Presurance Holdings, Inc.

EDGAR

Annual consolidated revenue for 2025: about USD 43.3M, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2024, was about USD 67.27M.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

9.14 million USD

2026 Q2 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating margin

22.71%

2026 Q2 · %

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Income: 2076000 USD Source
  • Revenue: 9142000 USD Source

Operating cash flow

-11.9 million USD

2026 Q2 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -20189000 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: -8309000 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
12.8 million USD Source
Exact value

12798000 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
12.3 million USD Source
Exact value

12314000 USD

Shares outstanding
3.75 million shares Source
Exact value

3746092 shares

Reported share-count change

-69.35% · -8.48 million shares

Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.

Exact inputs and evidence
  • 12222881 shares · 2025-06-30· Source
  • 3746092 shares · 2026-06-30· Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2026-08-12.

Financial data available through: 2025-12-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Operating income: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Net income: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2023-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Capital expenditure: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2020-12-31
  • Total assets: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Total liabilities: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • current assets: No compatible figures in this window
  • current liabilities: No compatible figures in this window
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Long-term debt including current maturities: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Shares outstanding: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    -35.6%

    Prior period

    USD 67.27 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 43.3 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    43304000 − 67271000 = -23967000 USD

    67271000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    43304000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    −USD 11.2 million

    Prior period

    −USD 32.68 million

    –

    Current period

    −USD 43.88 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -43882000 − -32679000 = -11203000 USD

    -32679000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -43882000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Net income, Capital expenditure.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31

  • Revenue USD 43.3 million 100% of revenue
  • Operating costs Derived USD 69.19 million 160% of revenue
  • Operating income −USD 25.89 million −60% of revenue
  • Tax, interest and other Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Net income Unavailable An input is unavailable.

Cash

  • Operating cash flow −USD 43.88 million −101% of revenue
  • Capital expenditure Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Free cash flow Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 2016 Operating loss: operating costs were 112% of revenue.
  • 2017 Operating loss: operating costs were 125% of revenue.
  • 2018 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2019 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2020 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2021 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2022 Operating loss: operating costs were 127% of revenue.
  • 2023 Operating loss: operating costs were 134% of revenue.
  • 2024 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2025 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-3193883000 105017000 Derived -11134000 -2697000 Derived -8437000 5971000 Derived
Source
2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-3196837000 121077000 Derived -24240000 -2698000 Derived -21542000 9077000 Derived
Source
2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-3198911000 109250000 Derived -10339000 UnavailableUnavailable-17094000 Derived
Source
2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-3195998000 107037000 Derived -11039000 UnavailableUnavailable15300000 Derived
Source
2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31103488000 112571000 Derived -9083000 UnavailableUnavailable2904000 Derived
Source
2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31115963000 129311000 Derived -13348000 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable
Source
2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31104889000 133218000 Derived -28329000 -17648000 Derived -10681000 Unavailable
Source
2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-3190522000 120983000 Derived -30461000 -4538000 Derived -25923000 Unavailable
Source
2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-3167271000 104549000 Derived -37278000 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable
Source
2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-3143304000 69191000 Derived -25887000 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 43.3M 2025
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.125.2M93.9M62.6M31.3M0.0201620212025
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2016Revenue93883000
2017Revenue96837000
2018Revenue98911000
2019Revenue95998000
2020Revenue103488000
2021Revenue115963000
2022Revenue104889000
2023Revenue90522000
2024Revenue67271000
2025Revenue43304000

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

-35.6% 2025
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.38%18%-1%-21%-41%201620212025
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2016Year over year32.7%
2017Year over year3.1%
2018Year over year2.1%
2019Year over year-2.9%
2020Year over year7.8%
2021Year over year12.1%
2022Year over year-9.5%
2023Year over year-13.7%
2024Year over year-25.7%
2025Year over year-35.6%

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Operating margin -59.8% 2025
Net margin -28.6% 2023
Free cash flow margin 2.8% 2020
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.22%0%-22%-44%-66%201620212025
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2016Operating margin-11.9%
2017Operating margin-25%
2018Operating margin-10.5%
2019Operating margin-11.5%
2020Operating margin-8.8%
2021Operating margin-11.5%
2022Operating margin-27%
2023Operating margin-33.7%
2024Operating margin-55.4%
2025Operating margin-59.8%
2016Net margin-9%
2017Net margin-22.2%
2018-12-31Net marginNot reported
2019-12-31Net marginNot reported
2020-12-31Net marginNot reported
2021-12-31Net marginNot reported
2022Net margin-10.2%
2023Net margin-28.6%
2024-12-31Net marginNot reported
2025-12-31Net marginNot reported
2016Free cash flow margin6.4%
2017Free cash flow margin9.4%
2018Free cash flow margin-17.3%
2019Free cash flow margin15.9%
2020Free cash flow margin2.8%
2021Free cash flow marginNot reported
2022Free cash flow marginNot reported
2023Free cash flow marginNot reported
2024Free cash flow marginNot reported
2025Free cash flow marginNot reported

