Revenue
0 USD
2016 Q1 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 0 USD Source
31 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2010-11-16 to 2016-05-11. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
25299000 USD
720000 USD
17675220 shares
0.33% · 57.8 thousand shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
-50.9 million USD
2015-04-01 – 2016-03-31
-10.9 million USD
2015-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2016-05-11.
Financial data available through: 2015-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 0
–
Current period
USD 0
–
0 − 0 = 0 USD
0 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source0 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 46.81 million
–
Current period
−USD 57.59 million
–
-57590000 − -46808000 = -10782000 USD
-46808000 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-57590000 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 8.45 million
–
Current period
−USD 16.94 million
–
-16941000 − -8453000 = -8488000 USD
-8453000 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-16941000 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 0
–
Current period
USD 27,000
–
27000 − 0 = 27000 USD
0 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source27000 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | 56814000 | 63664000 Derived | -6850000 | 412000 Derived | -7262000 | -9266000 Derived | Source
|
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | 63652000 | 78765000 Derived | -15113000 | 2457000 Derived | -17570000 | -16699000 Derived | Source
|
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | 160617000 | 195191000 Derived | -34574000 | -9228000 Derived | -25346000 | -42708000 Derived | Source
|
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | 230521000 | 289450000 Derived | -58929000 | 14247000 Derived | -73176000 | -58064000 Derived | Source
|
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | 213688000 | 366160000 Derived | -152472000 | 576000 Derived | -153048000 | -46667000 Derived | Source
|
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | 0 | 6364000 Derived | -6364000 | 40444000 Derived | -46808000 | -8453000 Derived | Source
|
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | 0 | 9261000 Derived | -9261000 | 48329000 Derived | -57590000 | -16968000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Revenue | 56814000 |
|
| 2010 | Revenue | 63652000 |
|
| 2011 | Revenue | 160617000 |
|
| 2012 | Revenue | 230521000 |
|
| 2013 | Revenue | 213688000 |
|
| 2014 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2015 | Revenue | 0 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2010 | Year over year | 12% |
|
| 2011 | Year over year | 152.3% |
|
| 2012 | Year over year | 43.5% |
|
| 2013 | Year over year | -7.3% |
|
| 2014 | Year over year | -100% |
|
| 2015 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Operating margin | -12.1% |
|
| 2010 | Operating margin | -23.7% |
|
| 2011 | Operating margin | -21.5% |
|
| 2012 | Operating margin | -25.6% |
|
| 2013 | Operating margin | -71.4% |
|
| 2014 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2015 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2009 | Net margin | -12.8% |
|
| 2010 | Net margin | -27.6% |
|
| 2011 | Net margin | -15.8% |
|
| 2012 | Net margin | -31.7% |
|
| 2013 | Net margin | -71.6% |
|
| 2014 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2015 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow margin | -16.3% |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow margin | -26.2% |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow margin | -26.6% |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow margin | -25.2% |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow margin | -21.8% |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Operating cash flow | -5700000 |
|
| 2010 | Operating cash flow | -11520000 |
|
| 2011 | Operating cash flow | -27804000 |
|
| 2012 | Operating cash flow | -39244000 |
|
| 2013 | Operating cash flow | -29873000 |
|
| 2014 | Operating cash flow | -8453000 |
|
| 2015 | Operating cash flow | -16941000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Free cash flow | -9266000 |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow | -16699000 |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow | -42708000 |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow | -58064000 |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow | -46667000 |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow | -8453000 |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow | -16968000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2010-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2011-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2012-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2013-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2014-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2015-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.84× |
|
| 2010 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.23× |
|
| 2011 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.09× |
|
| 2012 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.27× |
|
| 2013 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.54× |
|
| 2014 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.71× |
|
| 2015 | Current assets / current liabilities | 8.42× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | −USD 7.26 million Exact valueExact value: -7262000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 5.7 million Exact valueExact value: -5700000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.57 million Exact valueExact value: 3566000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 9.27 million Calculation and evidence-5700000 − 3566000 USD Exact free cash flow: -9266000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | −USD 17.57 million Exact valueExact value: -17570000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 11.52 million Exact valueExact value: -11520000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.18 million Exact valueExact value: 5179000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 16.7 million Calculation and evidence-11520000 − 5179000 USD Exact free cash flow: -16699000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | −USD 25.35 million Exact valueExact value: -25346000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 27.8 million Exact valueExact value: -27804000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 14.9 million Exact valueExact value: 14904000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 42.71 million Calculation and evidence-27804000 − 14904000 USD Exact free cash flow: -42708000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | −USD 73.18 million Exact valueExact value: -73176000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 39.24 million Exact valueExact value: -39244000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 18.82 million Exact valueExact value: 18820000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 58.06 million Calculation and evidence-39244000 − 18820000 USD Exact free cash flow: -58064000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | −USD 153.05 million Exact valueExact value: -153048000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 29.87 million Exact valueExact value: -29873000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 16.79 million Exact valueExact value: 16794000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 46.67 million Calculation and evidence-29873000 − 16794000 USD Exact free cash flow: -46667000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | −USD 46.81 million Exact valueExact value: -46808000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 8.45 million Exact valueExact value: -8453000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 8.45 million Calculation and evidence-8453000 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: -8453000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | −USD 57.59 million Exact valueExact value: -57590000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 16.94 million Exact valueExact value: -16941000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 27,000 Exact valueExact value: 27000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 16.97 million Calculation and evidence-16941000 − 27000 USD Exact free cash flow: -16968000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
31 filings · 1,621 latest values · 1,630 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001504747, 1504747, edgar:1504747
Also known as Swisher Hygiene Inc.