Net income
50.2 million USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
73 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2011-05-12 to 2026-08-10. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
100800000 USD
99217896 shares
0.00% · 0 shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
50.2 million USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
-58.4 million USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2026-08-10.
Financial data available through: 2025-09-30.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 91.84 million
–
Current period
USD 66.37 million
–
66365000 − 91839000 = -25474000 USD
91839000 USD · 2023-10-01 – 2024-09-30
Inspect prior input Prior source66365000 USD · 2024-10-01 – 2025-09-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 801.38 million
–
Current period
−USD 720.58 million
–
-720581000 − -801378000 = 80797000 USD
-801378000 USD · 2023-10-01 – 2024-09-30
Inspect prior input Prior source-720581000 USD · 2024-10-01 – 2025-09-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue, Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
Revenue is not reported for this company, so its costs cannot be shown as a share of it.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 2019-10-01 – 2020-09-30 | USD 18.41 million Exact valueExact value: 18413000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.94 million Exact valueExact value: -4941000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2021 2020-10-01 – 2021-09-30 | USD 56.52 million Exact valueExact value: 56516000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 49.8 million Exact valueExact value: 49797000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2022 2021-10-01 – 2022-09-30 | USD 3.45 million Exact valueExact value: 3453000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 46.58 million Exact valueExact value: -46579000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2023 2022-10-01 – 2023-09-30 | USD 39.26 million Exact valueExact value: 39261000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 140.56 million Exact valueExact value: 140562000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2024 2023-10-01 – 2024-09-30 | USD 91.84 million Exact valueExact value: 91839000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 801.38 million Exact valueExact value: -801378000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2025 2024-10-01 – 2025-09-30 | USD 66.37 million Exact valueExact value: 66365000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 720.58 million Exact valueExact value: -720581000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
73 filings · 450 latest values · 450 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001504619, 1504619, PFLA, PFLT, edgar:1504619
Also known as PENNANTPARK FLOATING RATE CAPITAL LTD., PennantPark Floating Rate Capital Ltd., PennantPark Senior Floating Rate Fund Inc.