Revenue
9.14 million USD
2026 Q2 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 9142000 USD Source
Annual consolidated revenue for 2025: about USD 43.3M, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2024, was about USD 67.27M.
9.14 million USD
2026 Q2 · USD
22.71%
2026 Q2 · %
-11.9 million USD
2026 Q2 · USD
12798000 USD
12314000 USD
3746092 shares
-69.35% · -8.48 million shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2026-08-12.
Financial data available through: 2025-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 67.27 million
–
Current period
USD 43.3 million
–
43304000 − 67271000 = -23967000 USD
67271000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source43304000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 32.68 million
–
Current period
−USD 43.88 million
–
-43882000 − -32679000 = -11203000 USD
-32679000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-43882000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Net income, Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | 93883000 | 105017000 Derived | -11134000 | -2697000 Derived | -8437000 | 5971000 Derived | Source
|
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | 96837000 | 121077000 Derived | -24240000 | -2698000 Derived | -21542000 | 9077000 Derived | Source
|
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | 98911000 | 109250000 Derived | -10339000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | -17094000 Derived | Source
|
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | 95998000 | 107037000 Derived | -11039000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | 15300000 Derived | Source
|
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | 103488000 | 112571000 Derived | -9083000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | 2904000 Derived | Source
|
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | 115963000 | 129311000 Derived | -13348000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | 104889000 | 133218000 Derived | -28329000 | -17648000 Derived | -10681000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | 90522000 | 120983000 Derived | -30461000 | -4538000 Derived | -25923000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | 67271000 | 104549000 Derived | -37278000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | 43304000 | 69191000 Derived | -25887000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Revenue | 93883000 |
|
| 2017 | Revenue | 96837000 |
|
| 2018 | Revenue | 98911000 |
|
| 2019 | Revenue | 95998000 |
|
| 2020 | Revenue | 103488000 |
|
| 2021 | Revenue | 115963000 |
|
| 2022 | Revenue | 104889000 |
|
| 2023 | Revenue | 90522000 |
|
| 2024 | Revenue | 67271000 |
|
| 2025 | Revenue | 43304000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Year over year | 32.7% |
|
| 2017 | Year over year | 3.1% |
|
| 2018 | Year over year | 2.1% |
|
| 2019 | Year over year | -2.9% |
|
| 2020 | Year over year | 7.8% |
|
| 2021 | Year over year | 12.1% |
|
| 2022 | Year over year | -9.5% |
|
| 2023 | Year over year | -13.7% |
|
| 2024 | Year over year | -25.7% |
|
| 2025 | Year over year | -35.6% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Operating margin | -11.9% |
|
| 2017 | Operating margin | -25% |
|
| 2018 | Operating margin | -10.5% |
|
| 2019 | Operating margin | -11.5% |
|
| 2020 | Operating margin | -8.8% |
|
| 2021 | Operating margin | -11.5% |
|
| 2022 | Operating margin | -27% |
|
| 2023 | Operating margin | -33.7% |
|
| 2024 | Operating margin | -55.4% |
|
| 2025 | Operating margin | -59.8% |
|
| 2016 | Net margin | -9% |
|
| 2017 | Net margin | -22.2% |
|
| 2018-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2019-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2020-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2021-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2022 | Net margin | -10.2% |
|
| 2023 | Net margin | -28.6% |
|
| 2024-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2025-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | 6.4% |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | 9.4% |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | -17.3% |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow margin | 15.9% |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow margin | 2.8% |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | 6166000 |
|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | 9090000 |
|
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | -17008000 |
|
| 2019 | Operating cash flow | 15361000 |
|
| 2020 | Operating cash flow | 2982000 |
|
| 2021 | Operating cash flow | 5355000 |
|
| 2022 | Operating cash flow | -40474000 |
|
| 2023 | Operating cash flow | -13392000 |
|
| 2024 | Operating cash flow | -32679000 |
|
| 2025 | Operating cash flow | -43882000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Free cash flow | 5971000 |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | 9077000 |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow | -17094000 |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow | 15300000 |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow | 2904000 |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Liabilities / assets | 66.7% |
|
| 2017 | Liabilities / assets | 77.9% |
|
| 2018 | Liabilities / assets | 81.9% |
|
| 2019 | Liabilities / assets | 82.7% |
|
| 2020 | Liabilities / assets | 83% |
|
| 2021 | Liabilities / assets | 86.1% |
|
| 2022 | Liabilities / assets | 93.9% |
|
| 2023 | Liabilities / assets | 99.1% |
|
| 2024 | Liabilities / assets | 92.4% |
|
| 2025 | Liabilities / assets | 96.3% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2017-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2018-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2019-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2020-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2021-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2022-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2023-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2024-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2025-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | −USD 8.44 million Exact valueExact value: -8437000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.17 million Exact valueExact value: 6166000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 195,000 Exact valueExact value: 195000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.97 million Calculation and evidence6166000 − 195000 USD Exact free cash flow: 5971000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | −USD 21.54 million Exact valueExact value: -21542000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 9.09 million Exact valueExact value: 9090000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 13,000 Exact valueExact value: 13000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 9.08 million Calculation and evidence9090000 − 13000 USD Exact free cash flow: 9077000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | −USD 17.01 million Exact valueExact value: -17008000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 86,000 Exact valueExact value: 86000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 17.09 million Calculation and evidence-17008000 − 86000 USD Exact free cash flow: -17094000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 15.36 million Exact valueExact value: 15361000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 61,000 Exact valueExact value: 61000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 15.3 million Calculation and evidence15361000 − 61000 USD Exact free cash flow: 15300000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 2.98 million Exact valueExact value: 2982000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 78,000 Exact valueExact value: 78000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.9 million Calculation and evidence2982000 − 78000 USD Exact free cash flow: 2904000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 5.36 million Exact valueExact value: 5355000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | −USD 10.68 million Exact valueExact value: -10681000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 40.47 million Exact valueExact value: -40474000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | −USD 25.92 million Exact valueExact value: -25923000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 13.39 million Exact valueExact value: -13392000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | −USD 32.68 million Exact valueExact value: -32679000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | −USD 43.88 million Exact valueExact value: -43882000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
104 filings · 3,992 latest values · 3,992 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001502292, 1502292, CNFR, PRHI, PRHIZ, cnfr, edgar:1502292
Also known as Conifer Holdings, Inc., Conifer Holdings, Inc., Presurance Holdings, Inc.