Revenue
0 USD
2017 Q1 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 0 USD Source
33 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2010-09-21 to 2017-08-21. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
10 USD
998060 shares
-99.22% · -127 million shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2017-08-21.
Financial data available through: 2016-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 0
–
Current period
USD 0
–
0 − 0 = 0 USD
0 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source0 USD · 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 351,240
–
Current period
USD 637,647
–
637647 − -351240 = 988887 USD
-351240 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source637647 USD · 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 151,737
–
Current period
−USD 139,778
–
-139778 − -151737 = 11959 USD
-151737 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-139778 USD · 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | 1389 | 146873 Derived | -145484 | 0 Derived | -145484 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | 781 | 286459 Derived | -285678 | 0 Derived | -285678 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | 36483 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -621918 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | 33094 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -201781 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | 0 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -351240 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | 0 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 637647 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | Revenue | 1389 |
|
| 2012 | Revenue | 781 |
|
| 2013 | Revenue | 36483 |
|
| 2014 | Revenue | 33094 |
|
| 2015 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2016 | Revenue | 0 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2012 | Year over year | -43.8% |
|
| 2013 | Year over year | 4,571.3% |
|
| 2014 | Year over year | -9.3% |
|
| 2015 | Year over year | -100% |
|
| 2016 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | Operating margin | -10,474% |
|
| 2012 | Operating margin | -36,578.5% |
|
| 2013-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2014-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2015-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2016-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2011 | Net margin | -10,474% |
|
| 2012 | Net margin | -36,578.5% |
|
| 2013 | Net margin | -1,704.7% |
|
| 2014 | Net margin | -609.7% |
|
| 2015 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2016 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | Operating cash flow | -86987 |
|
| 2012 | Operating cash flow | -175146 |
|
| 2013 | Operating cash flow | -176562 |
|
| 2014 | Operating cash flow | -200436 |
|
| 2015 | Operating cash flow | -151737 |
|
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | -139778 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | Liabilities / assets | 808.4% |
|
| 2012 | Liabilities / assets | 1,969% |
|
| 2013 | Liabilities / assets | 162.9% |
|
| 2014 | Liabilities / assets | 174.7% |
|
| 2015 | Liabilities / assets | 11,281.9% |
|
| 2016 | Liabilities / assets | 389,800% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported |
|
| 2012 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.02× |
|
| 2013 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.03× |
|
| 2014 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.01× |
|
| 2015 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.01× |
|
| 2016 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | −USD 145,484 Exact valueExact value: -145484 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 86,987 Exact valueExact value: -86987 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | −USD 285,678 Exact valueExact value: -285678 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 175,146 Exact valueExact value: -175146 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | −USD 621,918 Exact valueExact value: -621918 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 176,562 Exact valueExact value: -176562 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | −USD 201,781 Exact valueExact value: -201781 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 200,436 Exact valueExact value: -200436 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | −USD 351,240 Exact valueExact value: -351240 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 151,737 Exact valueExact value: -151737 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | USD 637,647 Exact valueExact value: 637647 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 139,778 Exact valueExact value: -139778 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
33 filings · 1,599 latest values · 1,599 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001501720, 1501720, afgc, edgar:1501720
Also known as Africa Growth Corp, Africa Growth Corp., Africa Growth Corporation, BRENHAM OIL & GAS CORP., Brenham Oil & Gas Corp.