Revenue
397 million USD
2025 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 397228000 USD Source
Annual consolidated revenue for 2025: about USD 397.2M, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2024, was about USD 443.2M.
58440000 USD
11182000 USD
34573899 shares
0.07% · 24.8 thousand shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2026-08-05.
Financial data available through: 2025-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 443.22 million
–
Current period
USD 397.23 million
–
397228000 − 443221000 = -45993000 USD
443221000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source397228000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 42.83 million
–
Current period
−USD 137.47 million
–
-137467000 − -42832000 = -94635000 USD
-42832000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-137467000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 31.87 million
–
Current period
−USD 38.03 million
–
-38029000 − 31874000 = -69903000 USD
31874000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-38029000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 10.42 million
–
Current period
USD 9.04 million
–
9036000 − 10421000 = -1385000 USD
10421000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source9036000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | 538543000 | 445739000 Derived | 92804000 | 18208000 Derived | 74596000 | 78576000 Derived | Source
|
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | 588147000 | 547604000 Derived | 40543000 | 14341000 Derived | 26202000 | 38342000 Derived | Source
|
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | 575871000 | 543104000 Derived | 32767000 | 8362000 Derived | 24405000 | -6270000 Derived | Source
|
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | 545974000 | 521291000 Derived | 24683000 | 11821000 Derived | 12862000 | 59459000 Derived | Source
|
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | 486412000 | 463891000 Derived | 22521000 | 15303000 Derived | 7218000 | 27794000 Derived | Source
|
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | 643892000 | 616463000 Derived | 27429000 | 8463000 Derived | 18966000 | -10793000 Derived | Source
|
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | 690806000 | 749493000 Derived | -58687000 | -1633000 Derived | -57054000 | -41112000 Derived | Source
|
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | 565231000 | 653259000 Derived | -88028000 | 19628000 Derived | -107656000 | 55361000 Derived | Source
|
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | 443221000 | 485107000 Derived | -41886000 | 946000 Derived | -42832000 | 21453000 Derived | Source
|
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | 397228000 | 522937000 Derived | -125709000 | 11758000 Derived | -137467000 | -47065000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Revenue | 538543000 |
|
| 2017 | Revenue | 588147000 |
|
| 2018 | Revenue | 575871000 |
|
| 2019 | Revenue | 545974000 |
|
| 2020 | Revenue | 486412000 |
|
| 2021 | Revenue | 643892000 |
|
| 2022 | Revenue | 690806000 |
|
| 2023 | Revenue | 565231000 |
|
| 2024 | Revenue | 443221000 |
|
| 2025 | Revenue | 397228000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Year over year | 7.8% |
|
| 2017 | Year over year | 9.2% |
|
| 2018 | Year over year | -2.1% |
|
| 2019 | Year over year | -5.2% |
|
| 2020 | Year over year | -10.9% |
|
| 2021 | Year over year | 32.4% |
|
| 2022 | Year over year | 7.3% |
|
| 2023 | Year over year | -18.2% |
|
| 2024 | Year over year | -21.6% |
|
| 2025 | Year over year | -10.4% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Operating margin | 17.2% |
|
| 2017 | Operating margin | 6.9% |
|
| 2018 | Operating margin | 5.7% |
|
| 2019 | Operating margin | 4.5% |
|
| 2020 | Operating margin | 4.6% |
|
| 2021 | Operating margin | 4.3% |
|
| 2022 | Operating margin | -8.5% |
|
| 2023 | Operating margin | -15.6% |
|
| 2024 | Operating margin | -9.5% |
|
| 2025 | Operating margin | -31.6% |
|
| 2016 | Net margin | 13.9% |
|
| 2017 | Net margin | 4.5% |
|
| 2018 | Net margin | 4.2% |
|
| 2019 | Net margin | 2.4% |
|
| 2020 | Net margin | 1.5% |
|
| 2021 | Net margin | 2.9% |
|
| 2022 | Net margin | -8.3% |
|
| 2023 | Net margin | -19% |
|
| 2024 | Net margin | -9.7% |
|
| 2025 | Net margin | -34.6% |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | 14.6% |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | 6.5% |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | -1.1% |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow margin | 10.9% |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow margin | 5.7% |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow margin | -1.7% |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow margin | -6% |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow margin | 9.8% |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow margin | 4.8% |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow margin | -11.8% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | 101519000 |
|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | 61017000 |
|
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | 14692000 |
|
| 2019 | Operating cash flow | 83049000 |
|
| 2020 | Operating cash flow | 47618000 |
|
| 2021 | Operating cash flow | 20684000 |
|
| 2022 | Operating cash flow | -23311000 |
|
| 2023 | Operating cash flow | 66529000 |
|
| 2024 | Operating cash flow | 31874000 |
|
