Revenue
0 USD
2020 Q4 · USD
81 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2010-11-03 to 2024-10-11. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
0 USD
2020 Q4 · USD
-69.4 thousand USD
2020 Q4 · USD
-69.4 thousand USD
2020 Q4 · USD
41 USD
1241105695 shares
42.28% · 369 million shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
77 USD
2019-10-01 – 2020-09-30
-887 thousand USD
2023-07-01 – 2024-06-30
-148 thousand USD
2023-07-01 – 2024-06-30
1.78 thousand USD
2019-10-01 – 2020-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2024-10-11.
Financial data available through: 2023-09-30.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
−USD 1.49 million
–
Current period
−USD 1.95 million
–
-1949249 − -1487810 = -461439 USD
-1487810 USD · 2021-10-01 – 2022-09-30
Inspect prior input Prior source-1949249 USD · 2022-10-01 – 2023-09-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 326,995
–
Current period
−USD 205,760
–
-205760 − -326995 = 121235 USD
-326995 USD · 2021-10-01 – 2022-09-30
Inspect prior input Prior source-205760 USD · 2022-10-01 – 2023-09-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue, Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 2012-10-01 – 2013-09-30 | 57361 | 702559 Derived | -645198 | 300913 Derived | -946111 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2014 2013-10-01 – 2014-09-30 | 97252 | 554819 Derived | -457567 | 787603 Derived | -1245170 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2017 2016-10-01 – 2017-09-30 | 0 | 460909 Derived | -460909 | 1218880 Derived | -1679789 | -53745 Derived | Source
|
| 2018 2017-10-01 – 2018-09-30 | 890 | 351942 Derived | -351052 | 465689 Derived | -816741 | -181503 Derived | Source
|
| 2019 2018-10-01 – 2019-09-30 | 425 | 316295 Derived | -315870 | 359202 Derived | -675072 | -260138 Derived | Source
|
| 2020 2019-10-01 – 2020-09-30 | 77 | 303748 Derived | -303671 | 238060 Derived | -541731 | -241517 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Revenue | 57361 |
|
| 2014 | Revenue | 97252 |
|
| 2017 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2018 | Revenue | 890 |
|
| 2019 | Revenue | 425 |
|
| 2020 | Revenue | 77 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2014 | Year over year | 69.5% |
|
| 2017 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2018 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2019 | Year over year | -52.2% |
|
| 2020 | Year over year | -81.9% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Operating margin | -1,124.8% |
|
| 2014 | Operating margin | -470.5% |
|
| 2017 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2018 | Operating margin | -39,444% |
|
| 2019 | Operating margin | -74,322.4% |
|
| 2020 | Operating margin | -394,377.9% |
|
| 2013 | Net margin | -1,649.4% |
|
| 2014 | Net margin | -1,280.4% |
|
| 2017 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2018 | Net margin | -91,768.7% |
|
| 2019 | Net margin | -158,840.5% |
|
| 2020 | Net margin | -703,546.8% |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | -20,393.6% |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow margin | -61,208.9% |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow margin | -313,658.4% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Operating cash flow | -429524 |
|
| 2014 | Operating cash flow | -311008 |
|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | -53745 |
|
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | -180091 |
|
| 2019 | Operating cash flow | -260138 |
|
| 2020 | Operating cash flow | -239735 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | -53745 |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow | -181503 |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow | -260138 |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow | -241517 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Liabilities / assets | 47% |
|
| 2014 | Liabilities / assets | 121.9% |
|
| 2017 | Liabilities / assets | 2,641.3% |
|
| 2018 | Liabilities / assets | 798% |
|
| 2019 | Liabilities / assets | 582.1% |
|
| 2020 | Liabilities / assets | 833.2% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.14× |
|
| 2014 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.05× |
|
| 2017 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.03× |
|
| 2018 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.11× |
|
| 2019 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.17× |
|
| 2020 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.12× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 2012-10-01 – 2013-09-30 | −USD 946,111 Exact valueExact value: -946111 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 429,524 Exact valueExact value: -429524 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2014 2013-10-01 – 2014-09-30 | −USD 1.25 million Exact valueExact value: -1245170 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 311,008 Exact valueExact value: -311008 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2015 2014-10-01 – 2015-09-30 | −USD 1.09 million Exact valueExact value: -1085662 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 402,457 Exact valueExact value: 402457 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2017 2016-10-01 – 2017-09-30 | −USD 1.68 million Exact valueExact value: -1679789 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 53,745 Exact valueExact value: -53745 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 53,745 Calculation and evidence-53745 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: -53745 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2018 2017-10-01 – 2018-09-30 | −USD 816,741 Exact valueExact value: -816741 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 180,091 Exact valueExact value: -180091 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1,412 Exact valueExact value: 1412 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 181,503 Calculation and evidence-180091 − 1412 USD Exact free cash flow: -181503 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2019 2018-10-01 – 2019-09-30 | −USD 675,072 Exact valueExact value: -675072 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 260,138 Exact valueExact value: -260138 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 260,138 Calculation and evidence-260138 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: -260138 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2020 2019-10-01 – 2020-09-30 | −USD 541,731 Exact valueExact value: -541731 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 239,735 Exact valueExact value: -239735 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1,782 Exact valueExact value: 1782 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 241,517 Calculation and evidence-239735 − 1782 USD Exact free cash flow: -241517 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2021 2020-10-01 – 2021-09-30 | −USD 9.8 million Exact valueExact value: -9801628 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 751,232 Exact valueExact value: -751232 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2022 2021-10-01 – 2022-09-30 | −USD 1.49 million Exact valueExact value: -1487810 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 326,995 Exact valueExact value: -326995 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2023 2022-10-01 – 2023-09-30 | −USD 1.95 million Exact valueExact value: -1949249 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 205,760 Exact valueExact value: -205760 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
81 filings · 2,218 latest values · 2,218 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001502152, 1502152, FTTN, GSTC, N/A, SOAN, edgar:1502152, soan
Also known as AngioSoma, Inc., FIRST TITAN CORP., First Titan Corp., GlobeStar Therapeutics Corporation, GlobeStar Therapeutics Corp, GlobeStar Therapeutics Corporation