Revenue
5.81 thousand USD
2016 Q3 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 5808 USD Source
43 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2010-11-05 to 2016-07-13. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
1645 USD
214582582 shares
-83.30% · -1.07 billion shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
-5.08 million USD
2015-05-01 – 2016-04-30
-1.05 million USD
2015-05-01 – 2016-04-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2016-07-13.
Financial data available through: 2014-07-31.
Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 55,143
–
Current period
USD 1,481
–
1481 − 55143 = -53662 USD
55143 USD · 2012-08-01 – 2013-07-31
Inspect prior input Prior source1481 USD · 2013-08-01 – 2014-07-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 2.21 million
–
Current period
−USD 3.78 million
–
-3778972 − -2213272 = -1565700 USD
-2213272 USD · 2012-08-01 – 2013-07-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-3778972 USD · 2013-08-01 – 2014-07-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 366,026
–
Current period
−USD 579,751
–
-579751 − -366026 = -213725 USD
-366026 USD · 2012-08-01 – 2013-07-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-579751 USD · 2013-08-01 – 2014-07-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 2012-08-01 – 2013-07-31 | 55143 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -2213272 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2014 2013-08-01 – 2014-07-31 | 1481 | 1863121 Derived | -1861640 | 1917332 Derived | -3778972 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Revenue | 55143 |
|
| 2014 | Revenue | 1481 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2014 | Year over year | -97.3% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013-07-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2014 | Operating margin | -125,701.6% |
|
| 2013 | Net margin | -4,013.7% |
|
| 2014 | Net margin | -255,163.5% |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Operating cash flow | -366026 |
|
| 2014 | Operating cash flow | -579751 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Liabilities / assets | 280.9% |
|
| 2014 | Liabilities / assets | 6,407.3% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.36× |
|
| 2014 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.02× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 2010-08-01 – 2011-07-31 | −USD 15,731 Exact valueExact value: -15731 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 25 Exact valueExact value: -25 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2012 2011-08-01 – 2012-07-31 | −USD 137,536 Exact valueExact value: -137536 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 95,006 Exact valueExact value: -95006 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2013 2012-08-01 – 2013-07-31 | −USD 2.21 million Exact valueExact value: -2213272 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 366,026 Exact valueExact value: -366026 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2014 2013-08-01 – 2014-07-31 | −USD 3.78 million Exact valueExact value: -3778972 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 579,751 Exact valueExact value: -579751 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
43 filings · 740 latest values · 740 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001504222, 1504222, edgar:1504222
Also known as DETHRONE ROYALTY HOLDINGS, INC., EXCLUSIVE BUILDING SERVICES, INC, HIGH PERFORMANCE BEVERAGES CO.