| 2025 | Operating cash flow | -38029000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Free cash flow | 78576000 |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | 38342000 |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow | -6270000 |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow | 59459000 |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow | 27794000 |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow | -10793000 |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow | -41112000 |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow | 55361000 |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow | 21453000 |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow | -47065000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2017-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2018-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2019-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2020-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2021-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2022-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2023-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2024-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2025-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.32× |
|
| 2017 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.97× |
|
| 2018 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.15× |
|
| 2019 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.96× |
|
| 2020 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.46× |
|
| 2021 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.23× |
|
| 2022 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.47× |
|
| 2023 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.64× |
|
| 2024 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.3× |
|
| 2025 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.83× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | USD 74.6 million Exact valueExact value: 74596000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 101.52 million Exact valueExact value: 101519000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 22.94 million Exact valueExact value: 22943000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 78.58 million Calculation and evidence101519000 − 22943000 USD Exact free cash flow: 78576000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | USD 26.2 million Exact valueExact value: 26202000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 61.02 million Exact valueExact value: 61017000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 22.68 million Exact valueExact value: 22675000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 38.34 million Calculation and evidence61017000 − 22675000 USD Exact free cash flow: 38342000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | USD 24.41 million Exact valueExact value: 24405000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 14.69 million Exact valueExact value: 14692000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 20.96 million Exact valueExact value: 20962000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 6.27 million Calculation and evidence14692000 − 20962000 USD Exact free cash flow: -6270000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | USD 12.86 million Exact valueExact value: 12862000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 83.05 million Exact valueExact value: 83049000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 23.59 million Exact valueExact value: 23590000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 59.46 million Calculation and evidence83049000 − 23590000 USD Exact free cash flow: 59459000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | USD 7.22 million Exact valueExact value: 7218000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 47.62 million Exact valueExact value: 47618000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 19.82 million Exact valueExact value: 19824000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 27.79 million Calculation and evidence47618000 − 19824000 USD Exact free cash flow: 27794000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | USD 18.97 million Exact valueExact value: 18966000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 20.68 million Exact valueExact value: 20684000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 31.48 million Exact valueExact value: 31477000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 10.79 million Calculation and evidence20684000 − 31477000 USD Exact free cash flow: -10793000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | −USD 57.05 million Exact valueExact value: -57054000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 23.31 million Exact valueExact value: -23311000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 17.8 million Exact valueExact value: 17801000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 41.11 million Calculation and evidence-23311000 − 17801000 USD Exact free cash flow: -41112000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | −USD 107.66 million Exact valueExact value: -107656000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 66.53 million Exact valueExact value: 66529000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 11.17 million Exact valueExact value: 11168000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 55.36 million Calculation and evidence66529000 − 11168000 USD Exact free cash flow: 55361000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | −USD 42.83 million Exact valueExact value: -42832000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 31.87 million Exact valueExact value: 31874000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 10.42 million Exact valueExact value: 10421000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 21.45 million Calculation and evidence31874000 − 10421000 USD Exact free cash flow: 21453000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | −USD 137.47 million Exact valueExact value: -137467000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 38.03 million Exact valueExact value: -38029000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 9.04 million Exact valueExact value: 9036000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 47.07 million Calculation and evidence-38029000 − 9036000 USD Exact free cash flow: -47065000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
185 filings · 1,112 latest values · 1,112 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001504379, 1504379, CSTE, edgar:1504379
Also known as CAESARSTONE LTD., CaesarStone Sdot-Yam Ltd., Caesarstone Ltd.