Revenue
727 thousand USD
2023 Q1 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 726755 USD Source
67 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2011-01-26 to 2026-08-14. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
56168 USD
1809854 USD
163895977 shares
12.94% · 18.8 million shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
2.73 million USD
2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
-1.91 million USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
-568 thousand USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2026-08-14.
Financial data available through: 2025-09-30.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
−USD 785,429
–
Current period
−USD 3.1 million
–
-3101901 − -785429 = -2316472 USD
-785429 USD · 2023-10-01 – 2024-09-30
Inspect prior input Prior source-3101901 USD · 2024-10-01 – 2025-09-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 1.03 million
–
Current period
−USD 379,975
–
-379975 − -1033875 = 653900 USD
-1033875 USD · 2023-10-01 – 2024-09-30
Inspect prior input Prior source-379975 USD · 2024-10-01 – 2025-09-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 27,655
–
Current period
USD 32,966
–
32966 − 27655 = 5311 USD
27655 USD · 2023-10-01 – 2024-09-30
Inspect prior input Prior source32966 USD · 2024-10-01 – 2025-09-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 2015-10-01 – 2016-09-30 | 818583 | 3701053 Derived | -2882470 | 816549 Derived | -3699019 | -747829 Derived | Source
|
| 2017 2016-10-01 – 2017-09-30 | 1898172 | 3195380 Derived | -1297208 | -232068 Derived | -1065140 | -517713 Derived | Source
|
| 2018 2017-10-01 – 2018-09-30 | 2839916 | 4598685 Derived | -1758769 | -105112 Derived | -1653657 | -370758 Derived | Source
|
| 2019 2018-10-01 – 2019-09-30 | 2552600 | 4395738 Derived | -1843138 | -37806 Derived | -1805332 | -1087320 Derived | Source
|
| 2020 2019-10-01 – 2020-09-30 | 2574399 | 4766781 Derived | -2192382 | 117108 Derived | -2309490 | -812756 Derived | Source
|
| 2021 2020-10-01 – 2021-09-30 | 2503800 | 3276248 Derived | -772448 | -85945 Derived | -686503 | -192174 Derived | Source
|
| 2022 2021-10-01 – 2022-09-30 | 2699920 | 3850385 Derived | -1150465 | 906653 Derived | -2057118 | -202508 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Revenue | 16084 |
|
| 2016 | Revenue | 818583 |
|
| 2017 | Revenue | 1898172 |
|
| 2018 | Revenue | 2839916 |
|
| 2019 | Revenue | 2552600 |
|
| 2020 | Revenue | 2574399 |
|
| 2021 | Revenue | 2503800 |
|
| 2022 | Revenue | 2699920 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2016 | Year over year | 4,989.4% |
|
| 2017 | Year over year | 131.9% |
|
| 2018 | Year over year | 49.6% |
|
| 2019 | Year over year | -10.1% |
|
| 2020 | Year over year | 0.9% |
|
| 2021 | Year over year | -2.7% |
|
| 2022 | Year over year | 7.8% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Operating margin | -21,396.8% |
|
| 2016 | Operating margin | -352.1% |
|
| 2017 | Operating margin | -68.3% |
|
| 2018 | Operating margin | -61.9% |
|
| 2019 | Operating margin | -72.2% |
|
| 2020 | Operating margin | -85.2% |
|
| 2021 | Operating margin | -30.9% |
|
| 2022 | Operating margin | -42.6% |
|
| 2015 | Net margin | -26,935.6% |
|
| 2016 | Net margin | -451.9% |
|
| 2017 | Net margin | -56.1% |
|
| 2018 | Net margin | -58.2% |
|
| 2019 | Net margin | -70.7% |
|
| 2020 | Net margin | -89.7% |
|
| 2021 | Net margin | -27.4% |
|
| 2022 | Net margin | -76.2% |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | -91.4% |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | -27.3% |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | -13.1% |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow margin | -42.6% |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow margin | -31.6% |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow margin | -7.7% |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow margin | -7.5% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | -734070 |
|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | -376877 |
|
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | -163405 |
|
| 2019 | Operating cash flow | -1042213 |
|
| 2020 | Operating cash flow | -671605 |
|
| 2021 | Operating cash flow | -135968 |
|
| 2022 | Operating cash flow | -184786 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2016 | Free cash flow | -747829 |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | -517713 |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow | -370758 |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow | -1087320 |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow | -812756 |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow | -192174 |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow | -202508 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Liabilities / assets | 7.2% |
|
| 2016 | Liabilities / assets | 14.6% |
|
| 2017 | Liabilities / assets | 10.4% |
|
| 2018 | Liabilities / assets | 27.5% |
|
| 2019 | Liabilities / assets | 68.6% |
|
| 2020 | Liabilities / assets | 160.9% |
|
| 2021 | Liabilities / assets | 155.8% |
|
