Revenue
6.5 thousand USD
2015 Q3 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 6500 USD Source
24 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2011-04-14 to 2015-11-16. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
6.5 thousand USD
2015 Q3 · USD
-3,839.57%
2015 Q3 · %
213 thousand USD
2015 Q3 · USD
208 thousand USD
2015 Q3 · USD
21166 USD
72842 USD
81508 shares
-99.66% · -23.8 million shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
733 thousand USD
2014-10-01 – 2015-09-30
-782 thousand USD
2014-10-01 – 2015-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2015-11-16.
Financial data available through: 2014-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 263,745
–
Current period
USD 677,728
–
677728 − 263745 = 413983 USD
263745 USD · 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source677728 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 4.31 million
–
Current period
−USD 7.01 million
–
-7012722 − -4313631 = -2699091 USD
-4313631 USD · 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-7012722 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 782,014
–
Current period
−USD 2.29 million
–
-2288513 − -782014 = -1506499 USD
-782014 USD · 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-2288513 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | 90208 | 2448059 Derived | -2357851 | 95273 Derived | -2453124 | -844933 Derived | Source
|
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | 98889 | 3230418 Derived | -3131529 | 177146 Derived | -3308675 | -637970 Derived | Source
|
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | 95376 | 1633252 Derived | -1537876 | 236455 Derived | -1774331 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | 263745 | 2085665 Derived | -1821920 | 2491711 Derived | -4313631 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | 677728 | 3601359 Derived | -2923631 | 4089091 Derived | -7012722 | -2302681 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | Revenue | 90208 |
|
| 2011 | Revenue | 98889 |
|
| 2012 | Revenue | 95376 |
|
| 2013 | Revenue | 263745 |
|
| 2014 | Revenue | 677728 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2011 | Year over year | 9.6% |
|
| 2012 | Year over year | -3.6% |
|
| 2013 | Year over year | 176.5% |
|
| 2014 | Year over year | 157% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | Operating margin | -2,613.8% |
|
| 2011 | Operating margin | -3,166.7% |
|
| 2012 | Operating margin | -1,612.4% |
|
| 2013 | Operating margin | -690.8% |
|
| 2014 | Operating margin | -431.4% |
|
| 2010 | Net margin | -2,719.4% |
|
| 2011 | Net margin | -3,345.8% |
|
| 2012 | Net margin | -1,860.4% |
|
| 2013 | Net margin | -1,635.5% |
|
| 2014 | Net margin | -1,034.7% |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow margin | -936.6% |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow margin | -645.1% |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow margin | -339.8% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | Operating cash flow | -822199 |
|
| 2011 | Operating cash flow | -636240 |
|
| 2012 | Operating cash flow | -692556 |
|
| 2013 | Operating cash flow | -782014 |
|
| 2014 | Operating cash flow | -2288513 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | Free cash flow | -844933 |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow | -637970 |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow | -2302681 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2010-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2011 | Liabilities / assets | 3,954.4% |
|
| 2012 | Liabilities / assets | 3,607.3% |
|
| 2013 | Liabilities / assets | 4,941.6% |
|
| 2014 | Liabilities / assets | 692.2% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.08× |
|
| 2011 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.01× |
|
| 2012 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.01× |
|
| 2013 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.02× |
|
| 2014 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.15× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | −USD 2.45 million Exact valueExact value: -2453124 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 822,199 Exact valueExact value: -822199 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 22,734 Exact valueExact value: 22734 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 844,933 Calculation and evidence-822199 − 22734 USD Exact free cash flow: -844933 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | −USD 3.31 million Exact valueExact value: -3308675 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 636,240 Exact valueExact value: -636240 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1,730 Exact valueExact value: 1730 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 637,970 Calculation and evidence-636240 − 1730 USD Exact free cash flow: -637970 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | −USD 1.77 million Exact valueExact value: -1774331 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 692,556 Exact valueExact value: -692556 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | −USD 4.31 million Exact valueExact value: -4313631 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 782,014 Exact valueExact value: -782014 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | −USD 7.01 million Exact valueExact value: -7012722 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.29 million Exact valueExact value: -2288513 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 14,168 Exact valueExact value: 14168 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.3 million Calculation and evidence-2288513 − 14168 USD Exact free cash flow: -2302681 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
24 filings · 1,162 latest values · 1,162 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001501972, 1501972, edgar:1501972, simh
Also known as Sanomedics International Holdings, Inc, Sanomedics, Inc.