Revenue
251 thousand USD
2016 Q3 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 250896 USD Source
26 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2011-03-28 to 2016-11-14. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
251 thousand USD
2016 Q3 · USD
-107.52%
2016 Q3 · %
-189 thousand USD
2016 Q3 · USD
188163 USD
132357356 shares
0.00% · 0 shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
821 thousand USD
2015-10-01 – 2016-09-30
-1.55 million USD
2015-10-01 – 2016-09-30
-1.48 million USD
2015-10-01 – 2016-09-30
0 USD
2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2016-11-14.
Financial data available through: 2015-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 2.4 million
–
Current period
USD 2.21 million
–
2214642 − 2395243 = -180601 USD
2395243 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source2214642 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 94,713
–
Current period
−USD 187,367
–
-187367 − -94713 = -92654 USD
-94713 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-187367 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 359,280
–
Current period
−USD 189,032
–
-189032 − 359280 = -548312 USD
359280 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-189032 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 4,125
–
Current period
USD 0
–
0 − 4125 = -4125 USD
4125 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source0 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | 113306 | 1095817 Derived | -982511 | -798929 Derived | -183582 | -14085 Derived | Source
|
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | 2092830 | 3189174 Derived | -1096344 | 16034 Derived | -1112378 | -1092310 Derived | Source
|
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | 2791862 | 2856553 Derived | -64691 | -89319 Derived | 24628 | 592237 Derived | Source
|
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | 2064784 | 2894601 Derived | -829817 | 1017989 Derived | -1847806 | -311969 Derived | Source
|
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | 2380951 | 2579581 Derived | -198630 | -591319 Derived | 392689 | -309492 Derived | Source
|
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | 2395243 | 2360365 Derived | 34878 | 129591 Derived | -94713 | 355155 Derived | Source
|
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | 2214642 | 2415057 Derived | -200415 | -13048 Derived | -187367 | -189032 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Revenue | 113306 |
|
| 2010 | Revenue | 2092830 |
|
| 2011 | Revenue | 2791862 |
|
| 2012 | Revenue | 2064784 |
|
| 2013 | Revenue | 2380951 |
|
| 2014 | Revenue | 2395243 |
|
| 2015 | Revenue | 2214642 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2010 | Year over year | 1,747.1% |
|
| 2011 | Year over year | 33.4% |
|
| 2012 | Year over year | -26% |
|
| 2013 | Year over year | 15.3% |
|
| 2014 | Year over year | 0.6% |
|
| 2015 | Year over year | -7.5% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Operating margin | -867.1% |
|
| 2010 | Operating margin | -52.4% |
|
| 2011 | Operating margin | -2.3% |
|
| 2012 | Operating margin | -40.2% |
|
| 2013 | Operating margin | -8.3% |
|
| 2014 | Operating margin | 1.5% |
|
| 2015 | Operating margin | -9% |
|
| 2009 | Net margin | -162% |
|
| 2010 | Net margin | -53.2% |
|
| 2011 | Net margin | 0.9% |
|
| 2012 | Net margin | -89.5% |
|
| 2013 | Net margin | 16.5% |
|
| 2014 | Net margin | -4% |
|
| 2015 | Net margin | -8.5% |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow margin | -12.4% |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow margin | -52.2% |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow margin | 21.2% |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow margin | -15.1% |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow margin | -13% |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow margin | 14.8% |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow margin | -8.5% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Operating cash flow | -11639 |
|
| 2010 | Operating cash flow | -1080026 |
|
| 2011 | Operating cash flow | 598028 |
|
| 2012 | Operating cash flow | -278480 |
|
| 2013 | Operating cash flow | -304131 |
|
| 2014 | Operating cash flow | 359280 |
|
| 2015 | Operating cash flow | -189032 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Free cash flow | -14085 |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow | -1092310 |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow | 592237 |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow | -311969 |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow | -309492 |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow | 355155 |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow | -189032 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2010-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2011-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2012-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2013-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2014-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2015-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.46× |
|
| 2010 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.38× |
|
| 2011 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.42× |
|
| 2012 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.24× |
|
| 2013 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.19× |
|
| 2014 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.21× |
|
| 2015 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.16× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | −USD 183,582 Exact valueExact value: -183582 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 11,639 Exact valueExact value: -11639 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2,446 Exact valueExact value: 2446 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 14,085 Calculation and evidence-11639 − 2446 USD Exact free cash flow: -14085 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | −USD 1.11 million Exact valueExact value: -1112378 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.08 million Exact valueExact value: -1080026 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 12,284 Exact valueExact value: 12284 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.09 million Calculation and evidence-1080026 − 12284 USD Exact free cash flow: -1092310 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | USD 24,628 Exact valueExact value: 24628 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 598,028 Exact valueExact value: 598028 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5,791 Exact valueExact value: 5791 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 592,237 Calculation and evidence598028 − 5791 USD Exact free cash flow: 592237 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | −USD 1.85 million Exact valueExact value: -1847806 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 278,480 Exact valueExact value: -278480 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 33,489 Exact valueExact value: 33489 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 311,969 Calculation and evidence-278480 − 33489 USD Exact free cash flow: -311969 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | USD 392,689 Exact valueExact value: 392689 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 304,131 Exact valueExact value: -304131 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5,361 Exact valueExact value: 5361 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 309,492 Calculation and evidence-304131 − 5361 USD Exact free cash flow: -309492 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | −USD 94,713 Exact valueExact value: -94713 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 359,280 Exact valueExact value: 359280 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4,125 Exact valueExact value: 4125 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 355,155 Calculation and evidence359280 − 4125 USD Exact free cash flow: 355155 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | −USD 187,367 Exact valueExact value: -187367 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 189,032 Exact valueExact value: -189032 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 189,032 Calculation and evidence-189032 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: -189032 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
26 filings · 1,330 latest values · 1,330 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001505892, 1505892, POWN, edgar:1505892, pown
Also known as POW! ENTERTAINMENT, INC.