Revenue
156 million USD
2011-09-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 156266000 USD Source
30 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2010-11-24 to 2016-11-14. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
156 million USD
2011-09-30 · USD
-147.84%
2011-09-30 · %
25.7 million USD
2011-09-30 · USD
17.2 million USD
2011-09-30 · USD
49696000 Unit12
1100000 Unit12
1059 Unit1
0.00% · 0 Unit1
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2016-11-14.
Financial data available through: 2015-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
−Unit12 357.29 million
–
Current period
−Unit12 134.85 million
–
-134849000 − -357291000 = 222442000 Unit12
-357291000 Unit12 · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-134849000 Unit12 · 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−Unit12 14.79 million
–
Current period
Unit12 8.44 million
–
8444000 − -14787000 = 23231000 Unit12
-14787000 Unit12 · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source8444000 Unit12 · 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
Unit12 56.66 million
–
Current period
Unit12 40.94 million
–
40936000 − 56659000 = -15723000 Unit12
56659000 Unit12 · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source40936000 Unit12 · 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 2007-02-22 – 2008-02-21 | 78106000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | 419169000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | 524484000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | 543963000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | Revenue | 78106000 |
|
| 2008 | Revenue | 419169000 |
|
| 2009 | Revenue | 524484000 |
|
| 2010 | Revenue | 543963000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2008 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2009 | Year over year | 25.1% |
|
| 2010 | Year over year | 3.7% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008-02-21 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2008-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2009-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2010-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2008-02-21 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2008-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2009-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2010-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2008 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2009 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2010 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2008 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2009 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2010 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008-02-21 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2008-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2009-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2010-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008-02-21 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2008-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2009-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2010-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | −Unit12 353.44 million Exact valueExact value: -353441000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit12 44.76 million Exact valueExact value: 44764000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit12 36.61 million Exact valueExact value: 36612000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit12 8.15 million Calculation and evidence44764000 − 36612000 Unit12 Exact free cash flow: 8152000 Unit12
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | −Unit12 158.71 million Exact valueExact value: -158707000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit12 16.65 million Exact valueExact value: 16645000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit12 30.64 million Exact valueExact value: 30639000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −Unit12 13.99 million Calculation and evidence16645000 − 30639000 Unit12 Exact free cash flow: -13994000 Unit12
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | −Unit12 87.8 million Exact valueExact value: -87795000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −Unit12 11.02 million Exact valueExact value: -11021000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit12 40.65 million Exact valueExact value: 40651000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −Unit12 51.67 million Calculation and evidence-11021000 − 40651000 Unit12 Exact free cash flow: -51672000 Unit12
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | −Unit12 357.29 million Exact valueExact value: -357291000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −Unit12 14.79 million Exact valueExact value: -14787000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit12 56.66 million Exact valueExact value: 56659000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −Unit12 71.45 million Calculation and evidence-14787000 − 56659000 Unit12 Exact free cash flow: -71446000 Unit12
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | −Unit12 134.85 million Exact valueExact value: -134849000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit12 8.44 million Exact valueExact value: 8444000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit12 40.94 million Exact valueExact value: 40936000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −Unit12 32.49 million Calculation and evidence8444000 − 40936000 Unit12 Exact free cash flow: -32492000 Unit12
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
30 filings · 1,815 latest values · 1,815 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001503518, 1503518, edgar:1503518
Also known as 21st Century Oncology Holdings, Inc., Radiation Therapy Services Holdings, Inc.