Revenue
7.07 million
2020 Q4 ·
Annual consolidated revenue for 2025: about USD 52.23M, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2024, was about USD 41.02M.
7.07 million
2020 Q4 ·
-130.92%
2020 Q4 · %
1.64 million
2020 Q4 ·
67700000 USD
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2026-09-29.
Financial data available through: 2025-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 41.02 million
–
Current period
USD 52.23 million
–
52225000 − 41016000 = 11209000 USD
41016000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source52225000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 10.3 million
–
Current period
USD 17.49 million
–
17488000 − 10298000 = 7190000 USD
10298000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source17488000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Net income, Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | 11145000 | 17756000 Derived | -6611000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | -4452000 Derived | Source
|
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | 16397000 | 21511000 Derived | -5114000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | -5745000 Derived | Source
|
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | 23101000 | 31577000 Derived | -8476000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | -10555000 Derived | Source
|
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | 22057000 | 26886000 Derived | -4829000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | -3906000 Derived | Source
|
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | 29657000 | 34656000 Derived | -4999000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | -1354000 Derived | Source
|
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | 27177000 | 39860000 Derived | -12683000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | 31785000 | 36744000 Derived | -4959000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | 41016000 | 39625000 Derived | 1391000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | 52225000 | 47902000 Derived | 4323000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Revenue | 11145000 |
|
| 2018 | Revenue | 16397000 |
|
| 2019 | Revenue | 23101000 |
|
| 2020 | Revenue | 22057000 |
|
| 2021 | Revenue | 29657000 |
|
| 2022 | Revenue | 27177000 |
|
| 2023 | Revenue | 31785000 |
|
| 2024 | Revenue | 41016000 |
|
| 2025 | Revenue | 52225000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2018 | Year over year | 47.1% |
|
| 2019 | Year over year | 40.9% |
|
| 2020 | Year over year | -4.5% |
|
| 2021 | Year over year | 34.5% |
|
| 2022 | Year over year | -8.4% |
|
| 2023 | Year over year | 17% |
|
| 2024 | Year over year | 29% |
|
| 2025 | Year over year | 27.3% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Operating margin | -59.3% |
|
| 2018 | Operating margin | -31.2% |
|
| 2019 | Operating margin | -36.7% |
|
| 2020 | Operating margin | -21.9% |
|
| 2021 | Operating margin | -16.9% |
|
| 2022 | Operating margin | -46.7% |
|
| 2023 | Operating margin | -15.6% |
|
| 2024 | Operating margin | 3.4% |
|
| 2025 | Operating margin | 8.3% |
|
| 2017-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2018-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2019-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2020-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2021-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2022-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2023-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2024-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2025-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | -39.9% |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | -35% |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow margin | -45.7% |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow margin | -17.7% |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow margin | -4.6% |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | -3467000 |
|
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | -3773000 |
|
| 2019 | Operating cash flow | -7244000 |
|
| 2020 | Operating cash flow | -1436000 |
|
| 2021 | Operating cash flow | 884000 |
|
| 2022 | Operating cash flow | -9760000 |
|
| 2023 | Operating cash flow | 1284000 |
|
| 2024 | Operating cash flow | 10298000 |
|
| 2025 | Operating cash flow | 17488000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | -4452000 |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow | -5745000 |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow | -10555000 |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow | -3906000 |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow | -1354000 |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2018-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2019-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2020-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2021-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2022-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2023-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2024-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2025-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2018 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.62× |
|
| 2019 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.29× |
|
| 2020 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.57× |
|
| 2021 | Current assets / current liabilities | 7.22× |
|
| 2022 | Current assets / current liabilities | 7.14× |
|
| 2023 | Current assets / current liabilities | 5.68× |
|
| 2024 | Current assets / current liabilities | 5.19× |
|
| 2025 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.73× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | −USD 3.47 million Exact valueExact value: -3467000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 985,000 Exact valueExact value: 985000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.45 million Calculation and evidence-3467000 − 985000 USD Exact free cash flow: -4452000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | −USD 3.77 million Exact valueExact value: -3773000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.97 million Exact valueExact value: 1972000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 5.75 million Calculation and evidence-3773000 − 1972000 USD Exact free cash flow: -5745000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | −USD 7.24 million Exact valueExact value: -7244000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.31 million Exact valueExact value: 3311000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 10.56 million Calculation and evidence-7244000 − 3311000 USD Exact free cash flow: -10555000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | −USD 1.44 million Exact valueExact value: -1436000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.47 million Exact valueExact value: 2470000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.91 million Calculation and evidence-1436000 − 2470000 USD Exact free cash flow: -3906000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 884,000 Exact valueExact value: 884000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.24 million Exact valueExact value: 2238000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.35 million Calculation and evidence884000 − 2238000 USD Exact free cash flow: -1354000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | −USD 9.76 million Exact valueExact value: -9760000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 1.28 million Exact valueExact value: 1284000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 10.3 million Exact valueExact value: 10298000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 17.49 million Exact valueExact value: 17488000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
166 filings · 590 latest values · 590 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001505065, 1505065, BRSYF, BWAY, edgar:1505065
Also known as BRAINSWAY LTD, BrainsWay Ltd., Brainsway Ltd.