| 2022 | Liabilities / assets | 279.8% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Current assets / current liabilities | 5× |
|
| 2016 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.41× |
|
| 2017 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.32× |
|
| 2018 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.15× |
|
| 2019 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.33× |
|
| 2020 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.51× |
|
| 2021 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.41× |
|
| 2022 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.19× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 2015-10-01 – 2016-09-30 | −USD 3.7 million Exact valueExact value: -3699019 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 734,070 Exact valueExact value: -734070 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 13,759 Exact valueExact value: 13759 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 747,829 Calculation and evidence-734070 − 13759 USD Exact free cash flow: -747829 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2017 2016-10-01 – 2017-09-30 | −USD 1.07 million Exact valueExact value: -1065140 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 376,877 Exact valueExact value: -376877 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 140,836 Exact valueExact value: 140836 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 517,713 Calculation and evidence-376877 − 140836 USD Exact free cash flow: -517713 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2018 2017-10-01 – 2018-09-30 | −USD 1.65 million Exact valueExact value: -1653657 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 163,405 Exact valueExact value: -163405 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 207,353 Exact valueExact value: 207353 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 370,758 Calculation and evidence-163405 − 207353 USD Exact free cash flow: -370758 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2019 2018-10-01 – 2019-09-30 | −USD 1.81 million Exact valueExact value: -1805332 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.04 million Exact valueExact value: -1042213 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 45,107 Exact valueExact value: 45107 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.09 million Calculation and evidence-1042213 − 45107 USD Exact free cash flow: -1087320 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2020 2019-10-01 – 2020-09-30 | −USD 2.31 million Exact valueExact value: -2309490 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 671,605 Exact valueExact value: -671605 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 141,151 Exact valueExact value: 141151 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 812,756 Calculation and evidence-671605 − 141151 USD Exact free cash flow: -812756 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2021 2020-10-01 – 2021-09-30 | −USD 686,503 Exact valueExact value: -686503 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 135,968 Exact valueExact value: -135968 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 56,206 Exact valueExact value: 56206 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 192,174 Calculation and evidence-135968 − 56206 USD Exact free cash flow: -192174 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2022 2021-10-01 – 2022-09-30 | −USD 2.06 million Exact valueExact value: -2057118 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 184,786 Exact valueExact value: -184786 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 17,722 Exact valueExact value: 17722 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 202,508 Calculation and evidence-184786 − 17722 USD Exact free cash flow: -202508 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2023 2022-10-01 – 2023-09-30 | USD 246,774 Exact valueExact value: 246774 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 112,525 Exact valueExact value: 112525 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2024 2023-10-01 – 2024-09-30 | −USD 785,429 Exact valueExact value: -785429 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.03 million Exact valueExact value: -1033875 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 27,655 Exact valueExact value: 27655 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.06 million Calculation and evidence-1033875 − 27655 USD Exact free cash flow: -1061530 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2025 2024-10-01 – 2025-09-30 | −USD 3.1 million Exact valueExact value: -3101901 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 379,975 Exact valueExact value: -379975 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 32,966 Exact valueExact value: 32966 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 412,941 Calculation and evidence-379975 − 32966 USD Exact free cash flow: -412941 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
67 filings · 3,623 latest values · 3,623 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001502966, 1502966, DIGP, FUNI, edgar:1502966
Also known as DIGIPATH, INC., DIGIPATH, INC., DigiPath,Inc., Digipath, Inc., Digipath, Inc., Hypha Labs, Inc.