Warby Parker Inc.

EDGAR

Annual consolidated revenue for 2025: about USD 871.9M, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2024, was about USD 771.3M.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

236 million USD

2026 Q2 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating margin

1.34%

2026 Q2 · %

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Income: 3167000 USD Source
  • Revenue: 235511000 USD Source

Operating cash flow

29.6 million USD

2026 Q2 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: 54129000 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: 24511000 USD Source

Free cash flow

6.76 million USD

2026 Q2 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: 54129000 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: 24511000 USD Source
  • Capital Expenditure: 39001000 USD Source
  • Capital Expenditure: 16138000 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
293 million USD Source
Exact value

292674000 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
111 million shares Source
Exact value

111392357 shares

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Revenue

912 million USD

2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Revenue: 221680000 USD · 2025-07-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Revenue: 871905000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 Source
  • Revenue: 659937000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Revenue: 242447000 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-03-31 Source
  • Revenue: 235511000 USD · 2026-04-01 – 2026-06-30 Source

Net income

7.74 million USD

2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: 5874000 USD · 2025-07-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Net income: 1641000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 Source
  • Net income: 7594000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Net income: 3177000 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-03-31 Source
  • Net income: 4644000 USD · 2026-04-01 – 2026-06-30 Source

Operating cash flow

95.4 million USD

2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: 87531000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 69557000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 110785000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 87531000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 24511000 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 54129000 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 24511000 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-03-31 Source

Capital expenditure

73.6 million USD

2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Capital expenditure: 51928000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 32438000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 67048000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 51928000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 16138000 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 39001000 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 16138000 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-03-31 Source

Free cash flow

21.7 million USD

2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: 87531000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 69557000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 110785000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 87531000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 24511000 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 54129000 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 24511000 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 51928000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 32438000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 67048000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 51928000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 16138000 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 39001000 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 16138000 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-03-31 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2026-08-06.

Financial data available through: 2025-12-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Operating income: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Net income: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Capital expenditure: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Total assets: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Total liabilities: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Current assets: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Current liabilities: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • Shares outstanding: 1 of 11 periods available· newest 2020-12-31

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    +13%

    Prior period

    USD 771.32 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 871.91 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    871905000 − 771315000 = 100590000 USD

    771315000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    871905000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Net income

    +USD 22.03 million

    Prior period

    −USD 20.39 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 1.64 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    1641000 − -20390000 = 22031000 USD

    -20390000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    1641000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    +12.2%

    Prior period

    USD 98.74 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 110.79 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    110785000 − 98744000 = 12041000 USD

    98744000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    110785000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Capital expenditure

    +4.7%

    Prior period

    USD 64.03 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 67.05 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    67048000 − 64032000 = 3016000 USD

    64032000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    67048000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31

  • Revenue USD 871.91 million 100% of revenue
  • Operating costs Derived USD 877.24 million 101% of revenue
  • Operating income −USD 5.34 million −0.6% of revenue
  • Tax, interest and other Derived −USD 6.98 million −0.8% of revenue
  • Net income USD 1.64 million 0.2% of revenue

Cash

  • Operating cash flow USD 110.79 million 13% of revenue
  • Capital expenditure USD 67.05 million 7.7% of revenue
  • Free cash flow Derived USD 43.74 million 5% of revenue

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 2019 Operating loss: operating costs were 100% of revenue.
  • 2020 Operating loss: operating costs were 114% of revenue.
  • 2021 Operating loss: operating costs were 127% of revenue.
  • 2022 Operating loss: operating costs were 119% of revenue.
  • 2023 Operating loss: operating costs were 111% of revenue.
  • 2024 Operating loss: operating costs were 104% of revenue.
  • 2025 Operating loss: operating costs were 101% of revenue.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31370463000 372126000 Derived -1663000 -1663000 Derived 0 -11238000 Derived
Source
2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31393719000 449351000 Derived -55632000 287000 Derived -55919000 12688000 Derived
Source
2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31540798000 684459000 Derived -143661000 610000 Derived -144271000 -80507000 Derived
Source
2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31598112000 709315000 Derived -111203000 -810000 Derived -110393000 -49811000 Derived
Source
2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31669765000 741761000 Derived -71996000 -8799000 Derived -63197000 7320000 Derived
Source
2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31771315000 801427000 Derived -30112000 -9722000 Derived -20390000 34712000 Derived
Source
2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31871905000 877241000 Derived -5336000 -6977000 Derived 1641000 43737000 Derived
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 871.9M 2025
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.941.7M706.2M470.8M235.4M0.0201920222025
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2019Revenue370463000
2020Revenue393719000
2021Revenue540798000
2022Revenue598112000
2023Revenue669765000
2024Revenue771315000
2025Revenue871905000

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

13% 2025
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.40%30%20%10%0%201920222025
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2019Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2020Year over year6.3%
2021Year over year37.4%
2022Year over year10.6%
2023Year over year12%
2024Year over year15.2%
2025Year over year13%