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD -43.9M 2025
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.20.1M2.9M-14.3M-31.4M-48.6M201620212025
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2016Operating cash flow6166000
2017Operating cash flow9090000
2018Operating cash flow-17008000
2019Operating cash flow15361000
2020Operating cash flow2982000
2021Operating cash flow5355000
2022Operating cash flow-40474000
2023Operating cash flow-13392000
2024Operating cash flow-32679000
2025Operating cash flow-43882000

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

USD 2.9M 2020
Free cash flow historyOperating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.17.9M8.5M-897.0K-10.3M-19.7M201620212025
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2016Free cash flow5971000
2017Free cash flow9077000
2018Free cash flow-17094000
2019Free cash flow15300000
2020Free cash flow2904000
2021Free cash flowUnavailable
2022Free cash flowUnavailable
2023Free cash flowUnavailable
2024Free cash flowUnavailable
2025Free cash flowUnavailable

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

96.3% 2025
Liabilities to assets historyTotal liabilities as a share of total assets. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.107%80%54%27%0%201620212025
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2016Liabilities / assets66.7%
2017Liabilities / assets77.9%
2018Liabilities / assets81.9%
2019Liabilities / assets82.7%
2020Liabilities / assets83%
2021Liabilities / assets86.1%
2022Liabilities / assets93.9%
2023Liabilities / assets99.1%
2024Liabilities / assets92.4%
2025Liabilities / assets96.3%

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2016-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2017-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2018-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2019-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2020-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2021-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2022-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2023-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2024-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2025-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
−USD 8.44 million
Exact value

Exact value: -8437000 USD

2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31: -8437000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 6.17 million
Exact value

Exact value: 6166000 USD

2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31: 6166000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 195,000
Exact value

Exact value: 195000 USD

2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31: 195000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 5.97 million
Calculation and evidence

6166000 − 195000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 5971000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
−USD 21.54 million
Exact value

Exact value: -21542000 USD

2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31: -21542000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 9.09 million
Exact value

Exact value: 9090000 USD

2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31: 9090000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 13,000
Exact value

Exact value: 13000 USD

2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31: 13000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 9.08 million
Calculation and evidence

9090000 − 13000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 9077000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
−USD 17.01 million
Exact value

Exact value: -17008000 USD

2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31: -17008000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 86,000
Exact value

Exact value: 86000 USD

2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31: 86000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 17.09 million
Calculation and evidence

-17008000 − 86000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -17094000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
USD 15.36 million
Exact value

Exact value: 15361000 USD

2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31: 15361000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 61,000
Exact value

Exact value: 61000 USD

2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31: 61000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 15.3 million
Calculation and evidence

15361000 − 61000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 15300000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
USD 2.98 million
Exact value

Exact value: 2982000 USD

2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31: 2982000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 78,000
Exact value

Exact value: 78000 USD

2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31: 78000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 2.9 million
Calculation and evidence

2982000 − 78000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 2904000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
USD 5.36 million
Exact value

Exact value: 5355000 USD

2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31: 5355000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
−USD 10.68 million
Exact value

Exact value: -10681000 USD

2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31: -10681000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 40.47 million
Exact value

Exact value: -40474000 USD

2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31: -40474000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
−USD 25.92 million
Exact value

Exact value: -25923000 USD

2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31: -25923000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 13.39 million
Exact value

Exact value: -13392000 USD

2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31: -13392000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
−USD 32.68 million
Exact value

Exact value: -32679000 USD

2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31: -32679000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
−USD 43.88 million
Exact value

Exact value: -43882000 USD

2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31: -43882000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

104 filings · 3,992 latest values · 3,992 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0001502292, 1502292, CNFR, PRHI, PRHIZ, cnfr, edgar:1502292

Also known as Conifer Holdings, Inc., Conifer Holdings, Inc., Presurance Holdings, Inc.