Revenue
51.6 million USD
2019 Q4 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 51645437 USD Source
51 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2010-12-08 to 2019-11-07. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
17978 USD
3563686977 shares
464.78% · 2.93 billion shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
-53.4 million USD
2018-10-01 – 2019-09-30
-341 thousand USD
2018-07-01 – 2019-06-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2019-11-07.
Financial data available through: 2017-09-30.
Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 0
–
Current period
USD 48,000
–
48000 − 0 = 48000 USD
0 USD · 2015-10-01 – 2016-09-30
Inspect prior input Prior source48000 USD · 2016-10-01 – 2017-09-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 318,436
–
Current period
−USD 1.46 million
–
-1464122 − -318436 = -1145686 USD
-318436 USD · 2015-10-01 – 2016-09-30
Inspect prior input Prior source-1464122 USD · 2016-10-01 – 2017-09-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 287,085
–
Current period
−USD 446,127
–
-446127 − -287085 = -159042 USD
-287085 USD · 2015-10-01 – 2016-09-30
Inspect prior input Prior source-446127 USD · 2016-10-01 – 2017-09-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 2010-06-24 – 2011-06-30 | 20000 | 84059 Derived | -64059 | 0 Derived | -64059 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2011 2010-10-01 – 2011-09-30 | 20000 | 69699 Derived | -49699 | 0 Derived | -49699 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2015 2014-10-01 – 2015-09-30 | 62132 | 458376 Derived | -396244 | 138271 Derived | -534515 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2016 2015-10-01 – 2016-09-30 | 0 | 285367 Derived | -285367 | 33069 Derived | -318436 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2017 2016-10-01 – 2017-09-30 | 48000 | 1361116 Derived | -1313116 | 151006 Derived | -1464122 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | Revenue | 20000 |
|
| 2011 | Revenue | 20000 |
|
| 2015 | Revenue | 62132 |
|
| 2016 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2017 | Revenue | 48000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2011 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2015 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2016 | Year over year | -100% |
|
| 2017 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | Operating margin | -320.3% |
|
| 2011 | Operating margin | -248.5% |
|
| 2015 | Operating margin | -637.7% |
|
| 2016 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2017 | Operating margin | -2,735.7% |
|
| 2011 | Net margin | -320.3% |
|
| 2011 | Net margin | -248.5% |
|
| 2015 | Net margin | -860.3% |
|
| 2016 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2017 | Net margin | -3,050.3% |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | Operating cash flow | -66905 |
|
| 2011 | Operating cash flow | -46794 |
|
| 2015 | Operating cash flow | -441895 |
|
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | -287085 |
|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | -446127 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2011-06-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2011 | Liabilities / assets | 58.9% |
|
| 2015 | Liabilities / assets | 998.8% |
|
| 2016 | Liabilities / assets | 31,439.5% |
|
| 2017 | Liabilities / assets | 1,643.7% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.9× |
|
| 2011 | Current assets / current liabilities | 8.05× |
|
| 2015 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.1× |
|
| 2016 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0× |
|
| 2017 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.06× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 2010-06-24 – 2011-06-30 | −USD 64,059 Exact valueExact value: -64059 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 66,905 Exact valueExact value: -66905 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2011 2010-10-01 – 2011-09-30 | −USD 49,699 Exact valueExact value: -49699 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 46,794 Exact valueExact value: -46794 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2012 2011-10-01 – 2012-09-30 | −USD 100,496 Exact valueExact value: -100496 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 54,134 Exact valueExact value: -54134 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2013 2012-10-01 – 2013-09-30 | −USD 77,171 Exact valueExact value: -77171 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 48,941 Exact valueExact value: 48941 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2014 2013-01-20 – 2013-12-31 | −USD 149,996 Exact valueExact value: -149996 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6,116 Exact valueExact value: 6116 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2014 2013-10-01 – 2014-09-30 | −USD 306,798 Exact valueExact value: -306798 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 236,763 Exact valueExact value: -236763 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2015 2014-10-01 – 2015-09-30 | −USD 534,515 Exact valueExact value: -534515 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 441,895 Exact valueExact value: -441895 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2016 2015-10-01 – 2016-09-30 | −USD 318,436 Exact valueExact value: -318436 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 287,085 Exact valueExact value: -287085 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2017 2016-10-01 – 2017-09-30 | −USD 1.46 million Exact valueExact value: -1464122 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 446,127 Exact valueExact value: -446127 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
51 filings · 1,749 latest values · 1,749 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001503161, 1503161, LIBE, edgar:1503161, libe
Also known as Go Eco Group, LIBERATED ENERGY, INC., Liberated Energy, Inc., Liberated Solutions, Inc., MEGA WORLD FOOD HOLDING CO, MEGA WORLD FOOD HOLDING COMPANY, NGEN TECHNOLOGIES HOLDINGS CORP.