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Operating margin -0.6% 2025
Net margin 0.2% 2025
Free cash flow margin 5% 2025
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.7.6%-1.6%-10.8%-20.0%-29.2%201920222025
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2019Operating margin-0.4%
2020Operating margin-14.1%
2021Operating margin-26.6%
2022Operating margin-18.6%
2023Operating margin-10.7%
2024Operating margin-3.9%
2025Operating margin-0.6%
2019Net margin0%
2020Net margin-14.2%
2021Net margin-26.7%
2022Net margin-18.5%
2023Net margin-9.4%
2024Net margin-2.6%
2025Net margin0.2%
2019Free cash flow margin-3%
2020Free cash flow margin3.2%
2021Free cash flow margin-14.9%
2022Free cash flow margin-8.3%
2023Free cash flow margin1.1%
2024Free cash flow margin4.5%
2025Free cash flow margin5%

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD 110.8M 2025
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.122.2M80.8M39.4M-2.0M-43.4M201920222025
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2019Operating cash flow21394000
2020Operating cash flow32758000
2021Operating cash flow-31994000
2022Operating cash flow10370000
2023Operating cash flow60991000
2024Operating cash flow98744000
2025Operating cash flow110785000

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

USD 43.7M 2025
Free cash flow historyOperating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.53.7M17.6M-18.4M-54.4M-90.4M201920222025
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2019Free cash flow-11238000
2020Free cash flow12688000
2021Free cash flow-80507000
2022Free cash flow-49811000
2023Free cash flow7320000
2024Free cash flow34712000
2025Free cash flow43737000

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

49% 2025
Liabilities to assets historyTotal liabilities as a share of total assets. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.54%40%27%13%0%2019-12-3120222025
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2019-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reportedNo source recorded
2020Liabilities / assets30.7%
2021Liabilities / assets35.1%
2022Liabilities / assets49.6%
2023Liabilities / assets48%
2024Liabilities / assets49.7%
2025Liabilities / assets49%

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

2.35× 2025
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.3.69×2.77×1.85×0.92×0.00×2019-12-3120222025
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2019-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2020Current assets / current liabilities3.42×
2021Current assets / current liabilities2.78×
2022Current assets / current liabilities2.27×
2023Current assets / current liabilities2.35×
2024Current assets / current liabilities2.5×
2025Current assets / current liabilities2.35×

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31
USD 0
Exact value

Exact value: 0 USD

2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31: 0 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 21.39 million
Exact value

Exact value: 21394000 USD

2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31: 21394000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 32.63 million
Exact value

Exact value: 32632000 USD

2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31: 32632000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 11.24 million
Calculation and evidence

21394000 − 32632000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -11238000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31
−USD 55.92 million
Exact value

Exact value: -55919000 USD

2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31: -55919000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 32.76 million
Exact value

Exact value: 32758000 USD

2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31: 32758000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 20.07 million
Exact value

Exact value: 20070000 USD

2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31: 20070000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 12.69 million
Calculation and evidence

32758000 − 20070000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 12688000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
−USD 144.27 million
Exact value

Exact value: -144271000 USD

2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31: -144271000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 31.99 million
Exact value

Exact value: -31994000 USD

2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31: -31994000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 48.51 million
Exact value

Exact value: 48513000 USD

2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31: 48513000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 80.51 million
Calculation and evidence

-31994000 − 48513000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -80507000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
−USD 110.39 million
Exact value

Exact value: -110393000 USD

2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31: -110393000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 10.37 million
Exact value

Exact value: 10370000 USD

2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31: 10370000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 60.18 million
Exact value

Exact value: 60181000 USD

2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31: 60181000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 49.81 million
Calculation and evidence

10370000 − 60181000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -49811000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
−USD 63.2 million
Exact value

Exact value: -63197000 USD

2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31: -63197000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 60.99 million
Exact value

Exact value: 60991000 USD

2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31: 60991000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 53.67 million
Exact value

Exact value: 53671000 USD

2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31: 53671000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 7.32 million
Calculation and evidence

60991000 − 53671000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 7320000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
−USD 20.39 million
Exact value

Exact value: -20390000 USD

2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31: -20390000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 98.74 million
Exact value

Exact value: 98744000 USD

2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31: 98744000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 64.03 million
Exact value

Exact value: 64032000 USD

2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31: 64032000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 34.71 million
Calculation and evidence

98744000 − 64032000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 34712000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
USD 1.64 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1641000 USD

2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31: 1641000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 110.79 million
Exact value

Exact value: 110785000 USD

2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31: 110785000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 67.05 million
Exact value

Exact value: 67048000 USD

2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31: 67048000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 43.74 million
Calculation and evidence

110785000 − 67048000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 43737000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

24 filings · 1,643 latest values · 1,643 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0001504776, 1504776, WRBY, edgar:1504776

Also known as JAND, Inc., Warby Parker Inc.