Revenue
130 million Unit14
2014 Q3 · Unit14
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 130188000 Unit14 Source
22 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2010-09-30 to 2014-11-05. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
130 million Unit14
2014 Q3 · Unit14
19.3%
2014 Q3 · %
55.3 million Unit14
2014 Q3 · Unit14
16159000 Unit14
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2014-11-05.
Financial data available through: 2013-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
Unit12 372 million
–
Current period
Unit12 455.63 million
–
455629000 − 371998000 = 83631000 Unit12
371998000 Unit12 · 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source455629000 Unit12 · 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
Unit12 79.75 million
–
Current period
Unit12 60.97 million
–
60965000 − 79751000 = -18786000 Unit12
79751000 Unit12 · 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source60965000 Unit12 · 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
Unit12 227.15 million
–
Current period
Unit12 202.15 million
–
202145000 − 227150000 = -25005000 Unit12
227150000 Unit12 · 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source202145000 Unit12 · 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | 360904000 | 269128000 Derived | 91776000 | 3481000 Derived | 88295000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | 371998000 | 301657000 Derived | 70341000 | -9410000 Derived | 79751000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | 455629000 | 346726000 Derived | 108903000 | 47938000 Derived | 60965000 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in Unit12.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(Unit12) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | Revenue | 360904000 |
|
| 2012 | Revenue | 371998000 |
|
| 2013 | Revenue | 455629000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2012 | Year over year | 3.1% |
|
| 2013 | Year over year | 22.5% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | Operating margin | 25.4% |
|
| 2012 | Operating margin | 18.9% |
|
| 2013 | Operating margin | 23.9% |
|
| 2011 | Net margin | 24.5% |
|
| 2012 | Net margin | 21.4% |
|
| 2013 | Net margin | 13.4% |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(Unit12) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | Operating cash flow | 112557000 |
|
| 2012 | Operating cash flow | 227150000 |
|
| 2013 | Operating cash flow | 202145000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(Unit12) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2011-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2012-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2013-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2011-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2012-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2013-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | Unit12 88.3 million Exact valueExact value: 88295000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit12 112.56 million Exact valueExact value: 112557000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | Unit12 79.75 million Exact valueExact value: 79751000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit12 227.15 million Exact valueExact value: 227150000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | Unit12 60.97 million Exact valueExact value: 60965000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit12 202.15 million Exact valueExact value: 202145000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
22 filings · 974 latest values · 974 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001502012, 1502012, edgar:1502012, qre
Also known as QR Energy, LP, QR Energy, LP