Revenue
106 million Unit1
2014 Q4 · Unit1
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 106441000 Unit1 Source
16 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2010-10-08 to 2014-04-08. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
106 million Unit1
2014 Q4 · Unit1
7.94%
2014 Q4 · %
24.6 million Unit1
2014 Q4 · Unit1
23.2 million Unit1
2014 Q4 · Unit1
75936000 Unit1
415850000 Unit1
534513271 Unit14
0.00% · 0 Unit14
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
414 million Unit1
2013-02-01 – 2014-01-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2014-04-08.
Financial data available through: 2014-01-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
Unit1 379.95 million
–
Current period
Unit1 413.59 million
–
413588000 − 379949000 = 33639000 Unit1
379949000 Unit1 · 2012-02-01 – 2013-01-31
Inspect prior input Prior source413588000 Unit1 · 2013-02-01 – 2014-01-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−Unit1 97.28 million
–
Current period
−Unit1 29.4 million
–
-29402000 − -97283000 = 67881000 Unit1
-97283000 Unit1 · 2012-02-01 – 2013-01-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-29402000 Unit1 · 2013-02-01 – 2014-01-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
Unit1 35.86 million
–
Current period
Unit1 85.89 million
–
85886000 − 35860000 = 50026000 Unit1
35860000 Unit1 · 2012-02-01 – 2013-01-31
Inspect prior input Prior source85886000 Unit1 · 2013-02-01 – 2014-01-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
Unit1 6.44 million
–
Current period
Unit1 9.22 million
–
9222000 − 6437000 = 2785000 Unit1
6437000 Unit1 · 2012-02-01 – 2013-01-31
Inspect prior input Prior source9222000 Unit1 · 2013-02-01 – 2014-01-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 2011-02-01 – 2012-01-31 | 329129000 | 383747000 Derived | -54618000 | 45529000 Derived | -100147000 | 24575000 Derived | Source
|
| 2013 2012-02-01 – 2013-01-31 | 379949000 | 430636000 Derived | -50687000 | 46596000 Derived | -97283000 | 29423000 Derived | Source
|
| 2014 2013-02-01 – 2014-01-31 | 413588000 | 389115000 Derived | 24473000 | 53875000 Derived | -29402000 | 76664000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in Unit1.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(Unit1) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | Revenue | 329129000 |
|
| 2013 | Revenue | 379949000 |
|
| 2014 | Revenue | 413588000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2013 | Year over year | 15.4% |
|
| 2014 | Year over year | 8.9% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | Operating margin | -16.6% |
|
| 2013 | Operating margin | -13.3% |
|
| 2014 | Operating margin | 5.9% |
|
| 2012 | Net margin | -30.4% |
|
| 2013 | Net margin | -25.6% |
|
| 2014 | Net margin | -7.1% |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow margin | 7.5% |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow margin | 7.7% |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow margin | 18.5% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(Unit1) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | Operating cash flow | 30361000 |
|
| 2013 | Operating cash flow | 35860000 |
|
| 2014 | Operating cash flow | 85886000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(Unit1) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | Free cash flow | 24575000 |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow | 29423000 |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow | 76664000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2012-01-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2013-01-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2014-01-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.78× |
|
| 2013 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.74× |
|
| 2014 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.88× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 2011-02-01 – 2012-01-31 | −Unit1 100.15 million Exact valueExact value: -100147000 Unit1 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit1 30.36 million Exact valueExact value: 30361000 Unit1 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit1 5.79 million Exact valueExact value: 5786000 Unit1 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit1 24.58 million Calculation and evidence30361000 − 5786000 Unit1 Exact free cash flow: 24575000 Unit1
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2013 2012-02-01 – 2013-01-31 | −Unit1 97.28 million Exact valueExact value: -97283000 Unit1 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit1 35.86 million Exact valueExact value: 35860000 Unit1 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit1 6.44 million Exact valueExact value: 6437000 Unit1 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit1 29.42 million Calculation and evidence35860000 − 6437000 Unit1 Exact free cash flow: 29423000 Unit1
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2014 2013-02-01 – 2014-01-31 | −Unit1 29.4 million Exact valueExact value: -29402000 Unit1 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit1 85.89 million Exact valueExact value: 85886000 Unit1 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit1 9.22 million Exact valueExact value: 9222000 Unit1 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit1 76.66 million Calculation and evidence85886000 − 9222000 Unit1 Exact free cash flow: 76664000 Unit1
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
16 filings · 943 latest values · 943 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001501919, 1501919, edgar:1501919
Also known as SSI Investments II Ltd