Revenue
50.9 million USD
2015 Q4 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 50873000 USD Source
21 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2010-11-19 to 2016-04-26. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
50.9 million USD
2015 Q4 · USD
-149.41%
2015 Q4 · %
6.67 million USD
2015 Q4 · USD
5.2 million USD
2015 Q4 · USD
19584000 USD
1000 shares
0.00% · 0 shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2016-04-26.
Financial data available through: 2015-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 247.09 million
–
Current period
USD 202.65 million
–
202653000 − 247091000 = -44438000 USD
247091000 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source202653000 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 39.47 million
–
Current period
−USD 119.42 million
–
-119424000 − -39469000 = -79955000 USD
-39469000 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-119424000 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 26.7 million
–
Current period
−USD 39.68 million
–
-39684000 − -26703000 = -12981000 USD
-26703000 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-39684000 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 4.75 million
–
Current period
USD 5.22 million
–
5224000 − 4747000 = 477000 USD
4747000 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source5224000 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | 130976000 | 165833000 Derived | -34857000 | 38693000 Derived | -73550000 | 2554000 Derived | Source
|
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | 230839000 | 221100000 Derived | 9739000 | 51729000 Derived | -41990000 | 14272000 Derived | Source
|
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | 354277000 | 280033000 Derived | 74244000 | 53582000 Derived | 20662000 | 17943000 Derived | Source
|
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | 338253000 | 278091000 Derived | 60162000 | 56500000 Derived | 3662000 | 10033000 Derived | Source
|
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | 247091000 | 234424000 Derived | 12667000 | 52136000 Derived | -39469000 | -31450000 Derived | Source
|
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | 202653000 | 281358000 Derived | -78705000 | 40719000 Derived | -119424000 | -44908000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | Revenue | 130976000 |
|
| 2011 | Revenue | 230839000 |
|
| 2012 | Revenue | 354277000 |
|
| 2013 | Revenue | 338253000 |
|
| 2014 | Revenue | 247091000 |
|
| 2015 | Revenue | 202653000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2011 | Year over year | 76.2% |
|
| 2012 | Year over year | 53.5% |
|
| 2013 | Year over year | -4.5% |
|
| 2014 | Year over year | -27% |
|
| 2015 | Year over year | -18% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | Operating margin | -26.6% |
|
| 2011 | Operating margin | 4.2% |
|
| 2012 | Operating margin | 21% |
|
| 2013 | Operating margin | 17.8% |
|
| 2014 | Operating margin | 5.1% |
|
| 2015 | Operating margin | -38.8% |
|
| 2010 | Net margin | -56.2% |
|
| 2011 | Net margin | -18.2% |
|
| 2012 | Net margin | 5.8% |
|
| 2013 | Net margin | 1.1% |
|
| 2014 | Net margin | -16% |
|
| 2015 | Net margin | -58.9% |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow margin | 1.9% |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow margin | 6.2% |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow margin | 5.1% |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow margin | 3% |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow margin | -12.7% |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow margin | -22.2% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | Operating cash flow | 6911000 |
|
| 2011 | Operating cash flow | 18688000 |
|
| 2012 | Operating cash flow | 23479000 |
|
| 2013 | Operating cash flow | 15045000 |
|
| 2014 | Operating cash flow | -26703000 |
|
| 2015 | Operating cash flow | -39684000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | Free cash flow | 2554000 |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow | 14272000 |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow | 17943000 |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow | 10033000 |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow | -31450000 |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow | -44908000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2010-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2011 | Liabilities / assets | 102.1% |
|
| 2012 | Liabilities / assets | 97.3% |
|
| 2013 | Liabilities / assets | 96.6% |
|
| 2014 | Liabilities / assets | 105.2% |
|
| 2015 | Liabilities / assets | 147.7% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2010-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2011-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2012-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2013-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2014-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2015-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | −USD 73.55 million Exact valueExact value: -73550000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.91 million Exact valueExact value: 6911000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.36 million Exact valueExact value: 4357000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.55 million Calculation and evidence6911000 − 4357000 USD Exact free cash flow: 2554000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | −USD 41.99 million Exact valueExact value: -41990000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 18.69 million Exact valueExact value: 18688000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.42 million Exact valueExact value: 4416000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 14.27 million Calculation and evidence18688000 − 4416000 USD Exact free cash flow: 14272000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | USD 20.66 million Exact valueExact value: 20662000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 23.48 million Exact valueExact value: 23479000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.54 million Exact valueExact value: 5536000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 17.94 million Calculation and evidence23479000 − 5536000 USD Exact free cash flow: 17943000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | USD 3.66 million Exact valueExact value: 3662000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 15.05 million Exact valueExact value: 15045000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.01 million Exact valueExact value: 5012000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 10.03 million Calculation and evidence15045000 − 5012000 USD Exact free cash flow: 10033000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | −USD 39.47 million Exact valueExact value: -39469000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 26.7 million Exact valueExact value: -26703000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.75 million Exact valueExact value: 4747000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 31.45 million Calculation and evidence-26703000 − 4747000 USD Exact free cash flow: -31450000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | −USD 119.42 million Exact valueExact value: -119424000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 39.68 million Exact valueExact value: -39684000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.22 million Exact valueExact value: 5224000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 44.91 million Calculation and evidence-39684000 − 5224000 USD Exact free cash flow: -44908000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
21 filings · 1,868 latest values · 1,868 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001505966, 1505966, edgar:1505966
Also known as SquareTwo Financial Corp