 Derived | -5829029 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | Revenue | 4279243 |
|
| 2012 | Revenue | 5353550 |
|
| 2013 | Revenue | 5753929 |
|
| 2014 | Revenue | 7499497 |
|
| 2015 | Revenue | 9184307 |
|
| 2016 | Revenue | 11541702 |
|
| 2017 | Revenue | 13500000 |
|
| 2018 | Revenue | 18651525 |
|
| 2019 | Revenue | 22699386 |
|
| 2020 | Revenue | 29287882 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | Year over year | 56.4% |
|
| 2012 | Year over year | 25.1% |
|
| 2013 | Year over year | 7.5% |
|
| 2014 | Year over year | 30.3% |
|
| 2015 | Year over year | 22.5% |
|
| 2016 | Year over year | 25.7% |
|
| 2017 | Year over year | 17% |
|
| 2018 | Year over year | 38.2% |
|
| 2019 | Year over year | 21.7% |
|
| 2020 | Year over year | 29% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | Operating margin | 36.8% |
|
| 2012-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2013 | Operating margin | 33.7% |
|
| 2014 | Operating margin | -12.8% |
|
| 2015 | Operating margin | -106.2% |
|
| 2016 | Operating margin | -69.6% |
|
| 2017 | Operating margin | -51.7% |
|
| 2018 | Operating margin | -47.5% |
|
| 2019 | Operating margin | -45.2% |
|
| 2020 | Operating margin | -25% |
|
| 2011 | Net margin | 21.2% |
|
| 2012 | Net margin | 20% |
|
| 2013 | Net margin | 22.1% |
|
| 2014 | Net margin | -11.2% |
|
| 2015 | Net margin | -89.8% |
|
| 2016 | Net margin | 42.9% |
|
| 2017 | Net margin | -34.6% |
|
| 2018 | Net margin | -50.8% |
|
| 2019 | Net margin | -54.6% |
|
| 2020 | Net margin | -19.9% |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow margin | 30.2% |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow margin | 15.5% |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow margin | 28.9% |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow margin | 4.8% |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow margin | -21.3% |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | -65.2% |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | -31.3% |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | -24.2% |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow margin | -41.4% |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | Operating cash flow | 1441279 |
|
| 2012 | Operating cash flow | 851770 |
|
| 2013 | Operating cash flow | 1948543 |
|
| 2014 | Operating cash flow | 427186 |
|
| 2015 | Operating cash flow | -1498447 |
|
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | -7068004 |
|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | -4052884 |
|
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | -3624788 |
|
| 2019 | Operating cash flow | -8027142 |
|
| 2020 | Operating cash flow | -2847350 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | Free cash flow | 1290930 |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow | 827564 |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow | 1661068 |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow | 360422 |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow | -1954959 |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow | -7523510 |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | -4229994 |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow | -4518674 |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow | -9392190 |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2011-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2012-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2013 | Liabilities / assets | 23.9% |
|
| 2014 | Liabilities / assets | 43.6% |
|
| 2015 | Liabilities / assets | 36.9% |
|
| 2016 | Liabilities / assets | 9.5% |
|
| 2017 | Liabilities / assets | 8.1% |
|
| 2018 | Liabilities / assets | 46.7% |
|
| 2019 | Liabilities / assets | 24.2% |
|
| 2020 | Liabilities / assets | 30.1% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.27× |
|
| 2012 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.04× |
|
| 2013 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.35× |
|
| 2014 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.24× |
|
| 2015 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.77× |
|
| 2016 | Current assets / current liabilities | 5.71× |
|
| 2017 | Current assets / current liabilities | 5.73× |
|
| 2018 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.26× |
|
| 2019 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.46× |
|
| 2020 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.68× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | USD 905,632 Exact valueExact value: 905632 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.44 million Exact valueExact value: 1441279 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 150,349 Exact valueExact value: 150349 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.29 million Calculation and evidence1441279 − 150349 USD Exact free cash flow: 1290930 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | USD 1.07 million Exact valueExact value: 1069607 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 851,770 Exact valueExact value: 851770 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 24,206 Exact valueExact value: 24206 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 827,564 Calculation and evidence851770 − 24206 USD Exact free cash flow: 827564 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | USD 1.27 million Exact valueExact value: 1272963 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.95 million Exact valueExact value: 1948543 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 287,475 Exact valueExact value: 287475 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.66 million Calculation and evidence1948543 − 287475 USD Exact free cash flow: 1661068 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | −USD 841,212 Exact valueExact value: -841212 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 427,186 Exact valueExact value: 427186 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 66,764 Exact valueExact value: 66764 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 360,422 Calculation and evidence427186 − 66764 USD Exact free cash flow: 360422 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | −USD 8.24 million Exact valueExact value: -8244302 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.5 million Exact valueExact value: -1498447 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 456,512 Exact valueExact value: 456512 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.95 million Calculation and evidence-1498447 − 456512 USD Exact free cash flow: -1954959 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | USD 4.95 million Exact valueExact value: 4951010 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 7.07 million Exact valueExact value: -7068004 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 455,506 Exact valueExact value: 455506 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 7.52 million Calculation and evidence-7068004 − 455506 USD Exact free cash flow: -7523510 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | −USD 4.67 million Exact valueExact value: -4669835 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.05 million Exact valueExact value: -4052884 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 177,110 Exact valueExact value: 177110 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.23 million Calculation and evidence-4052884 − 177110 USD Exact free cash flow: -4229994 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | −USD 9.48 million Exact valueExact value: -9478822 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.62 million Exact valueExact value: -3624788 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 893,886 Exact valueExact value: 893886 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.52 million Calculation and evidence-3624788 − 893886 USD Exact free cash flow: -4518674 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | −USD 12.39 million Exact valueExact value: -12387976 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 8.03 million Exact valueExact value: -8027142 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.37 million Exact valueExact value: 1365048 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 9.39 million Calculation and evidence-8027142 − 1365048 USD Exact free cash flow: -9392190 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | −USD 5.83 million Exact valueExact value: -5829029 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.85 million Exact valueExact value: -2847350 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
55 filings · 3,254 latest values · 3,254 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001506439, 1506439, SHSP, SMTP, edgar:1506439
Also known as SMTP, Inc., SharpSpring, Inc.