Revenue
344 million USD
2020 Q2 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 343538000 USD Source
110 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2010-09-28 to 2020-08-10. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
344 million USD
2020 Q2 · USD
-17.03%
2020 Q2 · %
8.64 million USD
2020 Q2 · USD
80740000 USD
895022000 USD
94000000 shares
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
1.79 billion USD
2019-07-01 – 2020-06-30
-320 million USD
2019-07-01 – 2020-06-30
27.8 million USD
2019-07-01 – 2020-06-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2020-08-10.
Financial data available through: 2019-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 2.35 billion
–
Current period
USD 2.07 billion
–
2068188000 − 2353523000 = -285335000 USD
2353523000 USD · 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source2068188000 USD · 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 69.78 million
–
Current period
−USD 35.11 million
–
-35112000 − 69780000 = -104892000 USD
69780000 USD · 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-35112000 USD · 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 95.87 million
–
Current period
USD 96.52 million
–
96520000 − 95868000 = 652000 USD
95868000 USD · 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source96520000 USD · 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | 1822168000 | 1609762000 Derived | 212406000 | 115839000 Derived | 96567000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | 2072179000 | 1789672000 Derived | 282507000 | 150174000 Derived | 132333000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | 2428172000 | 2000332000 Derived | 427840000 | 187644000 Derived | 240196000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | 2626761000 | 2166263000 Derived | 460498000 | 195477000 Derived | 265021000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | 2655006000 | 2215494000 Derived | 439512000 | 183640000 Derived | 255872000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | 2683298000 | 2290191000 Derived | 393107000 | 173808000 Derived | 219299000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | 2570007000 | 2741324000 Derived | -171317000 | 113902000 Derived | -285219000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | 2480962000 | 2737778000 Derived | -256816000 | -106554000 Derived | -150262000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | 2353523000 | 2241170000 Derived | 112353000 | 42573000 Derived | 69780000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | 2068188000 | 1943445000 Derived | 124743000 | 159855000 Derived | -35112000 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | Revenue | 1822168000 |
|
| 2011 | Revenue | 2072179000 |
|
| 2012 | Revenue | 2428172000 |
|
| 2013 | Revenue | 2626761000 |
|
| 2014 | Revenue | 2655006000 |
|
| 2015 | Revenue | 2683298000 |
|
| 2016 | Revenue | 2570007000 |
|
| 2017 | Revenue | 2480962000 |
|
| 2018 | Revenue | 2353523000 |
|
| 2019 | Revenue | 2068188000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | Year over year | 6.7% |
|
| 2011 | Year over year | 13.7% |
|
| 2012 | Year over year | 17.2% |
|
| 2013 | Year over year | 8.2% |
|
| 2014 | Year over year | 1.1% |
|
| 2015 | Year over year | 1.1% |
|
| 2016 | Year over year | -4.2% |
|
| 2017 | Year over year | -3.5% |
|
| 2018 | Year over year | -5.1% |
|
| 2019 | Year over year | -12.1% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | Operating margin | 11.7% |
|
| 2011 | Operating margin | 13.6% |
|
| 2012 | Operating margin | 17.6% |
|
| 2013 | Operating margin | 17.5% |
|
| 2014 | Operating margin | 16.6% |
|
| 2015 | Operating margin | 14.7% |
|
| 2016 | Operating margin | -6.7% |
|
| 2017 | Operating margin | -10.4% |
|
| 2018 | Operating margin | 4.8% |
|
| 2019 | Operating margin | 6% |
|
| 2010 | Net margin | 5.3% |
|
| 2011 | Net margin | 6.4% |
|
| 2012 | Net margin | 9.9% |
|
| 2013 | Net margin | 10.1% |
|
| 2014 | Net margin | 9.6% |
|
| 2015 | Net margin | 8.2% |
|
| 2016 | Net margin | -11.1% |
|
| 2017 | Net margin | -6.1% |
|
| 2018 | Net margin | 3% |
|
| 2019 | Net margin | -1.7% |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | Operating cash flow | 141500000 |
|
| 2011 | Operating cash flow | 174674000 |
|
| 2012 | Operating cash flow | 222973000 |
|
| 2013 | Operating cash flow | 239446000 |
|
| 2014 | Operating cash flow | 303785000 |
|
| 2015 | Operating cash flow | 354533000 |
|
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | 208198000 |
|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | 220508000 |
|
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | 95868000 |
|
| 2019 | Operating cash flow | 96520000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | Liabilities / assets | 65.5% |
|
| 2011 | Liabilities / assets | 59.7% |
|
| 2012 | Liabilities / assets | 65.4% |
|
| 2013 | Liabilities / assets | 70.2% |
|
| 2014 | Liabilities / assets | 71.8% |
|
| 2015 | Liabilities / assets | 81.7% |
|
| 2016 | Liabilities / assets | 104.6% |
|
| 2017 | Liabilities / assets | 112.2% |
|
| 2018 | Liabilities / assets | 101% |
|
| 2019 | Liabilities / assets | 99.7% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.06× |
|
| 2011 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.06× |
|
| 2012 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.34× |
|
| 2013 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.91× |
|
| 2014 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.65× |
|
| 2015 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.85× |
|
| 2016 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.56× |
|
| 2017 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.78× |
|
| 2018 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.88× |
|
| 2019 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.14× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | USD 96.57 million Exact valueExact value: 96567000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 141.5 million Exact valueExact value: 141500000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | USD 132.33 million Exact valueExact value: 132333000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 174.67 million Exact valueExact value: 174674000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | USD 240.2 million Exact valueExact value: 240196000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 222.97 million Exact valueExact value: 222973000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | USD 265.02 million Exact valueExact value: 265021000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 239.45 million Exact valueExact value: 239446000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | USD 255.87 million Exact valueExact value: 255872000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 303.79 million Exact valueExact value: 303785000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | USD 219.3 million Exact valueExact value: 219299000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 354.53 million Exact valueExact value: 354533000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | −USD 285.22 million Exact valueExact value: -285219000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 208.2 million Exact valueExact value: 208198000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | −USD 150.26 million Exact valueExact value: -150262000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 220.51 million Exact valueExact value: 220508000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | USD 69.78 million Exact valueExact value: 69780000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 95.87 million Exact valueExact value: 95868000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | −USD 35.11 million Exact valueExact value: -35112000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 96.52 million Exact valueExact value: 96520000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
110 filings · 9,087 latest values · 9,085 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001502034, 1502034, GNC, GNCIQ, edgar:1502034
Also known as GNC ACQUISITION HOLDINGS INC., GNC HOLDINGS, INC., GNC Holdings, Inc.