Revenue
236 million USD
2026 Q2 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 235511000 USD Source
Annual consolidated revenue for 2025: about USD 871.9M, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2024, was about USD 771.3M.
236 million USD
2026 Q2 · USD
1.34%
2026 Q2 · %
29.6 million USD
2026 Q2 · USD
6.76 million USD
2026 Q2 · USD
292674000 USD
111392357 shares
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
912 million USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
7.74 million USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
95.4 million USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
73.6 million USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
21.7 million USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2026-08-06.
Financial data available through: 2025-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 771.32 million
–
Current period
USD 871.91 million
–
871905000 − 771315000 = 100590000 USD
771315000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source871905000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 20.39 million
–
Current period
USD 1.64 million
–
1641000 − -20390000 = 22031000 USD
-20390000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source1641000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 98.74 million
–
Current period
USD 110.79 million
–
110785000 − 98744000 = 12041000 USD
98744000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source110785000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 64.03 million
–
Current period
USD 67.05 million
–
67048000 − 64032000 = 3016000 USD
64032000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source67048000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | 370463000 | 372126000 Derived | -1663000 | -1663000 Derived | 0 | -11238000 Derived | Source
|
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | 393719000 | 449351000 Derived | -55632000 | 287000 Derived | -55919000 | 12688000 Derived | Source
|
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | 540798000 | 684459000 Derived | -143661000 | 610000 Derived | -144271000 | -80507000 Derived | Source
|
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | 598112000 | 709315000 Derived | -111203000 | -810000 Derived | -110393000 | -49811000 Derived | Source
|
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | 669765000 | 741761000 Derived | -71996000 | -8799000 Derived | -63197000 | 7320000 Derived | Source
|
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | 771315000 | 801427000 Derived | -30112000 | -9722000 Derived | -20390000 | 34712000 Derived | Source
|
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | 871905000 | 877241000 Derived | -5336000 | -6977000 Derived | 1641000 | 43737000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Revenue | 370463000 |
|
| 2020 | Revenue | 393719000 |
|
| 2021 | Revenue | 540798000 |
|
| 2022 | Revenue | 598112000 |
|
| 2023 | Revenue | 669765000 |
|
| 2024 | Revenue | 771315000 |
|
| 2025 | Revenue | 871905000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2020 | Year over year | 6.3% |
|
| 2021 | Year over year | 37.4% |
|
| 2022 | Year over year | 10.6% |
|
| 2023 | Year over year | 12% |
|
| 2024 | Year over year | 15.2% |
|
| 2025 | Year over year | 13% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Operating margin | -0.4% |
|
| 2020 | Operating margin | -14.1% |
|
| 2021 | Operating margin | -26.6% |
|
| 2022 | Operating margin | -18.6% |
|
| 2023 | Operating margin | -10.7% |
|
| 2024 | Operating margin | -3.9% |
|
| 2025 | Operating margin | -0.6% |
|
| 2019 | Net margin | 0% |
|
| 2020 | Net margin | -14.2% |
|
| 2021 | Net margin | -26.7% |
|
| 2022 | Net margin | -18.5% |
|
| 2023 | Net margin | -9.4% |
|
| 2024 | Net margin | -2.6% |
|
| 2025 | Net margin | 0.2% |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow margin | -3% |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow margin | 3.2% |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow margin | -14.9% |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow margin | -8.3% |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow margin | 1.1% |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow margin | 4.5% |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow margin | 5% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Operating cash flow | 21394000 |
|
| 2020 | Operating cash flow | 32758000 |
|
| 2021 | Operating cash flow | -31994000 |
|
| 2022 | Operating cash flow | 10370000 |
|
| 2023 | Operating cash flow | 60991000 |
|
| 2024 | Operating cash flow | 98744000 |
|
| 2025 | Operating cash flow | 110785000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Free cash flow | -11238000 |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow | 12688000 |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow | -80507000 |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow | -49811000 |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow | 7320000 |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow | 34712000 |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow | 43737000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2020 | Liabilities / assets | 30.7% |
|
| 2021 | Liabilities / assets | 35.1% |
|
| 2022 | Liabilities / assets | 49.6% |
|
| 2023 | Liabilities / assets | 48% |
|
| 2024 | Liabilities / assets | 49.7% |
|
| 2025 | Liabilities / assets | 49% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2020 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.42× |
|
| 2021 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.78× |
|
| 2022 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.27× |
|
| 2023 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.35× |
|
| 2024 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.5× |
|
| 2025 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.35× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 21.39 million Exact valueExact value: 21394000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 32.63 million Exact valueExact value: 32632000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 11.24 million Calculation and evidence21394000 − 32632000 USD Exact free cash flow: -11238000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | −USD 55.92 million Exact valueExact value: -55919000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 32.76 million Exact valueExact value: 32758000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 20.07 million Exact valueExact value: 20070000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 12.69 million Calculation and evidence32758000 − 20070000 USD Exact free cash flow: 12688000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | −USD 144.27 million Exact valueExact value: -144271000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 31.99 million Exact valueExact value: -31994000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 48.51 million Exact valueExact value: 48513000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 80.51 million Calculation and evidence-31994000 − 48513000 USD Exact free cash flow: -80507000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | −USD 110.39 million Exact valueExact value: -110393000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 10.37 million Exact valueExact value: 10370000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 60.18 million Exact valueExact value: 60181000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 49.81 million Calculation and evidence10370000 − 60181000 USD Exact free cash flow: -49811000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | −USD 63.2 million Exact valueExact value: -63197000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 60.99 million Exact valueExact value: 60991000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 53.67 million Exact valueExact value: 53671000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.32 million Calculation and evidence60991000 − 53671000 USD Exact free cash flow: 7320000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | −USD 20.39 million Exact valueExact value: -20390000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 98.74 million Exact valueExact value: 98744000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 64.03 million Exact valueExact value: 64032000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 34.71 million Calculation and evidence98744000 − 64032000 USD Exact free cash flow: 34712000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | USD 1.64 million Exact valueExact value: 1641000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 110.79 million Exact valueExact value: 110785000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 67.05 million Exact valueExact value: 67048000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 43.74 million Calculation and evidence110785000 − 67048000 USD Exact free cash flow: 43737000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
24 filings · 1,643 latest values · 1,643 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001504776, 1504776, WRBY, edgar:1504776
Also known as JAND, Inc., Warby Parker Inc.