Revenue
32.9 million USD
2026 Q2 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 32906000 USD Source
Annual consolidated revenue for 2025: about USD 138.9M, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2024, was about USD 137.4M.
32.9 million USD
2026 Q2 · USD
-150.22%
2026 Q2 · %
-5.12 million USD
2026 Q2 · USD
-5.22 million USD
2026 Q2 · USD
44169000 USD
1943000 Unit_Standard_USD_ltgU_vJSlkueUewKv8V9Rw
47135000 shares
21.25% · 8.26 million shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2026-08-10.
Financial data available through: 2025-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 137.42 million
–
Current period
USD 138.9 million
–
138897000 − 137421000 = 1476000 USD
137421000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source138897000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 38.53 million
–
Current period
−USD 107.15 million
–
-107150000 − -38531000 = -68619000 USD
-38531000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-107150000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 35.16 million
–
Current period
−USD 77.24 million
–
-77236000 − -35164000 = -42072000 USD
-35164000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-77236000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 3.37 million
–
Current period
USD 2.61 million
–
2612000 − 3368000 = -756000 USD
3368000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source2612000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | 110556000 | 167077000 Derived | -56521000 | -973000 Derived | -55548000 | -61296000 Derived | Source
|
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | 105522000 | 209786000 Derived | -104264000 | -4690000 Derived | -99574000 | -60225000 Derived | Source
|
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | 122368000 | 168359000 Derived | -45991000 | -17637000 Derived | -28354000 | -22690000 Derived | Source
|
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | 137421000 | 190037000 Derived | -52616000 | -14085000 Derived | -38531000 | -38532000 Derived | Source
|
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | 138897000 | 264439000 Derived | -125542000 | -18392000 Derived | -107150000 | -79848000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Revenue | 110556000 |
|
| 2022 | Revenue | 105522000 |
|
| 2023 | Revenue | 122368000 |
|
| 2024 | Revenue | 137421000 |
|
| 2025 | Revenue | 138897000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2022 | Year over year | -4.6% |
|
| 2023 | Year over year | 16% |
|
| 2024 | Year over year | 12.3% |
|
| 2025 | Year over year | 1.1% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Operating margin | -51.1% |
|
| 2022 | Operating margin | -98.8% |
|
| 2023 | Operating margin | -37.6% |
|
| 2024 | Operating margin | -38.3% |
|
| 2025 | Operating margin | -90.4% |
|
| 2021 | Net margin | -50.2% |
|
| 2022 | Net margin | -94.4% |
|
| 2023 | Net margin | -23.2% |
|
| 2024 | Net margin | -28% |
|
| 2025 | Net margin | -77.1% |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow margin | -55.4% |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow margin | -57.1% |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow margin | -18.5% |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow margin | -28% |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow margin | -57.5% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Operating cash flow | -47621000 |
|
| 2022 | Operating cash flow | -48611000 |
|
| 2023 | Operating cash flow | -18849000 |
|
| 2024 | Operating cash flow | -35164000 |
|
| 2025 | Operating cash flow | -77236000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Free cash flow | -61296000 |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow | -60225000 |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow | -22690000 |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow | -38532000 |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow | -79848000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2022 | Liabilities / assets | 17.4% |
|
| 2023 | Liabilities / assets | 18.3% |
|
| 2024 | Liabilities / assets | 18.8% |
|
| 2025 | Liabilities / assets | 29.4% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2022 | Current assets / current liabilities | 12.17× |
|
| 2023 | Current assets / current liabilities | 9.8× |
|
| 2024 | Current assets / current liabilities | 8.66× |
|
| 2025 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.84× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | −USD 55.55 million Exact valueExact value: -55548000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 47.62 million Exact valueExact value: -47621000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 13.68 million Exact valueExact value: 13675000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 61.3 million Calculation and evidence-47621000 − 13675000 USD Exact free cash flow: -61296000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | −USD 99.57 million Exact valueExact value: -99574000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 48.61 million Exact valueExact value: -48611000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 11.61 million Exact valueExact value: 11614000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 60.23 million Calculation and evidence-48611000 − 11614000 USD Exact free cash flow: -60225000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | −USD 28.35 million Exact valueExact value: -28354000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 18.85 million Exact valueExact value: -18849000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.84 million Exact valueExact value: 3841000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 22.69 million Calculation and evidence-18849000 − 3841000 USD Exact free cash flow: -22690000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | −USD 38.53 million Exact valueExact value: -38531000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 35.16 million Exact valueExact value: -35164000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.37 million Exact valueExact value: 3368000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 38.53 million Calculation and evidence-35164000 − 3368000 USD Exact free cash flow: -38532000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | −USD 107.15 million Exact valueExact value: -107150000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 77.24 million Exact valueExact value: -77236000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.61 million Exact valueExact value: 2612000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 79.85 million Calculation and evidence-77236000 − 2612000 USD Exact free cash flow: -79848000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
46 filings · 5,827 latest values · 5,827 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001503274, 1503274, QTRX, edgar:1503274
Also known as QUANTERIX CORPORATION, Quanterix Corp